Search Results
Showing 301 - 400 of 678
Searched for: Year: 2015
Matt McCallister
Best Chefs
FT33
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kathleen Blake
Best Chefs
The Rusty Spoon
Orlando, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Alex Crabb
Best Chefs
Asta
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jeremy Hansen
Best Chefs
Sante
Spokane, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nicole Krasinski
Best Chefs
State Bird Provisions
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Stuart Brioza
Best Chefs
State Bird Provisions
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Eric Gabrynowicz
Best Chefs
Restaurant North
Armonk, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Mirra Fine
Video Webcast, On Location
The Perennial Plate: Africa and the Americas
theperennialplate.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Daniel Klein
Video Webcast, On Location
The Perennial Plate: Africa and the Americas
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Joe Kim
Best Chefs
5 Fusion and Sushi Bar
Bend, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jonathon Sawyer
Best Chefs
Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Marjorie Meek-Bradley
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Ripple
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Parts and Labor Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
The Grey
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Joseph Caterini
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Paul Berglund
Best Chefs
The Bachelor Farmer
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Sam Fox
Outstanding Restaurateur
Fox Restaurant Concepts (The Arrogrant Butcher, Culinary Dropout, Olive & Ivy, and others)
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Todd Ginsberg
Best Chefs
The General Muir
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Meherwan Irani
Best Chefs
Chai Pani
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dana Cree
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Belinda Leong
Outstanding Baker
B. Patisserie
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Matt Lewis
Outstanding Baker
Baked
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Renato Poliafito
Outstanding Baker
Baked
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dolester Miles
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Highlands Bar and Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nick Wesemann
Outstanding Pastry Chef
The American Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
JoAnn Clevenger
Outstanding Restaurateur
Upperline
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Garrett Harker
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Island Creek Oyster Bar, Eastern Standard Kitchen & Drinks, the Hawthorne, and others)
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andrew Tarlow
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Diner, Marlow & Sons, Reynard, and others)
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Steve Matthiasson
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Matthiasson Wines
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rob Tod
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Allagash Brewing Company
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Abraham Conlon
Best Chefs
Fat Rice
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Erling Wu-Bower
Best Chefs
Nico Osteria
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Tarver King
Best Chefs
The Restaurant at Potowmack Farm
Lovettsville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Howard Hanna
Best Chefs
The Rieger Hotel Grill & Exchange
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ben Poremba
Best Chefs
Elaia
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Masa Miyake
Best Chefs
Miyake
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Ravin Nakjaroen
Best Chefs
Long Grain
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Eric Donnelly
Best Chefs
RockCreek
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Trent Pierce
Best Chefs
Roe
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dustin Ronspies
Best Chefs
Art of the Table
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jeffrey Weiss
Single Subject
CharcuterÃa: The Soul of Spain
(Agate Surrey)
Book
Nominee
2015
Eric Seed
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Haus Alpenz
Edina, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Isaac Toups
Best Chefs
Toups' Meatery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Charleen Badman
Best Chefs
FnB
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jonathan Perno
Best Chefs
La Merienda at Los Poblanos
Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Justin Cogley
Best Chefs
Aubergine at L'Auberge Carmel
Carmel, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joshua Skenes
Best Chefs
Saison
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jessica Largey
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Manresa
Los Gatos, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Andrew Le
Best Chefs
The Pig & the Lady
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Cara Stadler
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Tao Yuan
Brunswick, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
ari taymor
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Alma
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Archie's Waeside
America's Classics
Le Mars, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Butcher and the Rye
Outstanding Bar Program
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Dead Rabbit
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kimball House
Outstanding Bar Program
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Trick Dog
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Calia I. Brencsons-Van Dyk
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Lisa Wagner
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Jared Andrukanis
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Michael Steed
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Cynthia Hill
Visual and Technical Excellence
A Chef's Life
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Cynthia Hill
Television Program, on Location
A Chef's Life
NPR
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Grant Lee Crilly
Visual and Technical Excellence
Wall of Fire: A ChefSteps Story
chefsteps.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Grant Lee Crilly
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
ChefSteps
chefsteps.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Aube Giroux
Video Webcast, On Location
Kitchen Vignettes
pbs.org/food/blogs/kitchen-vignettes
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
John Birdsall
Profile
Jeremiah Tower's Invincible Armor of Pleasure
Eater
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Tamar Haspel
Food Related Columns
Unearthed
The Washington Post
Journalism
Winner
2015
First We Feast
Group Food Blog
First We Feast
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Doug Flicker
Best Chefs
Piccolo
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Seth Siegel-Gardner
Best Chefs
The Pass
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Terrence Gallivan
Best Chefs
The Pass
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Caitlin Dysart
Outstanding Pastry Chef
2941
Falls Church, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Acquerello
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Addison at the Grand Del Mar
Outstanding Wine Program
San Diego, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Annie Gunn's
Outstanding Wine Program
Chesterfield, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Aubergine at L'Auberge Carmel
Outstanding Service
Carmel, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Restaurant August
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Bacchanalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bern's Steak House
Outstanding Wine Program
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
The Barn at Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Bluestem
Outstanding Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Canlis
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Clyde Common
Outstanding Bar Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Edmund's Oast
Best New Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Food52
Group Food Blog
Food52
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Fork
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Restaurant
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
GQ Magazine
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
GQ
Journalism
Winner
2015
Hominy Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joel Robuchon
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Komi
Outstanding Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
La Belle Vie
Outstanding Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
La Toque
Outstanding Wine Program
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Lucques
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Maison Premiere
Outstanding Bar Program
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Marcel's
Outstanding Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015