Search Results
Showing 501 - 600 of 623
Searched for: Year: 2012
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Cafe Boulud at the Brazilian Court Hotel
Outstanding Service
Palm Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Canlis
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Charleston
Outstanding Restaurant
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
CityZen at Mandarin Oriental
Outstanding Wine Program
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Clyde Common
Outstanding Bar Program
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Cook & Brown Public House
Outstanding Bar Program
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Cure
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Cyrus
Outstanding Service
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Emeril's
Outstanding Wine Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Fiola
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Five and Ten
Outstanding Wine Program
Athens, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons Hotel Philadelphia
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Wine Program
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Harvest
Best New Restaurant
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
High West Distillery & Saloon
Outstanding Bar Program
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Joel Robuchon at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
La Belle Vie
Outstanding Bar Program
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Magnolia Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Marcel's
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Michael Mina
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
No. 9 Park
Outstanding Wine Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Oleana
Outstanding Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Ollie Irene
Best New Restaurant
Mountain Brook, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Patina
Outstanding Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Patina
Outstanding Wine Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
PDT
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Pegu Club
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Perbacco
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Picasso at Bellagio
Outstanding Restaurant
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Picasso at Bellagio
Outstanding Wine Program
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Picca
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Picholine
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Providence
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Restaurant Eve
Outstanding Service
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Restaurant Eve
Outstanding Wine Program
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Sepia
Outstanding Wine Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Shady Glen
America's Classics
Manchester, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Spiaggia
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
St. Elmo's Steak House
America's Classics
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Terra
Outstanding Restaurant
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tertulia
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
The Bachelor Farmer
Best New Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Catbird Seat
Best New Restaurant
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Compound
Outstanding Service
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Dorrance
Best New Restaurant
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Oakroom at the Seelbach Hilton
Outstanding Service
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Trade
Best New Restaurant
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tru
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Vetri
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Wild Rice Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
Bayfield, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Zeppoli
Best New Restaurant
Collingswood, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
St. John's Restaurant
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
James Oseland
Food Coverage in a Food-Focused Publication
Saveur
Journalism
Winner
2012
Michael Anthony
Best Chefs
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Mitsuo Endo
Best Chefs
Aburiya Raku
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Larry D'Amico
Outstanding Restaurateur
D'Amico & Partners
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Alan Oxman
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
A Matter of Taste: Serving Up Paul Liebrandt
HBO
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Badriyyah Waheed
Television Segment
The Hungry Hound
WLS-TV (ABC7) Chicago
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2012
Craig Shepherd
Television Program, on Location
The Wild Within
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2012
Dave Noll
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Chopped
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
David Small
Television Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Jason Marck
Radio Show
Fear of Frying: Culinary Nightmares
WBEZ-Chicago
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Jimmy McCoy
Video Webcast
EatTV With Jamie Tiampo
Eattv.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
John Berman
Television Segment
ABC News Nightline
ABC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2012
Julia Harrison
Television Show, In Studio or Fixed Location
Simply Ming
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2012
Lauren Barnello
Television Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Martha A. Teichner
Television Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Patrick Lee
Television Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Rachel Mills
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
A Matter of Taste: Serving Up Paul Liebrandt
HBO
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Sean Wilson
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Fullsteam
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Steven Rinella
Television Program, on Location
The Wild Within
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2012
Suzanne Glickstein
Video Webcast
EatTV With Jamie Tiampo
Eattv.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Vivian Sorenson
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Chopped
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Winner
2012
Gwen Hyman
American Cooking
American Flavor
(Ecco)
Book
Nominee
2012
Charlie Burd
American Cooking
Masala Farm: Stories and Recipes from an Uncommon Life in the Country
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2012
Lisa Yockelson
Baking & Desserts
Baking Style: Art, Craft, Recipes
(John Wiley & Sons)
Book
Nominee
2012
Frederic Bau
Baking & Desserts
Cooking with CHocolate: Essential Recipes and Techniques
(Flammarion)
Book
Nominee
2012
Meredith Erickson
Cooking from a Professional point of view
The Art of Living According to Joe Beef: A Cookbook of Sorts
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2012
Frederic Morin
Cooking from a Professional point of view
The Art of Living According to Joe Beef: A Cookbook of Sorts
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2012
Joseph De Leo
Photography
The Cheesemonger's Kitchen
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2012
Alan Benson
Photography
Rustica: A Return to Spanish Home Cooking
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2012
Kari Underly
Reference and Scholarship
The Art of Beef Cutting: A Meat Professional's Guide to Butchering and Merchandising
(John Wiley & Sons)
Book
Nominee
2012
Annia Ciezadlo
Writing and Literature
Day of Honey: A Memoir of Food, Love, and War
(Free Press)
Book
Nominee
2012
Tom Mueller
Writing and Literature
Extra Virginity
(W.W. Norton & Company)
Book
Nominee
2012
Glen & Company
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Romera
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Common Space Studio
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
The Dutch
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Mary Allen Perry
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
Collection of Best Southern Recipes, 2011: Nuts about Pecans,; The Ultimate Southern Thanksgiving Cookbook,; 12 Ways to Show Your Holiday Hospitality
Southern Living
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Kendra Nordin
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
The Big Stir
The Christian Science Monitor
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Melinda Wenner Moyer
Health and Well-Being
Going Clean
EatingWell
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Christopher Boffoli
Humor
Disparity
cjboffoli.500px.com/disparity
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Ann Hodgman
Humor
The E-mail Home
EatingWell
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Anna Stoessinger
Personal Essay
I Won't Have the Stomach for This
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Alex Grossman
Visual Storytelling
The Fantastic Mr. and Mrs. Henderson,; The Michelin Garden,; Faviken Rising
Bon Appetit
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Ellen Cushing
Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages
How Peet's Starbucked Itself
East Bay Express
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Jerome McDonnell
Radio Show
From Bread Lines to Revolution: The Role of Food in the Arab Uprisings
WBEZ
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2012