Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 683
Searched for: Year: 2011
Eleven Madison Park
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
The Modern
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Sam F Hayward
Outstanding Chef
Fore Street
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Scott Boswell
Best Chefs
Stella!
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Aaron C. Burgau
Best Chefs
Patois
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Stephen Stryjewski
Best Chefs
Cochon
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Lenny Russo
Best Chefs
Heartland
St. Paul, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Canlis
Outstanding Service
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Melissa Close-Hart
Best Chefs
Palladio at Barboursville Vineyards
Barboursville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Kevin Zraly
Lifetime Achievement
New Paltz, New York
Winner
2011
Galen Zamarra
Best Chefs
Mas (farmhouse)
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Casey Lane
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Tasting Kitchen
Venice, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annisa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Julie Petrakis
Best Chefs
The Ravenous Pig
Winter Park, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Will Gilson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Garden at the Cellar
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Holly Smith
Outstanding Chef
Cafe Juanita
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Tom Colicchio
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Top Chef: Season 7
Bravo
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
Champe Speidel
Best Chefs
Persimmon
Bristol, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Hugh Acheson
Best Chefs
Five and Ten
Athens, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Anthony Lamas
Best Chefs
Seviche
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Maura Kilpatrick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Philipe Ruiz
Best Chefs
Palme d'Or, Biltmore
Coral Gables, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Ryan Hardy
Best Chefs
Montagna at the Little Nell
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Ashley Christensen
Best Chefs
Poole's
Raleigh, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Cafe on the Green at Four Seasons Resort and Club Dallas at Las Colinas
Outstanding Wine Service
Irving, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Edward Lee
Best Chefs
610 Magnolia
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Gregory LaPrad
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Quiessence
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Pat Kuleto
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boulevard, Epic Roasthouse, Farallon, Jardini猫re, Martini House, Nick's Cove, and Waterbar
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Aaron Butts
Best Chefs
Joseph Decuis
Roanoke, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Peter Platt
Best Chefs
The Old Inn On the Green
New Marlborough, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Gabriel Rucker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Le Pigeon
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Gabriel Rucker
Best Chefs
Le Pigeon
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Menton
Best New Restaurant
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Francesco Buitoni
Best Chefs
Mercato
Red Hook, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Christopher Hastings
Best Chefs
Hot and Hot Fish Club
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Dale Levitski
Best Chefs
Sprout
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Bertrand Bouquin
Best Chefs
Summit at the Broadmoor
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Jen Jasinski
Best Chefs
Rioja
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Taylor Bowen Ricketts
Best Chefs
Delta Bistro
Greenwood, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Crook's Corner
America's Classics
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Lee Richardson
Best Chefs
Ashley's, The Capital Hotel
Little Rock, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Dara A Moskowitz Grumdahl
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
The Kids Are All Right,; Island Adventure,; Heart Warming
Minnesota Monthly
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Sara Dickerman
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
A Thing of Beauty,; The Beauty of Nori,; Green Goddess
Saveur
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Ben Leventhal
Video Webcast
Ozersky.TV
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Jon Bonné
Food Section of a General Interest Publication
The San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Winner
2011
Jon Bonné
Wine & Spirits
The New California Wine
Saveur
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Tanya Wenman Steel
Group Food Blog
The Epi-Log
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Elissa Altman
Individual Food Blog
Poor Man's Feast
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Monica Eng
Environment, Food Politics, and Policy
CPS Won't Let Kids Eat Their Vegetables
Chicago Tribune
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Miriam Morgan
Food Section of a General Interest Publication
The San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Winner
2011
Adam Platt
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Locavorism Grows Up,; Pizza a la McNally,; Chang Heads North
New York
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Corby Kummer
Food-Related Feature
The Great Grocery Smackdown
Theatlantic.com
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Patric Kuh
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Animal Magnetism,; Making Their Move,; Time for a Redo?
Los Angeles
Journalism
Winner
2011
Patric Kuh
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
Nights on the Town
Saveur
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Colman Andrews
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
Everything Comes from the Sea
Departures
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Andrew Zimmern
Multimedia Food Feature
Appetite for Life
Msn.com
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Andrew Zimmern
Television Program, on Location
Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Jonathan Gold
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Los Angeles, California
Winner
2011
Jonathan Gold
Food-Related Feature
99 Things to Eat in L.A. Before You Die
LA Weekly
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Jonathan Gold
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
A Movable Beast
LA Weekly
Journalism
Winner
2011
Melissa Kelly
Outstanding Chef
Primo
Rockland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Robert Del Grande
Outstanding Chef
RDG + Bar Annie
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
ABC Kitchen
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Gary Danko
Outstanding Chef
Restaurant Gary Danko
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Craig Common
Best Chefs
The Common Grill
Chelsea, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Missy Robbins
Best Chefs
A Voce
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Jesse Schenker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Recette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Richard Sandoval
Outstanding Restaurateur
Richard Sandoval Restaurants
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Matt Bennett
Best Chefs
Sybaris
Albany, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Michael Chiarello
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Michael Chiarello's Bottega
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2011
Loretta Keller
Best Chefs
COCO500
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Jay Caputo
Best Chefs
Espuma
Rehoboth Beach, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Michael Solomonov
Best Chefs
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Scott Conant
Best Chefs
Scarpetta
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
La Toque
Outstanding Wine Service
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Tory Miller
Best Chefs
L'Etoile
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Wine Service
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Harold McGee
Cookbook Hall of Fame
On Food and Cooking: The Science & Lore of the Kitchen
Book
Winner
2011
Bill Telepan
Best Chefs
Telepan
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Michael Symon
Outstanding Chef
Lola
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Mindy Segal
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Mindy's HotChocolate
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Emeril's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Emeril Lagasse
TV Special/Documentary
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Vermont
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
The Modern
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Bobby Flay
TV Food Personality/Host
Brunch @ Bobby's
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Bobby Flay
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Alex's Day Off
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Cathal Armstrong
Best Chefs
Restaurant Eve
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Paul Kahan
Outstanding Chef
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Tarbell's
Outstanding Wine Service
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Paul Qui
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Uchiko
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Tim Cushman
Best Chefs
o ya
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
John C. Fleer
Best Chefs
Canyon Kitchen at Lonesome Valley
Cashiers, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Donald Link
Outstanding Chef
Herbsaint
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011