Search Results
Showing 401 - 500 of 647
Searched for: Year: 2010
Eddie Saenz
Television Show, On Location
The Best Thing I Ever Ate: Obsessions
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Lydia Tenaglia
Television Show, On Location
Gourmet's Adventures with Ruth: The Bertinet Kitchen, Bath
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Laurie Donnelly
Television Show, On Location
Gourmet's Adventures with Ruth: The Bertinet Kitchen, Bath
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Laurie Donnelly
Television Special
A Moveable Feast with America's Favorite Chefs
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Dominique Andrews
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Charissa Melnick
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Marie Ostrosky
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Amy Smolens
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Nancy Swenton
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Mary Richardson
Television Segment
Chronicle
WCVB-TV Boston
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Chris Stirling
Television Segment
Chronicle
WCVB-TV Boston
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Stan Leven
Television Segment
Chronicle
WCVB-TV Boston
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Evan Douglis Studio
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Choice Market
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Project M
Outstanding Restaurant Design
PieLab
Greensboro, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Korn Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Mercat a la Planxa
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Korn Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Mercat a la Planxa
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Korn Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Mercat a la Planxa
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Korn Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Mercat a la Planxa
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Jason Sheehan
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
White on White,; Wonderland,; Mourning
Westword
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Hank Shaw
Food Blog
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Raffi Khatchadourian
Magazine Feature Writing without Recipes
The Taste Makers
The New Yorker
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Amanda McDougall
Multimedia Food Feature
The Art and Economics of Charcuterie, Parts 2, 3, 4
Starchefs.com
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Jonathan Proville
Multimedia Food Feature
The Art and Economics of Charcuterie, Parts 2, 3, 4
Starchefs.com
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Sarah DiGregorio
Newspaper Feature Writing
Liver and Let Liver
The Village Voice
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Mike Sula
Newspaper Feature Writing
The Charcuterie Underground
The Chicago Reader
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Jamie Meyer
Video Webcast
Always Hungry Video
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Jeff Zalaznick
Video Webcast
Always Hungry Video
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Al's French Frys
America's Classics
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Joel Coblenz
Television Special
Food Trip with Todd English
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
Locande Verde
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Amanda Cook
Outstanding Pastry Chef
CityZen at the Mandarin Oriental
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Tanya Bastianich Manuali
International
Lidia Cooks From the Heart of Italy
(Alfred A. Knopf)
Book
Nominee
2010
Anne Adams
Television Special
A Moveable Feast with America's Favorite Chefs
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Elina Brown
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Terroir
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Jose Martinez
Best Chefs
Maison Blanche
Longboat Key, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alpana Singh
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ina Garten
Television Show, In Studio or Fixed Location
Barefoot Contessa
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Andrew Araneo
Best Chefs
Drew's Bayshore Bistro
Keyport, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Matt Molina
Best Chefs
Osteria Mozza
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Pandiscio Co.
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
The Standard Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Santiago Soto Monllor
Photography
Seven Fires: Grilling the Argentine Way
(Artisan Books)
Book
Winner
2010
Sam Calagione
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
Milton, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Chefs A' Field: King of Alaska
Television Show, On Location
Chefs A' Field: King of Alaska
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
Food Trip with Todd English
Television Special
Food Trip with Todd English
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
ABC News Nightline
Television Segment
ABC News Nightline
ABC
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
French Food at Home with Laura Calder
Television Show, In Studio or Fixed Location
French Food at Home with Laura Calder
Food Network Canada
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
The Greenmarket: One Farmer's Story
Video Webcast
The Greenmarket: One Farmer's Story
www.seriouseats.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
Matthew Goulding
Magazine Feature Writing with Recipes
The Beauty of the Beast
Men's Health
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Derek Brown
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Passenger
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Armando Pomales
Best Chefs
Cafe Central
El Paso, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
George Formaro
Best Chefs
Centro
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Levi Goode
Outstanding Restaurateur
Goode Company Restaurants
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
The Bright Star
America's Classics
Bessemer, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
The International Culinary Center
Cooking from a Professional point of view
The Fundamental Techniques of Classic Pastry Arts
(Stewart, Tabori & Chang)
Book
Winner
2010
Editors of Esquire
Magazine Feature Writing with Recipes
How Men Eat
Esquire
Journalism
Winner
2010
John Gorham
Best Chefs
Toro Bravo
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Joe Yonan
Newspaper Food Section
The Washington Post
Journalism
Winner
2010
Tom Gray
Best Chefs
Bistro Aix
Jacksonville, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jonathon Sawyer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jonathon Sawyer
Best Chefs
The Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Richard D'Amico
Outstanding Restaurateur
D'Amico & Partners
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sam Fox
Outstanding Restaurateur
Fox Restaurant Concepts
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jim Webster
Best Chefs
Wild Rice
Bayfield, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Derek Emerson
Best Chefs
Walker's Drive-In
Jackson, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Silvana Salcido Salcido Esparza
Best Chefs
Barrio Cafe
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Acquerello
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Acquerello
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alan Wong's Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Al's French Frys
America's Classics
South Burlington, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bibou
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Wine Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bluebird Tavern
Best New Restaurant
Burlington, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Cafe Juanita
Outstanding Service
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Canlis
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Service
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Carlos'
Outstanding Service
Highland Park, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Chifa
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Crook's Corner
Outstanding Restaurant
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Daniel
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Delfina
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Emeril's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Emeril's
Outstanding Wine Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Flour & Water
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
The Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Wine Service
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Higgins Restaurant and Bar
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jean Georges
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Joel Robuchon at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Koo Zoo Doo
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
La Belle Vie
Outstanding Wine Service
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
La Condesa
Best New Restaurant
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
La Toque
Outstanding Wine Service
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Les Nomades
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010