Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 1,626
Searched for: Terms: new york
Nora Allen
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
Mel the Bakery
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dept of Culture
Best New Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
JJ Johnson
Best Chef New York State
FIELDTRIP
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Shaina Loew
Best Chef New York State
Cafe Mutton
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Melba's
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Telly Justice
Emerging Chef of the Year
HAGS
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Rax Will
Health and Wellness
When ‘Sir’ and ‘Ma’am’ Miss the Mark: Restaurants Rethink Gender’s Role in Service
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2023
Amanda Cohen
Best Chef New York State
Dirt Candy
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Ayesha Nurdjaja
Best Chef New York State
Shukette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Giovanni Cervantes
Best Chef New York State
Taqueria Ramírez
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Veselka
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sims Foster
Outstanding Restaurateur
Foster Supply Hospitality (The DeBruce, Arnold House Tavern, and Kenoza Hall)
Livingston Manor, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dante
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Charlie Mitchell
Emerging Chef of the Year
Clover Hill
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Harlem Hops
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Gary He
Innovative Storytelling
How One New York City Restaurant Fought To Survive
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2023
Sara Elbert
Best Chef New York State
Brushland Eating House
Bovina, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Calvin Eng
Best Chef New York State
Bonnie's
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Franco Sampogna
Best Chef New York State
Frevo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Mary Attea
Best Chef New York State
The Musket Room
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Kirsten Foster
Outstanding Restaurateur
Foster Supply Hospitality (The DeBruce, Arnold House Tavern, and Kenoza Hall)
Livingston Manor, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Eder Montero
Outstanding Chef
La Vara
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Erik Ramirez
Outstanding Chef
Llama Inn
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Crista Chapman
Innovative Storytelling
How One New York City Restaurant Fought To Survive
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2023
Lil' Deb's Oasis
Outstanding Hospitality
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Eric See
Best Chef New York State
Ursula
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Waxlight Bar à Vin
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
Buffalo, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Stissing House
Best New Restaurant
Pine Plains, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
COTE
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Hillary Sterling
Best Chef New York State
Ci Siamo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Via Carota
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Al Coro
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
KRU
Best New Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Gray Beltran
Innovative Storytelling
How One New York City Restaurant Fought To Survive
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2023
She Wolf Bakery
Outstanding Bakery
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Camari Mick
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
The Musket Room
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Charles Gabriel
Best Chef New York State
Charles Pan-Fried Chicken
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Alex Raij
Outstanding Chef
La Vara
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sol Han
Best Chef New York State
LittleMad
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Anthony Gonçalves
Best Chef New York State
The Restaurant at Kanopi
White Plains, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Nasim Alikhani
Best Chef New York State
Sofreh
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Sohui Kim
Best Chef New York State
Gage & Tollner
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Gerardo Alcaraz
Best Chef New York State
Aldama
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Paolo Garcia Mendoza
Best Chef New York State
Karenderya
Nyack, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Shenarri Freeman
Best Chef New York State
Cadence
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Junghyun Park
Best Chef New York State
Atomix
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Erik Ramirez
Best Chefs
Llama Inn
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Bryce Shuman
Best Chefs
Sweetbriar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Helen Nguyen
Best Chefs
Saigon Social
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Kyo Pang
Best Chefs
Kopitiam
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Irwin Sánchez
Best Chefs
Under The Volcano
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Nick Curtola
Best Chefs
The Four Horsemen
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Mary Attea
Best Chefs
The Musket Room
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Junghyun Park
Best Chefs
Atomix
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Chintan Pandya
Best Chefs
Dhamaka
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Halo Perez-Gallardo
Best Chefs
Lil' Deb's Oasis
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Hilary Sterling
Best Chefs
Ci Siamo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Malenda Bartley
Best Chefs
Top Taste
Kingston, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Eric Gao
Best Chefs
O Mandarin
Hartsdale, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Romeo Regalli
Best Chefs
Ras Plant Based
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Dale Talde
Best Chefs
Goosefeather
Tarrytown, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Einat Admony
Best Chefs
Balaboosta
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
JJ Johnson
Best Chefs
FIELDTRIP
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Amanda Cohen
Best Chefs
Dirt Candy
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Ayesha Nurdjaja
Best Chefs
Shuka
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Albert Bartley
Best Chefs
Top Taste
Kingston, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Frenchette
Outstanding Wine Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
The Four Horsemen
Outstanding Wine Program
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Tammie Teclemariam
Emerging Voice Award
New York Magazine
Journalism
Winner
2022
Gabe McMakin
Best Chefs
Troutbeck
Amenia, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
La Morada
Outstanding Restaurant
The Bronx, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Wo Hop
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
La Morada
Outstanding Restaurant
The Bronx, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Hannah Black
Best Chefs
Lil' Deb's Oasis
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Marc Meyer
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bowery Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Ravi Derossi
Outstanding Restaurateur
Overthrow Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Chris Paraskevaides
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bowery Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Josh Dzieza
Investigative Reporting
Revolt of the Delivery Workers
New York Magazine; The Verge
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Ligaya Mishan
Dining and Travel
Eating in Xi’an, Where Wheat and Lamb Speak to China’s Varied Palate
T: The New York Times Style Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Josefa Velasquez
Investigative Reporting
NYC Food Delivery Workers Band to Demand Better Treatment. Will New York Listen to Los Deliveristas Unidos?; Food Delivery Workers Toiling Through Historic Flooding Call Skimpy Wages and Tips ‘A Cruel Joke’; New York City Passes Landmark New Protections for Food Delivery Workers
THE CITY
Journalism
Winner
2022
Victoria Freeman
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bowery Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Cynthia Greenlee
Innovative Storytelling
How Black Foragers Find Freedom in the Natural World
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Wulf Bradley
Innovative Storytelling
How Black Foragers Find Freedom in the Natural World
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Adraint Bereal
Innovative Storytelling
How Black Foragers Find Freedom in the Natural World
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Claudia Irizarry Aponte
Investigative Reporting
NYC Food Delivery Workers Band to Demand Better Treatment. Will New York Listen to Los Deliveristas Unidos?; Food Delivery Workers Toiling Through Historic Flooding Call Skimpy Wages and Tips ‘A Cruel Joke’; New York City Passes Landmark New Protections for Food Delivery Workers
THE CITY
Journalism
Winner
2022
Ligaya Mishan
Foodways
In the Arctic, Reindeer Are Sustenance and a Sacred Presence
T: The New York Times Style Magazine
Journalism
Winner
2022
Di Fara Pizza
Outstanding Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Calvin Eng
Emerging Chef of the Year
Bonnie's
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
EatUp! New York
Visual Media - Long Form
ABC7 New York
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2022
Shenarri Freeman
Emerging Chef of the Year
Cadence
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Sylvia's Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Sylvia's Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Sylvia's Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Caroline Schiff
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Gage & Tollner
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Camari Mick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
The Musket Room
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Lil Deb's Oasis
Outstanding Hospitality
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Lil Deb's Oasis
Outstanding Hospitality
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Alex Raij
Outstanding Chef
La Vara
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Llama San
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Angie Rito
Outstanding Chef
Don Angie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022