Search Results
Showing 401 - 500 of 712
Searched for: Year: 2017
Keith Pandolfi
Personal Essay
All I Want Are Some Potato Skins
Serious Eats
Journalism
Winner
2017
Lisa Morehouse
Radio Show
California Foodways
KQED San Francisco, NPR's Weekend Edition and The Salt, californiafoodways.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Dan Charles
Podcast
The Sporkful
sporkful.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
James Mulcahy
Video Webcast, On Location
Ethical Meat: Responsible Farming in America
YouTube, zagat.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Jake Bickelhaupt
Best Chefs
42 Grams
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Nick Janutol
Best Chefs
Forest
Birmingham, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Beverly Kim
Best Chefs
Parachute
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Abbi Merriss
Best Chefs
Bluebeard
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jose Salazar
Best Chefs
Mita’s
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
John Clark
Best Chefs
Parachute
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Thomas Boemer
Best Chefs
Corner Table
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jorge Guzman
Best Chefs
Brewer’s Table at Surly Brewing Co.
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Thomas Hauck
Best Chefs
c.1880
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Mike Randolph
Best Chefs
Público
University City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Joe Tripp
Best Chefs
Alba
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Lost Lake
Outstanding Bar Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Rawia Bishara
Best Chefs
Tanoreen
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Unmi Abkin
Best Chefs
Coco & The Cellar Bar
Easthampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Edouardo Jordan
Best Chefs
Salare
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Kris Komori
Best Chefs
State & Lemp
Boise, Idaho
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Michael Easton
Best Chefs
Il Corvo
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Mike Muirhead
Best Chefs
Mas Taco
Red Lodge, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jose Chesa
Best Chefs
Ataula
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Joe Kindred
Best Chefs
Kindred
Davidson, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Deme Lomas
Best Chefs
Niu Kitchen
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Tracy Vaught
Outstanding Restaurateur
H Town Restaurant Group (Hugo’s, Caracol, Backstreet Cafe, and others)
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ryan Smith
Best Chefs
Staplehouse
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Sara Hauman
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mister Jiu’s
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jenner Tomaska
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Next
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Maximillian Petty
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Eden Hill
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Carlos Salgado
Best Chefs
Taco MarÃa
Costa Mesa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Wayne Carpenter
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Skagit Valley Malting
Burlington, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Vinnie Cilurzo
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Russian River Brewing Company
Santa Rosa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jeppe Jarnit-Bjergsø
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Evil Twin Brewing
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Lance Winters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
St. George Spirits
Alameda, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Sarah O'Brien
Outstanding Baker
Little Tart Bakeshop
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Diane Moua
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Spoon and Stable
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Shane Mitchell
Food and Culture
A Last Dinner in the Jungle
Roads & Kingdoms
Journalism
Winner
2017
Robin Bashinsky
Home Cooking
How to Cook, Smoke, Crumble, Grind, Pickle, Candy, Milk, Slow Cook, Toast, Pulverize, and Fry a Nut
Cooking Light
Journalism
Winner
2017
Martha Mendoza
Food Reporting
Exploited In Paradise series
Associated Press
Journalism
Winner
2017
Margie Mason
Food Reporting
Exploited In Paradise series
Associated Press
Journalism
Winner
2017
Dave Infante
Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages
The Great Craft Beer Sellout
Thrillist
Journalism
Winner
2017
Eric Gillin
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
No Recipe Required
Epicurious.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Eric Gillin
Visual Storytelling
How to Make Beer-Can Chicken
Epicurious
Journalism
Nominee
2017
Andrew Jive
Visual Storytelling
How to Make Beer-Can Chicken
Epicurious
Journalism
Nominee
2017
David Gelb
Television Program, on Location
Chef's Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Guga
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Kismet
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Mark H Furstenberg
Outstanding Baker
Bread Furst
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Jeremiah Stone
Best Chefs
Contra
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Fabián von Hauske
Best Chefs
Contra
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ferrell Alvarez
Best Chefs
Rooster & the Till
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Steve McHugh
Best Chefs
Cured
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Gordon Elliott
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Pati's Mexican Table
WETA Washington, PBS stations, YouTube
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Mark Schneider
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Pati's Mexican Table
WETA Washington, PBS stations, YouTube
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Brian McGinn
Television Program, on Location
Chef's Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Andrew Fried
Television Program, on Location
Chef's Table
Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2017
Amy Brandwein
Best Chefs
Centrolina
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Ryan Ffrench
Video Webcast, On Location
Ethical Meat: Responsible Farming in America
YouTube, zagat.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Ellen Gedra
Best Chefs
The Black Sheep
Buffalo, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
James Rigato
Best Chefs
Mabel Gray
Hazel Park, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Smyth
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Zachary J Engel
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Shaya
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Shuai Wang
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Short Grain
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jeff Hann
Documentary
The Coffee Man
Itunes, Google Play, Thecoffeemanfilm.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2017
Katoi
Best New Restaurant
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Olmsted
Best New Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Gabe Barker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Pizzeria Mercato
Carrboro, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Carlyle Watt
Outstanding Baker
Fire Island Rustic Bakeshop
Anchorage, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Dianna Daoheung
Outstanding Baker
Black Seed Bagels
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Elizabeth Degener
Outstanding Baker
Enfin Farms
Cape May, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Alex Phaneuf
Outstanding Baker
Lodge Bread Company
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Or Amsalam
Outstanding Baker
Lodge Bread Company
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Greg Wade
Outstanding Baker
Publican Quality Bread
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Lisa Ludwinski
Outstanding Baker
Sister Pie
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Taylor Petrehn
Outstanding Baker
1900 Barker
Lawrence, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Tova du Plessis
Outstanding Baker
Essen Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Zak Stern
Outstanding Baker
Zak the Baker
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Aya Fukai
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Maple & Ash
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Timothy Hontzas
Best Chefs
Johnny’s Restaurant
Homewood, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Sagami
Outstanding Restaurant
Collingswood, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Joe Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (Ristorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Monique Siu
Outstanding Restaurateur
Castagna and Café Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Gabriela Cámara
Outstanding Restaurateur
Cala
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
David Howard
Outstanding Restaurateur
Neighborhood Dining Group (Husk, McCrady’s, Minero, and others)
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Aria
Outstanding Service
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Scott Blackwell
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
High Wire Distilling Company
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Bastion
Best New Restaurant
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Casey Renee
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Whitfield
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Drifters Wife
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Esker Grove at the Walker Art Center
Best New Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
The Federal
Best New Restaurant
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Flora Street Cafe
Best New Restaurant
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Gwen
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Han Oak
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
In Situ
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
KYU
Best New Restaurant
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Le Coucou
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
No Anchor
Best New Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Oriole
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Pineapple and Pearls
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017