Search Results
Showing 401 - 500 of 683
Searched for: Year: 2011
Vincent on Camelback
Outstanding Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
The French Room at the Adolphus Hotel
Outstanding Service
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
L'Espalier
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Cafe on the Green at Four Seasons Resort and Club Dallas at Las Colinas
Outstanding Wine Service
Irving, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Hatfield's
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Tria
Outstanding Wine Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Troquet
Outstanding Wine Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Erik Anderson
Best Chefs
Sea Change
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Highlands Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Vetri
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Peter Meehan
American Cooking
The Frankies Spuntino Kitchen Companion & Cooking Manual
(Artisan)
Book
Nominee
2011
Dominique Andrews
TV Special/Documentary
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Vermont
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Charissa Melnick
TV Special/Documentary
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Vermont
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Marie Ostrosky
TV Special/Documentary
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Vermont
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Nancy Swenton
TV Special/Documentary
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Vermont
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Elina Brown
TV Special/Documentary
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Vermont
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Geoffrey Drummond
Television Program, on Location
Avec Eric
PBS, Online
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
Hanna Raskin
Group Food Blog
City of Ate
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Aaron Russell
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Restaurant Eugene
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Mark Scarborough
Single Subject
Ham: an Obsession With the Hindquarter
(Stewart, Tabori & Chang)
Book
Nominee
2011
Andrew Araneo
Best Chefs
Drew's Bayshore Bistro
Keyport, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Aidlin Darling Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar Agricole
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Craig Watson
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Jan Kees Vis
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Janet Poppendieck
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Michelle Obama
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Sheri Flies
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Debra Eschmeyer
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Will Allen
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Chip Smith
Best Chefs
Bonne Soiree
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Aaron Vandemark
Best Chefs
Panciuto
Hillsborough, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Amanda Hesser
General Cooking
The Essential New York Times Cookbook: Classic Recipes for a New Century
(W.W. Norton & Company)
Book
Winner
2011
Jon Carras
Television Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Recipe for Success", "Fields of Green", and "Striking a Gourd"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Edward Forgotson
Television Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Recipe for Success," "Fields of Green," and :Striking a Gourd"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2011
Annie Gunn's
Outstanding Wine Service
Chesterfield, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Hari Pulapaka
Best Chefs
Cress
DeLand, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Sam Calagione
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
Milton, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Aidlin Darling Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar Agricole
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Top Chef: Season 7
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Top Chef: Season 7
Bravo
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
Avec Eric
Television Program, on Location
Avec Eric
PBS, Online
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
The Scent of Black
Video Webcast
The Scent of Black
graperadio.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
Milk War
TV Special/Documentary
Milk War
ichannel
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
60 Minutes, "Chef Jose Andres"
Television Segment
60 Minutes, "Chef Jose Andres"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
CBC Ideas: "Pasta: The Long and Short of It"
Audio Webcast or Radio Show
CBC Ideas: "Pasta: The Long and Short of It"
Canada and Online
Broadcast Media
Winner
2011
David Gilbert
Best Chefs
Forest Grill
Birmingham, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Michael Gebert
Multimedia Food Feature
Key Ingredient: Kluwak Kupas,; Chinese Black Beans,; Geraniums
The Chicago Reader
Journalism
Winner
2011
Vinny Dotolo
Best Chefs
Animal
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Jon Shook
Best Chefs
Animal
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Armando Pomales
Best Chefs
Cafe Central
El Paso, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Nathaniel Wade
Best Chefs
!Duino! (Duende)
Burlington, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Denise Mallett
Best Chefs
Black Trumpet Bistro
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Charleston Grill at the Charleston Place Hotel
Outstanding Service
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Edward Lemon
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Littorai Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Cheryl Maffei
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Ghost Bread
Northhampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Michael Toscano
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Manzo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Katharine Shilcutt
Multimedia Food Feature
Designer Meats
Houston Press
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Fred Kirschenmann
Leadership Award
Winner
2011
Frank Falcinelli
American Cooking
The Frankies Spuntino Kitchen Companion & Cooking Manual
(Artisan)
Book
Nominee
2011
Frank Castronovo
American Cooking
The Frankies Spuntino Kitchen Companion & Cooking Manual
(Artisan)
Book
Nominee
2011
John Gorham
Best Chefs
Toro Bravo
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Tim Fischer
Best Chefs
HoDo Restaurant at the Hotel Donaldson
Fargo, North Dakota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Eric Gabrynowicz
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Restaurant North
Armonk, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Joe Yonan
Food Section of a General Interest Publication
The Washington Post
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Jonathon Sawyer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Eric Wolfinger
Photography
Tartine Bread
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2011
Richard D'Amico
Outstanding Restaurateur
D'Amico & Partners
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Sam Fox
Outstanding Restaurateur
Fox Restaurant Concepts
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Jim Webster
Best Chefs
Wild Rice
Bayfield, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Silvana Salcido Salcido Esparza
Best Chefs
Barrio Cafe
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
James Syhabout
Best Chefs
Commis
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Doug Flicker
Best Chefs
Piccolo
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
43 North
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
ABC Kitchen
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Amis
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Annie Gunn's
Outstanding Wine Service
Chesterfield, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Barbuzzo
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
The Biltmore
Outstanding Wine Service
Coral Gables, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Wine Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Blantyre
Outstanding Service
Lenox, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Cafe Juanita
Outstanding Restaurant
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Service
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Service
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Charleston
Outstanding Service
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Service
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Chef Vola's
America's Classics
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
ChoLon
Best New Restaurant
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Commonwealth
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Community Table
Best New Restaurant
Washington, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Cook & Brown Public House
Best New Restaurant
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Crook's Corner
America's Classics
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Edible Communities
Publication of the Year Award
Journalism
Winner
2011
Eleven Madison Park
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Emeril's
Outstanding Wine Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011