Search Results
Showing 301 - 400 of 623
Searched for: Year: 2012
Sara Lukasiewicz
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Red Devon
Bangall, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Cheryl Maffai
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Ghost Bread
Northampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Brendan Mahaney
Best Chefs
Belly
Eugene, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Regina Mehallick
Best Chefs
R Bistro
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Matthew Millar
Best Chefs
Reserve
Grand Rapids, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jim Moffat
Best Chefs
Bar Acuda
Hanalei, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
J.D. Morton
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Domaine Hudson
Wilmington, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Shinji Muramoto
Best Chefs
Restaurant Muramoto
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
John Murcko
Best Chefs
Talisker on Main
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Kevin Nashan
Best Chefs
Sidney Street Cafe
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Viet Pham
Best Chefs
Forage
Salt Lake City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Nick Pihakis
Outstanding Restaurateur
Jim 'N Nick's Bar-B-Q
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Naomi Pomeroy
Best Chefs
Beast
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
David Posey
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jessie Prawlucki
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Fond / Belle Cakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
César Ramirez
Best Chefs
Brooklyn Fare
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Demos Regas
Best Chefs
Emilitsa
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Sean Rembold
Best Chefs
Diner
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Kent Rigsby
Best Chefs
Rigsby's Kitchen
Columbus, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Claudia Rippee
Outstanding Restaurateur
E&C Restaurant Management Corporation
Manchester, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jeanie Roland
Best Chefs
The Perfect Caper
Punta Gorda, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Charles Roman
Best Chefs
Blackfish
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Teiichi Sakurai
Best Chefs
Tei-An
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Henry Salgado
Best Chefs
Spanish River Grill
New Smyrna Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
John Sharpe
Best Chefs
The Turquoise Room at La Posada Hotel & Gardens
Winslow, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Paul Shoemaker
Best Chefs
Savory
Malibu, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Bjorn Somlo
Best Chefs
Nudel
Lenox, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Kevin Sousa
Best Chefs
Salt of the Earth
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Danai Sriprasert
Best Chefs
Boda
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jonathan Stevens
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Ghost Bread
Northampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Lee Styer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Benjamin Sukle
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Dorrance
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Max Sussman
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Roberta's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Masa Takayama
Best Chefs
Masa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
David Tallent
Best Chefs
Restaurant Tallent
Bloomington, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Rich Torrisi
Best Chefs
Torrisi Italian Specialties
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Marcie Turney
Best Chefs
Barbuzzo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Hiroyuki Urasawa
Best Chefs
Urasawa
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Danny Van Rite
Best Chefs
Hinterland
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jarrod Verbiak
Rising Star Chef of the Year
DB Bistro Moderne at the JW Marriott Marquis
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Sameh Wadi
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Saffron Restaurant & Lounge
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Doug Washington
Outstanding Restaurateur
Stock & Bones
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Blaine Wetzel
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Willows Inn
Lummi Island, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Micah Wexler
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mezze
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Janos Wilder
Outstanding Chef
Janos
Tucson, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Kevin Willmann
Best Chefs
Farmhaus
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Justin Wills
Best Chefs
Restaurant Beck
Depoe Bay, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tandy Wilson
Best Chefs
City House
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
James Winberg
Best Chefs
Travail Kitchen and Amusements
Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Empire State South
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Nattasak Wongsaichua
Best Chefs
Boda
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Kris Yenbamroong
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Talesai
West Hollywood, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Ted LaFage
Best Chefs
Chase's Daily
Belfast, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Abe Schoener
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Scholium Project
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Alex Golitzin
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Quilceda Creek Vintners
Snohomish, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Greg Engert
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Neighborhood Restaurant Group
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jim Koch
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Boston Beer Company
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jorg Rupf
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
St. George Spirits
Alameda, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Ken Grossman
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
Chino, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Lance Hanson
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Peak Spirits
Hotchkiss, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Manfred Krankl
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Sine Qua Non
Ventura, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Neal Rosenthal
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Mad Rose Group
Pine Plains, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Stephen McCarthy
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Clear Creek Distillery
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Virginia Philip
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Virginia Philip Wine Shop & Academy
West Palm Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Bistronomic
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Farm and Fisherman
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Isa
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Little Serow
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Macintosh
Best New Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
MB Post
Best New Restaurant
Manhattan Beach, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Next
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Park Tavern
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Petite Jacqueline
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Pistou
Best New Restaurant
Burlington, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Pondicheri
Best New Restaurant
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Restaurant 1833
Best New Restaurant
Monterey, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Salt
Best New Restaurant
Saint Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
ShinBay
Best New Restaurant
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tashan
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tremont
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Yardbird Southern Table & Bar
Best New Restaurant
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Anvil Bar & Refuge
Outstanding Bar Program
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Arnaud's French 75 Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Aviary
Outstanding Bar Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Beretta
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Columbia Room
Outstanding Bar Program
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Drink
Outstanding Bar Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Esquire Tavern
Outstanding Bar Program
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Franklin Mortgage & Investment Co.
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Holeman & Finch Public House
Outstanding Bar Program
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Porter Beer Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
PX
Outstanding Bar Program
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Rivera
Outstanding Bar Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Standard Tap
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Violet Hour
Outstanding Bar Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
The Zig Zag Cafe
Outstanding Bar Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Foreign Cinema
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012