Search Results
Showing 601 - 682 of 682
Searched for: Year: 2013
Ox
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Oxheart
Best New Restaurant
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Patina
Outstanding Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Pegu Club
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Picasso at Bellagio
Outstanding Wine Program
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Providence
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Puritan & Company
Best New Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Quince
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Restaurant Eve
Outstanding Bar Program
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Naha
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Rich Table
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Sepia
Outstanding Wine Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Sierra Mar at Post Ranch Inn
Outstanding Wine Program
Big Sur, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Slanted Door
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Spiaggia
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
State Bird Provisions
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Tar & Roses
Best New Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Terra
Outstanding Restaurant
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Compound Restaurant
Outstanding Service
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Grill Room at Windsor Court Hotel
Outstanding Wine Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Oakroom at the Seelbach Hilton
Outstanding Service
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Restaurant at Meadowood
Outstanding Service
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Vernick Food & Drink
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Victoria & Albert's at Disney's Grand Floridian Resort & Spa
Outstanding Service
Lake Buena Vista, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Vidalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Woodberry Kitchen
Outstanding Bar Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Yono's Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
Albany, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Frank Fat's
America's Classics
Sacramento, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
St. John's Restaurant
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Mitsuo Endo
Best Chefs
Aburiya Raku
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Scott Anderson
Best Chefs
Elements
Princeton, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Alison Richards
Radio Show
The Salt
npr.org/blogs/thesalt
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Allison Aubrey
Radio Show
The Salt
npr.org/blogs/thesalt
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Amy Goodman Kass
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
America Revealed: Food Machine
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Antony Tackaberry
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
America Revealed: Food Machine
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
C.F. Folks
America's Classics
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Badriyyah Waheed
Television Segment
The Hungry Hound
WLS-TV (ABC 7) Chicago
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Christopher Bryson
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
America Revealed: Food Machine
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Colleen Needles Steward
Television Program, on Location
Bizarre Foods America
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Craig Shepherd
Television Program, on Location
MeatEater
Sportsman Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Dan Lothian
Television Segment
CNN InFocus
CNN
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Daniel Kullman
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
The Chicago Restaurant Pastry Competition, Season One
jmpurepastry.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Eric Marrapodi
Television Segment
CNN InFocus
CNN
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Greg Roden
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
Food Forward: Urban Agriculture Across America
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Jimmy MacMillan
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
The Chicago Restaurant Pastry Competition, Season One
jmpurepastry.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Jonathan Cianfrani
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Julie MacMillan
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
The Chicago Restaurant Pastry Competition, Season One
jmpurepastry.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Kelly LeCastre
Video Webcast, On Location
The Curious Adventures of Kirk Lombard
darkrye.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Kirk Lombard
Video Webcast, On Location
The Curious Adventures of Kirk Lombard
darkrye.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Kit Codik
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
How to Cocktail
youtube.com/liquor
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Lynette Kalsnes
Radio Show
Fear of Frying
WBEZ
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Natalie Gustafson
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Sara's Weeknight Meals
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Nic Young
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
America Revealed: Food Machine
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Nick Catliff
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
America Revealed: Food Machine
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Nicolas DeGrazia
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
The Chicago Restaurant Pastry Competition, Season One
jmpurepastry.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Scott Kritz
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
How to Cocktail
youtube.com/liquor
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Sean Wilson
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Fullsteam Brewery
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Stett Holbrook
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
Food Forward: Urban Agriculture Across America
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Steven Rinella
Television Program, on Location
MeatEater
Sportsman Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Yul Kwon
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
America Revealed: Food Machine
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Adrienne Hammel
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Sara's Weeknight Meals
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Leslie Orlandini
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Sara's Weeknight Meals
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Real Simple
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Rockwell Group
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Jaleo at the Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Frank Fat's
America's Classics
Sacramento, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Outstanding Bar Program
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Adam Sachs
Food-Related Columns
The Obsessivore: I'm Big On Japan,; Everyone's a Critic,; The Tradition Starts Here
Bon Appétit
Journalism
Winner
2013
Adam Sachs
Food and Travel
The Best Little Eating Town in Europe
Travel + Leisure
Journalism
Winner
2013
Amol Mhatre
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
CBS Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Zack Bruell
Best Chefs
Cowell & Hubbard
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Mike Brown
Best Chefs
Travail Kitchen and Amusements
Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Alon Shaya
Best Chefs
Domenica
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Christopher Kostow
Best Chefs
The Restaurant at Meadowood
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Todd Kliman
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Washingtonian
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Ricardo J. Salvador
Leadership Award
Winner
2013
Cynthia Hayes
Leadership Award
Winner
2013
Myles C Anton
Best Chefs
Trattoria Stella
Traverse City, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Christina Ford
Baking & Desserts
The Dahlia Bakery Cookbook: Sweetness in Seattle
(William Morrow)
Book
Nominee
2013
David Joachim
American Cooking
Fire in My Belly
(Andrews McMeel Publishing)
Book
Nominee
2013
Tiffany MacIsaac
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Birch & Barley
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Spike Gjerde
Best Chefs
Woodberry Kitchen
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013