Search Results
Showing 101 - 200 of 712
Searched for: Year: 2017
Keiko Suzuki Steinberger
Best Chefs
Suzuki’s Sushi Bar
Rockland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Laura Sawicki
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Launderette
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Marco Canora
Best Chefs
Hearth
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Meg Galus
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Susan Regis
Best Chefs
Shepard
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Mario Batali
Outstanding Personality/Host
Moltissimo
munchies.vice.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
John Tesar
Best Chefs
Knife
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Martin Rios
Best Chefs
Restaurant MartÃn
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Jennifer Uygur
Best Chefs
Lucia
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Anthony Bourdain
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS, YouTube
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Ronni Lundy
American Cooking
Victuals: An Appalachian Journey, with Recipes
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Winner
2017
Ronni Lundy
Book of the Year
Victuals: An Appalachian Journey, with Recipes
()
Book
Winner
2017
Andrew Carmellini
Outstanding Chef
Locanda Verde
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Katherine Cole
Podcast
The Four Top
npr.org, iTunes
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Dorie Greenspan
Baking & Desserts
Dorie's Cookies
(Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
Book
Winner
2017
Topolobampo
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Preston Cole Ellis
Best Chefs
Delta Meat Market
Cleveland, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Roger S. Berkowitz
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Boston, Massachusetts
Winner
2017
Michel Nischan
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Bridgeport, Connecticut
Winner
2017
Marci Waldman
Television Segment
CBS This Morning Saturday, The Dish
CBS, cbsnews.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Daniel Duane
Profile
My Dinners with Harold
The California Sunday Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2017
Mario Carbone
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Daniel Patterson
Outstanding Chef
LocoL
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Matt Dillon
Outstanding Chef
Sitka & Spruce
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ethan Stowell
Outstanding Restaurateur
Ethan Stowell Restaurants (Staple & Fancy, Tavolà ta, Anchovies & Olives, and others)
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Andrea Reusing
Outstanding Chef
Lantern
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Rajat Parr
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Lompoc, California
Winner
2017
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants (Le Coucou, Serpico, Upland, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Aldo Sohm
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Zalto Glass
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Eric Ziebold
Outstanding Chef
Kinship
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Julia Kramer
Profile
Smoke Signals
Bon Appétit
Journalism
Nominee
2017
Bryce Allen Gilmore
Best Chefs
Barley Swine
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Mourad Lahlou
Best Chefs
Mourad
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Billy Allin
Best Chefs
Cakes & Ale
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Vishwesh Bhatt
Best Chefs
Snackbar
Oxford, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Danny Bowien
Best Chefs
Mission Chinese Food
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Josef Centeno
Best Chefs
Orsa & Winston
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Seif Chirchi
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Melissa Chou
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Mister Jiu’s
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jeff Drew
Best Chefs
Snake River Grill
Jackson, Wyoming
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ken Forkish
Single Subject
The Elements of Pizza: Unlocking the Secrets to World-Class Pies at Home
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2017
Ken Forkish
Outstanding Baker
Ken’s Artisan Bakery
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Richard Gonzmart
Outstanding Restaurateur
Columbia Restaurant Group (The Columbia, Ulele, Goody Goody)
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Damian Heath
Best Chefs
Lot 12 Public House
Berkeley Springs, West Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Eddie Hernandez
Outstanding Restaurateur
Taqueria del Sol
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Brian Hill
Best Chefs
Francine Bistro
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Manabu Horiuchi
Best Chefs
Kata Robata
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Vivian Howard
American Cooking
Deep Run Roots: Stories and Recipes from My Corner of the South
(Little, Brown and Company)
Book
Nominee
2017
Vivian Howard
Best Chefs
Chef & the Farmer
Kinston, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Anita Jaisinghani
Best Chefs
Pondicheri
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Mike Klank
Outstanding Restaurateur
Taqueria del Sol
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Kevin Nashan
Best Chefs
Sidney Street Cafe
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Teiichi Sakurai
Best Chefs
Tei-An Soba House
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Benjamin Sukle
Best Chefs
Birch
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Rich Torrisi
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Blaine Wetzel
Outstanding Chef
Willows Inn on Lummi Island
Lummi Island, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Kevin Willmann
Best Chefs
Farmhaus
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
James Winberg
Best Chefs
Travail Kitchen & Amusements
Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Butcher & Bee
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Kris Yenbamroong
Best Chefs
Night + Market Song
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Manfred Krankl
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Sine Qua Non
Oak View, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Stephen McCarthy
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Clear Creek Distillery
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Anvil Bar & Refuge
Outstanding Bar Program
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Arnaud's French 75 Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Columbia Room
Outstanding Bar Program
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
The Esquire Tavern
Outstanding Bar Program
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Nopa
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Steve Dolinsky
Television Segment
ABC 7 News – The Hungry Hound
ABC 7 Chicago, abc7chicago.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Peter Meehan
Dining and Travel
New York City Versus San Francisco
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Nominee
2017
Olivia Ball
Special (TV or Web)
Barefoot in Washington
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Carl Green
Special (TV or Web)
Barefoot in Washington
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Rachel Purnell
Special (TV or Web)
Barefoot in Washington
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Lydia Tenaglia
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS, YouTube
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Laurie Donnelly
Special (TV or Web)
Lidia Celebrates America: Holiday for Heroes
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Nikki Silva
Radio Show
Hidden Kitchens: War & Peace & Food
NPR's Morning Edition, npr.org
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Anne Adams
Special (TV or Web)
Lidia Celebrates America: Holiday for Heroes
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Davia Nelson
Radio Show
Hidden Kitchens: War & Peace & Food
NPR's Morning Edition, npr.org
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Greta Anthony
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Kitchen Conundrums with Thomas Joseph
marthastewart.com, YouTube
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Chris Knight
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Fish the Dish
Gusto, gustotv.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Ina Garten
General Cooking
Cooking for Jeffrey: A Barefoot Contessa Cookbook
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2017
Ina Garten
Special (TV or Web)
Barefoot in Washington
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Marty Goldensohn
Podcast
Special Sauce
Serious Eats
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Hanna Raskin
Local Impact
Free crabs!; A Significant Goodbye; Feeding the Prison System
The Post and Courier
Journalism
Winner
2017
Alex Raij
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Grand Central Oyster Bar and Restaurant
Design Icon
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Ryan McCaskey
Best Chefs
Acadia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Fuchsia Dunlop
International
Land of Fish and Rice: Recipes from the Culinary Heart of China
(W. W. Norton & Company)
Book
Nominee
2017
Kevin Johnson
Best Chefs
The Grocery
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Matthew McClure
Best Chefs
The Hive
Bentonville, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Martha Hall Foose
American Cooking
My Two Souths: Blending the Flavors of India into a Southern Kitchen
(Running Press)
Book
Nominee
2017