Search Results
Showing 601 - 700 of 720
Searched for: Year: 2016
McGraw Wolfman
Visual Storytelling
One Night: Kachka
Eater
Journalism
Winner
2016
Bill Esparza
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Los Angeles magazine
Journalism
Winner
2016
Mark Helenowski
Documentary
For Grace
Vimeo, iTunes, Amazon, and Google Play
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Grant Baldwin
Documentary
Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story
MSNBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Jenny Rustemeyer
Documentary
Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story
MSNBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Melanie Wood
Documentary
Just Eat It: A Food Waste Story
MSNBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Melody Gilbert
Documentary
The Starfish Throwers
DirecTV Audience Network, iTunes
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Kenzi Wilbur
Podcast
Burnt Toast
iTunes and Soundcloud
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Laura Mayer
Podcast
Burnt Toast
iTunes and Soundcloud
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Henry Molofsky
Podcast
Burnt Toast
iTunes and Soundcloud
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Andy Bowers
Podcast
Burnt Toast
iTunes and Soundcloud
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Dan Saladino
Radio Show
The Food Chain – A BBC World Service Co-Production with the Food Programme
BBC World Service
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Kent DePinto
Radio Show
The Food Chain – A BBC World Service Co-Production with the Food Programme
BBC World Service
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Sarah Stolarz
Radio Show
The Food Chain – A BBC World Service Co-Production with the Food Programme
BBC World Service
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Nora Gerard
Specials
CBS Sunday Morning: The Food Issue: Eat Drink & Be Merry
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Justin Chapple
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Mad Genius Tips
foodandwine.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Debi Mazar
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Extra Virgin
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Elana Schulman
Video Webcast, On Location
The Sushi Chef: Oona Tempest and Toshio Oguma
munchies.vice.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Angus Cann
Video Webcast, On Location
Yellow Barn Biodynamic Farm
wholefoodsmarket.com/blog
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Phil Rosenthal
Television Program, on Location
I’ll Have What Phil’s Having
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Jason Goldwatch
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
David Gelb
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef's Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Susan Rockefeller
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
NBC's TODAY Show
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Land and Sea Dept.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Cherry Circle Room
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
#NAME?
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Drake Devonshire Inn
Wellington, Ontario
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Jon & Vinny's
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Jon & Vinny's
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Untitled
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Temple Grandin
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2016
Al Ameer Restaurant
America's Classics
Dearborn, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Brooks’ House of Bar-B-Q
America's Classics
Oneonta, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Bully’s Restaurant
America's Classics
Jackson, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Matt’s Place
America's Classics
Butte, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Rancho de Chimayo Restaurante
America's Classics
Chimayo, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Father Greg Boyle
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2016
Mark H Furstenberg
Outstanding Baker
Bread Furst
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Sydney G Meers
Best Chefs
Stove, The Restaurant
Portsmouth, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Steve McHugh
Best Chefs
Cured
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Gordon Elliott
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Extra Virgin
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Mark Schneider
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Extra Virgin
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Sara Porter
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Extra Virgin
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Richard Rosenthal
Television Program, on Location
I’ll Have What Phil’s Having
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
John Bedolis
Television Program, on Location
I’ll Have What Phil’s Having
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
David Beebe
Television Program, on Location
I’ll Have What Phil’s Having
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Clay Jeter
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Brian McGinn
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Andrew Fried
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Will Basanta
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Adam Bricker
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Brad Grossman
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
J Santos
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Eric Freidenberg
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Ravi Subramanian
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Adrienne Gits
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Jesse Overman
Visual and Technical Excellence
Chef’s Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Kirsty Nordal
Specials
Christmas at Bobby’s
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Stacy St. Onge
Specials
Christmas at Bobby’s
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Crystal Bahmaie
Specials
Christmas at Bobby’s
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Alexandra Chaden
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Nari Kye
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Anna Chai
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Siobhan Walshe
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Erica Hill
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Sheinelle Jones
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Matt Lauer
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Savannah Guthrie
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Carson Daly
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Deborah Kosofsky
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Samantha Wender
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Rainy Farrell
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Jackie Olensky
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Bianca Borges
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Allison Simpson
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Tina DeGraff
Television Segment
TODAY Show’s “TODAY Foodâ€
NBC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Keri Hansen
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Mad Genius Tips
foodandwine.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Cheryl Houser
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Mad Genius Tips
foodandwine.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Brian Egan
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Mad Genius Tips
foodandwine.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Ryan Ffrench
Video Webcast, On Location
Seafood at the Source
youtube.com/zagat
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Carlos Naude
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Sarorn R Sim
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Michael Berlucchi
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Daniel McKeown
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Sarah Stuve
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Benjamin Di Giacomo
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Matthew Vigil
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Robert Featherstone
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
eatingwell.com and foodforthoughtfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Clarissa De Los Reyes
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
eatingwell.com and foodforthoughtfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Rhiannon Hyde
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
eatingwell.com and foodforthoughtfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Selene Richholt
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
eatingwell.com and foodforthoughtfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Micah Schaffer
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
eatingwell.com and foodforthoughtfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Zao Wang
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
eatingwell.com and foodforthoughtfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Jackie French
Visual and Technical Excellence
Food for Thought, Food for Life
eatingwell.com and foodforthoughtfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Land and Sea Dept.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Cherry Circle Room
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Land and Sea Dept.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Cherry Circle Room
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Land and Sea Dept.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Cherry Circle Room
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Roman and Williams Buildings and Interiors
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Cindy’s Rooftop Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Untitled, NYC
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Best New Restaurant
Hazel Park, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Courtney Balestier
Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages
Let Us Now Retire the Whiskey Woman
Punch
Journalism
Nominee
2016