Search Results
Showing 4,001 - 4,100 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Paul Fehribach
Best Chefs
Big Jones
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Matthew Kelly
Best Chefs
Mateo
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tandy Wilson
Best Chefs
City House
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Tiffany MacIsaac
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Birch & Barley
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Niki Nakayama
Best Chefs
n/naka
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Malcom Livingston II
Rising Star Chef of the Year
wd~50
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Kevin Willmann
Best Chefs
Farmhaus
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie Restaurant
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Blaine Wetzel
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Willows Inn on Lummi Island
Lummi Island, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Nick Weinhandl
Best Chefs
HoDo Restaurant at the Hotel Donaldson
Fargo, North Dakota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Frank Bonanno
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bonanno Concepts
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Marcie Turney
Outstanding Restaurateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Rich Torrisi
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Troquet
Outstanding Wine Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Tallent
Best Chefs
Restaurant Tallent
Bloomington, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Alex Raij
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Benjamin Sukle
Best Chefs
Birch
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jessica Largey
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Manresa
Los Gatos, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Lee Styer
Best Chefs
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jonathan Stevens
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Ghost
Northampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Cedric Maupillier
Best Chefs
Mintwood Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jose Enrique
Best Chefs
Jose Enrique
San Juan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Don Feinberg
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Vanberg & DeWulf
Cooperstown, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Henry Salgado
Best Chefs
Spanish River Grill
New Smyrna Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Matthew Accarrino
Best Chefs
SPQR
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
Clayton, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
César Ramirez
Best Chefs
Chef's Table at Brooklyn Fare
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ludovic Lefebvre
Best Chefs
Trois Mec
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Posey
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Naomi Pomeroy
Best Chefs
Beast
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Paul Berglund
Best Chefs
The Bachelor Farmer
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Burlington and Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tarver King
Best Chefs
The Restaurant at Patowmack Farm
Lovettsville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Sean Wilson
Best Chefs
Proof
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Nick Pihakis
Outstanding Restaurateur
Jim 'N Nick's Bar-B-Q
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Kevin Nashan
Best Chefs
Sidney Street Cafe
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Daňo Hutnik
Best Chefs
Dano's Heuriger on Seneca
Lodi, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Anthony Chittum
Best Chefs
Iron Gate
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Kevin Binkley
Best Chefs
Binkley's
Cave Creek, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Regina Mehallick
Best Chefs
R Bistro
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Katie Button
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Curate
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
John Rivera Sedlar
Best Chefs
Rivera
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Mike Klank
Outstanding Restaurateur
Tacqueria del Sol
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Matthew Kirkley
Rising Star Chef of the Year
L2O
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Chad Johnson
Best Chefs
SideBern's
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jennifer James
Best Chefs
Jennifer James 101
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Myles C Anton
Best Chefs
Trattoria Stella
Traverse City, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Service
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Vivian Howard
Best Chefs
Chef & the Farmer
Kinston, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tyler Anderson
Best Chefs
Millwright's
Simsbury, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
James Honaker
Best Chefs
Bistro Enzo
Billings, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Justin Yu
Best Chefs
Oxheart
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Brian Hill
Best Chefs
Francine Bistro
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Eddie Hernandez
Outstanding Restaurateur
Tacqueria del Sol
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Brian Polcyn
Best Chefs
Forest Grill
Birmingham, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Damian Heath
Best Chefs
Lot 12 Public House
Berkeley Springs, West Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Greg Hardesty
Best Chefs
Recess
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ted Habiger
Best Chefs
Room 39
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Caroline Styne
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Lucques Group
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Justin Girouard
Best Chefs
The French Press
Lafayette, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Josh Galliano
Best Chefs
The Libertine
Clayton, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Renee Erickson
Best Chefs
The Whale Wins
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Melissa Chou
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Aziza
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Seif Chirchi
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Douglas Katz
Best Chefs
Fire Food & Drink
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David LeFevre
Best Chefs
MB Post
Manhattan Beach, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Restaurant
Rockland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Josef Centeno
Best Chefs
Baco Mercat
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ben Poremba
Best Chefs
Elaia
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Lee Gregory
Best Chefs
The Roosevelt
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Matt McNamara
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Sons & Daughters
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Bowman Brown
Best Chefs
Forage
Salt Lake City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Corey Lee
Best Chefs
Benu
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Vishwesh Bhatt
Best Chefs
Snackbar
Oxford, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
James Campbell Caruso
Best Chefs
La Boca
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Dave Beran
Best Chefs
Next
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Ryan McCaskey
Best Chefs
Acadia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Billy Allin
Best Chefs
Cakes & Ale
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Chris Ainsworth
Best Chefs
Saffron Mediterranean Kitchen
Walla Walla, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Mourad Lahlou
Best Chefs
Aziza
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Hugo Ortega
Best Chefs
Hugo's
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Andrew Blanton
Best Chefs
Cafe Kandahar
Whitefish, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Justin Woodward
Best Chefs
Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Phil Suarez
Outstanding Restaurateur
Suarez Restaurant Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Haidar Karoum
Best Chefs
Proof
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Joseph Baldino
Best Chefs
Zeppoli
Collingswood, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Nancy Oakes
Outstanding Chef
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Bryce Allen Gilmore
Best Chefs
Barley Swine
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Thomas Estabrook
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2014
ADRIENNE Lo
Best Chefs
Fat Rice
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Justin Devillier
Best Chefs
La Petite Grocery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Perini Ranch Steakhouse
America's Classics
Buffalo Gap, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Anne Kearney
Best Chefs
Rue Dumaine
Dayton, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014