Search Results
Showing 2,201 - 2,300 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Tolga Sevdik
Outstanding Restaurateur
Richard DeShantz Restaurant Group (Meat & Potatoes, Butcher and the Rye, Tako, and others)
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Niven Patel
Best Chefs
Ghee Indian Kitchen
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Jay Blackinton
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Hogstone’s Wood Oven/Aelder
Orcas Island, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Komi
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Or Amsalam
Outstanding Baker
Lodge Bread Company
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Iliana Regan
Best Chefs
Elizabeth
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Gabe Barker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Pizzeria Mercato
Carrboro, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Parnass Savang
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Talat Market
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Jonathan Yao
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Kato
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Butcher & Bee
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Charles Joly
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Crafthouse Cocktails
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Greg Baxtrom
Best Chefs
Olmsted
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Jody Adams
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Boston, Massachusetts
Winner
2018
Daniela Moreira
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Timber Pizza
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Diane Flynt
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Foggy Ridge Cider
Dugspur, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Sarah Rinkavage
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Marisol
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Grand Café
Best New Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Abraham Conlon
Best Chefs
Fat Rice
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Justin Woodward
Best Chefs
Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Shota Nakajima
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Adana
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Thomas Boemer
Best Chefs
Corner Table
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Lally Brennan
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New Orleans, Louisiana
Winner
2018
Rachel Aronow
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Alembic
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Esther Tetreault
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Trillium Brewing Company
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
n/naka
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Martha De Leon
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Pax Americana
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Greg Wade
Outstanding Baker
Publican Quality Bread
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Joe Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (RÂistorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Grill 23 & Bar
Outstanding Wine Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Liz Johnson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Freedman’s
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Lena Sareini
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Selden Standard
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Josh Loeb
Outstanding Restaurateur
Rustic Canyon Group (Cassia, Huckleberry Bakery & Café, Rustic Canyon, and others)
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Pat O'Malley
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Pigeon
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
a.o.c.
Outstanding Wine Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Meredith Meyer Grelli
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Wigle Whiskey
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Dave Green
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Skagit Valley Malting
Burlington, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Frankies 457 Spuntino
Outstanding Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Benjamin Goldberg
Outstanding Restaurateur
Strategic Hospitality (Pinewood Social, The Patterson House, The Catbird Seat, and others)
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Alex Grelli
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Wigle Whiskey
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Alex Raij
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Hugo's
Outstanding Service
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Leah Wong Ashburn
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Highland Brewing Co.
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
An Bui
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Mekong
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
ABC Carpet & Home
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
abcV
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Steve Matthiasson
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Matthiasson Wines
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Tony Conte
Best Chefs
Inferno Pizzeria Napoletana
Darnestown, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Cathy Corison
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Corison Winery
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Todd Leopold
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Leopold Bros.
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
George Kanemitsu
Outstanding Baker
Kanemitsu Bakery
Kaunakakai, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Vivian Howard
Best Chefs
Chef & The Farmer
Kinston, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Andrew Ticer
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Jillian Bartolome
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Aqui
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
James Rigato
Best Chefs
Mabel Gray
Hazel Park, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Jennifer Jones Enyart
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Dos Urban Cantina
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Margarita Manzke
Outstanding Pastry Chef
République
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Mashama Bailey
Best Chefs
The Grey
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Taberna de Haro
Outstanding Wine Program
Brookline, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Natasha Pickowicz
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Flora Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Swan Oyster Depot
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Andy Clark
Outstanding Baker
Moxie Bread Co.
Louisville, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
The American Restaurant
Design Icon
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Noble Rot
Outstanding Wine Program
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Eastern Standard Kitchen & Drinks
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Pappas Bros. Steakhouse
Outstanding Wine Program
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Cote
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Cassidee Dabney
Best Chefs
The Barn at Blackberry Farm
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Tony Xu
Best Chefs
Chengdu Taste
Alhambra, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
The Forge
Outstanding Wine Program
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Karen Small
Best Chefs
Flying Fig
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Sheridan Su
Best Chefs
Flock & Fowl
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Great China
Outstanding Wine Program
Berkeley, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Bourbon Steak
Outstanding Wine Program
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Zingerman’s Delicatessen
Outstanding Service
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Alison Pray
Outstanding Baker
Standard Baking Co.
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Ryan Pera
Best Chefs
Coltivare
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Carrie Nahabedian
Outstanding Chef
Naha
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Vikram Sunderam
Outstanding Chef
Rasika
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Reem Assil
Best Chefs
Reem's California
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Michael Fojtasek
Best Chefs
Olamaie
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Jaleo
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Dante
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Ethan Stowell
Outstanding Restaurateur
Ethan Stowell Restaurants (Staple & Fancy, Tavolà ta, How to Cook a Wolf, and others)
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Garrett Harker
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Eastern Standard Kitchen & Drinks, Island Creek Oyster Bar, Row 34, and others)
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Zachary Golper
Outstanding Baker
Bien Cuit
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Kevin Fink
Best Chefs
Emmer & Rye
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Tony’s
Outstanding Service
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Anita Jaisinghani
Best Chefs
Pondicheri
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Cure
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Joanne Chang
Outstanding Chef
Flour Bakery + Cafe
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Blaine Wetzel
Outstanding Chef
The Willows Inn on Lummi Island
Lummi Island, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Amy Brandwein
Best Chefs
Centrolina
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Joe Ng
Best Chefs
RedFarm
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Park’s Barbeque
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Lucky Palace
Outstanding Wine Program
Bossier City, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Restaurant
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Ross Coleman
Best Chefs
Kitchen 713
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Andrew Tarlow
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Diner, Marlow & Sons, Reynard, and others)
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Trong Nguyen
Best Chefs
Crawfish & Noodles
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018