Search Results
Showing 301 - 400 of 652
Searched for: Year: 2014
Neal Brown
Best Chefs
The Libertine Liquor Bar
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Barry Maiden
Best Chefs
Hungry Mother
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Denise Mallett
Best Chefs
Black Trumpet Bistro
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Daniel Delaney
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Delaney Barbeque
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Joseph Baldino
Best Chefs
Zeppoli
Collingswood, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Anthony Chittum
Best Chefs
Iron Gate
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Lee Gregory
Best Chefs
The Roosevelt
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Cedric Maupillier
Best Chefs
Mintwood Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
George Formaro
Outstanding Restaurateur
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Service
Bristol, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Press
Outstanding Wine Program
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
The Bar at the NoMad Hotel
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Canon
Outstanding Bar Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Don Feinberg
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Vanberg & DeWulf
Cooperstown, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Mike Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Nick Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Simon Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Edward Lemon
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Littorai Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tom Peters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Monk's Cafe
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Harlen Wheatley
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Buffalo Trace Distillery
Frankfort, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Burt Williams
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Williams Selyem Winery
Heraldsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Steve Horton
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Rustica Bakery
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Phoebe Lawless
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Scratch
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Cheryl Maffei
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Ghost
Northampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Christopher Kearse
Best Chefs
Will
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jamie Malone
Best Chefs
Sea Change
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tim Maslow
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Ribelle
Brookline, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jorel Pierce
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Euclid Hall
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Michael Toscano
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Perla
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Chris Weber
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Herbfarm
Woodinville, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Justin Woodward
Best Chefs
Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Justin Yu
Best Chefs
Oxheart
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Sean Wilson
Best Chefs
Proof
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Matthew Kelly
Best Chefs
Mateo
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Eater National
Group Food Blog
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Lisa Hanawalt
Humor
On the Trail with Wylie
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Winner
2014
Paul Carmichael
Best Chefs
Ma Peche
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Matthew Haley
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2014
Matt McCallister
Best Chefs
FT33
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Nicole Krasinski
Best Chefs
State Bird Provisions
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Stuart Brioza
Best Chefs
State Bird Provisions
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Eric Gabrynowicz
Best Chefs
Retaurant North
Armonk, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Mirra Fine
Video Webcast, On Location
The Perennial Plate: Europe and South Asia
theperennialplate.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2014
Daniel Klein
Video Webcast, On Location
The Perennial Plate: Europe and South Asia
theperennialplate.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2014
Sarah LeTrent
Television Segment
American Journey
CNN and CNN.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2014
Joe Kim
Best Chefs
5 Fusion and Sushi Bar
Bend, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Edward Behr
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2014
Jonathon Sawyer
Best Chefs
The Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Marjorie Meek-Bradley
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Ripple
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Joseph Caterini
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
Broadcast Media
Winner
2014
Michael Procopio
Individual Food Blog
Food for the Thoughtless
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Matthew Schoch
Video Webcast, On Location
Kitchen Vignettes
kitchenvignettes.blogspot.com/PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2014
Monica Rogozinski
Television Segment
Friday Arts, Art of Food
WHYY-TV
Broadcast Media
Winner
2014
Alex Halberstadt
Profile
The Transformational Power of the Right Spice
The New York Times Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Jeremy Harlan
Television Segment
American Journey
CNN and CNN.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2014
Paul Berglund
Best Chefs
The Bachelor Farmer
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Sam Fox
Outstanding Restaurateur
Fox Restaurant Concepts
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Maureen Brown Fant
International
Sauces & Shapes: Pasta the Italian Way
(W. W. Norton & Company)
Book
Nominee
2014
Bryan Sikora
Best Chefs
La Fia
Wilmington, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Todd Ginsberg
Best Chefs
The General Muir
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Meherwan Irani
Best Chefs
Chai Pani
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ben Nerenhausen
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mistral
Princeton, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Dana Cree
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Belinda Leong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
b. patisserie
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Matt Lewis
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Baked
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Renato Poliafito
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Baked
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Dolester Miles
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Highlands Bar and Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Neil Robertson
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Crumble & Flake
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Nick Wesemann
Outstanding Pastry Chef
The American Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Giorgios Bakatsias
Outstanding Restaurateur
Giorgios Hospitality Group
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
JoAnn Clevenger
Outstanding Restaurateur
Upperline
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Garrett Harker
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Larry Mindel
Outstanding Restaurateur
Poggio and Copita
Sausalito, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Andrew Tarlow
Outstanding Restaurateur
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Valerie Safran
Outstanding Restaurateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Rick Yoder
Outstanding Restaurateur
Wild Ginger
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ann Yoder
Outstanding Restaurateur
Wild Ginger
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Steve Matthiasson
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Matthiasson Wine
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Perkins
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
High West Distillery & Saloon
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Joey Redner
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Cigar City Brewing
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Rob Tod
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Allagash Brewing Company
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ann Tuennerman
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Tales of the Cocktail
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Stephen M. Wood
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Farnum Hill Cider
Lebanon, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Abraham Conlon
Best Chefs
Fat Rice
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
ADRIENNE Lo
Best Chefs
Fat Rice
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Iliana Regan
Best Chefs
Elizabeth
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jason Vincent
Best Chefs
Nightwood
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Erling Wu-Bower
Best Chefs
Nico Osteria
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tarver King
Best Chefs
The Restaurant at Patowmack Farm
Lovettsville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Lucas Manteca
Best Chefs
The Red Store
Cape May Point, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Howard Hanna
Best Chefs
The Rieger Hotel Grill & Exchange
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Ryan Nitschke
Best Chefs
HoDo Restaurant at the Hotel Donaldson
Fargo, North Dakota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014