Search Results
Showing 2,601 - 2,700 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Ken Oringer
Outstanding Restaurateur
Uni, Toro, Coppa, and others
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Ian Boden
Best Chefs
The Shack
Staunton, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Caroline Styne
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Lucques Group (Lucques, a.o.c., Tavern, and others)
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Upper Bar Ferdinand
Best New Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Nathan Lockwood
Best Chefs
Altura
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Shibumi
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Pizzeria Bianco
Outstanding Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
SingleThread
Best New Restaurant
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Sarah Pliner
Best Chefs
Aviary
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Brian Hill
Best Chefs
Francine Bistro
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Saté Kampar
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ryan Roadhouse
Best Chefs
Nodoguro
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Senia
Best New Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Sweet Home Café at the National Museum of African American History and Culture
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Bar Goto
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
The Dead Rabbit
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Oriole
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Edward Kim
Best Chefs
Ruxbin
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Pineapple and Pearls
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Roister
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Kris Yenbamroong
Best Chefs
Night + Market Song
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group (Fork, High Street on Market, High Street on Hudson)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Le Coucou
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Saint Leo
Best New Restaurant
Oxford, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
No Anchor
Best New Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Han Oak
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Gwen
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
John S. Cooper
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Dad’s Hat Pennsylvania Rye Whiskey
Bristol, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Denise Mallett
Best Chefs
Black Trumpet
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
In Situ
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
KYU
Best New Restaurant
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Corey Lee
Best Chefs
Benu
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Sean Gray
Best Chefs
Momofuku Ko
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Rasika
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jonny Hunter
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Bastion
Best New Restaurant
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Casey Renee
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Whitfield
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Greg Denton
Best Chefs
Ox
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Jim Christiansen
Best Chefs
Heyday
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Matthew Louis
Best Chefs
Moxy
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Scott Blackwell
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
High Wire Distilling Company
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Hugo Ortega
Best Chefs
Hugo's
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Kelly Fields
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Willa Jean
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Drifters Wife
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Aria
Outstanding Service
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Andy Hollyday
Best Chefs
Selden Standard
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Gabriela Cámara
Outstanding Restaurateur
Cala
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Cara Stadler
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Tao Yuan
Brunswick, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Monique Siu
Outstanding Restaurateur
Castagna and Café Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Joe Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (Ristorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Esker Grove at the Walker Art Center
Best New Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Slade Rushing
Best Chefs
Brennan’s
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Patrick Ryan
Best Chefs
Port Fonda
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Sagami
Outstanding Restaurant
Collingswood, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Kevin Nashan
Best Chefs
Sidney Street Cafe
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Eder Montero
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
David Howard
Outstanding Restaurateur
Neighborhood Dining Group (Husk, McCrady’s, Minero, and others)
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Alex Seidel
Best Chefs
Mercantile
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
O Ya
Outstanding Wine Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Timothy Hontzas
Best Chefs
Johnny’s Restaurant
Homewood, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Aya Fukai
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Maple & Ash
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Roger S. Berkowitz
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Boston, Massachusetts
Winner
2017
Matthew Kelly
Best Chefs
Mateo
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Zak Stern
Outstanding Baker
Zak the Baker
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jeffrey Lizotte
Best Chefs
Present Company
Simsbury, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Tova du Plessis
Outstanding Baker
Essen Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
North Pond
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Taylor Petrehn
Outstanding Baker
1900 Barker
Lawrence, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Carlo Mirarchi
Best Chefs
Blanca
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Steven Brown
Best Chefs
Tilia
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Arnaud's French 75 Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Michael A Lata
Outstanding Chef
FIG
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Elise Kornack
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Take Root
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
The Federal
Best New Restaurant
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Aldo Sohm
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Zalto Glass
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Greg Wade
Outstanding Baker
Publican Quality Bread
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants (Le Coucou, Serpico, Upland, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Momofuku Noodle Bar
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Josef Centeno
Best Chefs
Orsa & Winston
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Alex Phaneuf
Outstanding Baker
Lodge Bread Company
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Elizabeth Degener
Outstanding Baker
Enfin Farms
Cape May, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Or Amsalam
Outstanding Baker
Lodge Bread Company
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
James Syhabout
Best Chefs
Hawker Fare
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Irene Li
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mei Mei
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Dianna Daoheung
Outstanding Baker
Black Seed Bagels
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Lisa Ludwinski
Outstanding Baker
Sister Pie
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Cassie Piuma
Best Chefs
Sarma
Somerville, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Studio at Montage
Outstanding Wine Program
Laguna Beach, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Dan Fox
Best Chefs
Heritage Tavern
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Markus Glocker
Best Chefs
Bâtard
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Gabe Barker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Pizzeria Mercato
Carrboro, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017