Search Results
Showing 201 - 300 of 678
Searched for: Year: 2015
Manfred Krankl
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Sine Qua Non
Oak View, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anvil Bar & Refuge
Outstanding Bar Program
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Arnaud's French 75 Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
The Franklin Mortgage & Investment Co.
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Violet Hour
Outstanding Bar Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Restaurant Alma
Outstanding Service
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
L'Espalier
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
A16
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Troquet
Outstanding Wine Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Steve Dolinsky
Podcast
The Feed Podcast
soundcloud.com/thefeedpodcast
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Steve Dolinsky
Television Segment
The Hungry Hound
ABC 7 Chicago
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Peter Chang
Best Chefs
Peter Chang China Cafe
Glen Allen, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Amanda Rockman
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Nico Osteria
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Lydia Tenaglia
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Mike Sula
Food and Culture
What Happens When All-Star Chefs Get in Bed with Big Food?
Chicago Reader
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Nikki Silva
Radio Show
Hidden Kitchens World
NPR
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Davia Nelson
Radio Show
Hidden Kitchens World
NPR
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Eric Slatkin
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Thirsty For...
tastemade.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Greta Anthony
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Ina Garten
Outstanding Personality/Host
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Tina Antolini
Podcast
Gravy
southerfoodways.org/gravy
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Tina Antolini
Publication of the Year Award
Journalism
Winner
2015
Brett Martin
Dining and Travel
How the Vikings Conquered Dinner
GQ
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Zachary Pollack
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Alimento
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bill Corbett
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Absinthe Group
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Mark Scarborough
Vegetable Focused and Vegetarian
Vegetarian Dinner Parties: 150 Meatless Meals Good Enough to Serve to Company
(Rodale Books)
Book
Nominee
2015
Alex Raij
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ryan McCaskey
Best Chefs
Acadia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Aaron Vandemark
Best Chefs
Panciuto
Hillsborough, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Chris Young
Visual and Technical Excellence
Wall of Fire: A ChefSteps Story
chefsteps.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Chris Young
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
ChefSteps
chefsteps.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Michael Ruhlman
Single Subject
Egg: A Culinary Exploration of the World's Most Versatile Ingredient
(Little, Brown and Company)
Book
Nominee
2015
Ben Paynter
Food and Health
Bred to Perfection
Wired
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Hari Pulapaka
Best Chefs
Cress
DeLand, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matthew McClure
Best Chefs
The Hive
Bentonville, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Sam Calagione
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
Milton, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Ghaya Oliveira
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Daniel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Ed Kenney
Best Chefs
Town
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Justin Severino
Best Chefs
Cure
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Lionel Vatinet
Outstanding Baker
La Farm Bakery
Cary, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ford Fry
Outstanding Restaurateur
(The Optimist, King + Duke, JCT. Kitchen & Bar, and others)
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jason DeRusha
Television Segment
WCCO This Morning's "DeRusha Eats"
WCCO
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Derek Brown
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Mockingbird Hill
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Vinny Dotolo
Best Chefs
Animal
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Jon Shook
Best Chefs
Animal
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Nicolaus Balla
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Bar Tartine: Techniques & Recipes
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Winner
2015
Joshua Keeler
Best Chefs
Two Boroughs Larder
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jose Enrique
Best Chefs
Jose Enrique
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Michael Stoltzfus
Best Chefs
Coquette
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Carlo Mirarchi
Best Chefs
Blanca
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Eder Montero
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Greg Denton
Best Chefs
Ox
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Gabrielle Quiñónez Denton
Best Chefs
Ox
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Nathan Lockwood
Best Chefs
Altura
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Barry Maiden
Best Chefs
Hungry Mother
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Gregory Vernick
Best Chefs
Vernick Food & Drink
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Jody Williams
Best Chefs
Buvette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joseph Baldino
Best Chefs
Zeppoli
Collingswood, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anthony Chittum
Best Chefs
Iron Gate
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Lee Gregory
Best Chefs
The Roosevelt
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Cedric Maupillier
Best Chefs
Mintwood Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bob Gerken
Best Chefs
Travail Kitchen and Amusements
Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Greens
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jaleo
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Charleston Grill
Outstanding Service
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Press
Outstanding Wine Program
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Canon
Outstanding Bar Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Hawthorne
Outstanding Bar Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Varnish
Outstanding Bar Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Mike Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nick Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Simon Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Edward Lemon
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Littorai Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Tom Peters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Monk's Cafe
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Harlen Wheatley
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Buffalo Trace Distillery
Frankfort, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Andre Chin
Outstanding Baker
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Amanda Eap
Outstanding Baker
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Steve Horton
Outstanding Baker
Rustica Bakery
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Phoebe Lawless
Outstanding Baker
Scratch Bakery
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Cheryl Maffei
Outstanding Baker
Hungry Ghost
Northhampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
William Werner
Outstanding Baker
Craftsman and Wolves
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Hari Cameron
Best Chefs
A(MUSE.)
Rehoboth Beach, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Tim Maslow
Best Chefs
Ribelle
Brookline, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Giorgio Rapicavoli
Best Chefs
Eating House
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Justin Woodward
Best Chefs
Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Justin Yu
Best Chefs
Oxheart
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Sean Wilson
Best Chefs
Proof
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anna Newsome
Best Chefs
Ollie Irene
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matthew Kelly
Best Chefs
Mateo
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Yotam Ottolenghi
Vegetable Focused and Vegetarian
Plenty More: Vibrant Vegetable Cooking from London's Ottolenghi
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
J. Kenji Lopez-Alt
Food-Related Columns
The Food Lab
Serious Eats
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Grub Street New York
Group Food Blog
Grub Street
Journalism
Winner
2015
Lisa Hanawalt
Humor
Goodbye to All That Sugar, Spice, and Fat
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Kelly Fields
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Restaurant August/Besh Restaurant Group
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Frank Falcinelli
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Frankie's 457, Prime Meats, Cafe Pedlar, and others)
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Frank Castronovo
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Frankie's 457, Prime Meats, Cafe Pedlar, and others)
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kim Bartmann
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Barbette, Bryant-Lake Bowl, Red Stag Supperclub, and others)
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Paul Carmichael
Best Chefs
Ma Peche
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015