Awards / Search

Awards Search

The James Beard Awards are the highest honor for food and beverage professionals in America, covering all aspects of the industry: chefs and restaurateurs, cookbook authors and food journalists, restaurant designers and architects, and more. Search for your favorite chefs, restaurants, or industry professionals below.

Please type in a chef’s name or specific Award (for example, Outstanding Pastry Chef, etc.) in quotation marks and click GO to see a list of all matches.
Then, to filter your search results, please select your desired rank (winner, nominee, or semifinalist), category (Restaurant & Chef, Leadership, Journalism, etc.), and/or year.

Filter Results


Search Results

Showing 1 - 100 of 1314

Category: Broadcast Media

Elana Schulman

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, On Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Andy Bowers

Broadcast Media - Podcast

Producer

Nominee 2016

Tina Antolini

Broadcast Media - Podcast

Host/Producer

Winner 2016

Sarah Stolarz

Broadcast Media - Radio Show/Audio Webcast

Producer

Winner 2016

Bobby Flay

Broadcast Media - Specials

Host

Nominee 2016

Mark Schneider

Broadcast Media - Television Program, In Studio or Fixed Location

Producer

Winner 2016

Craig Shepherd

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Winner 2016

Jesse Overman

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Winner 2016

Eric Freidenberg

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Winner 2016

Jackie French

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Nominee 2016

Clarissa De Los Reyes

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Allison Simpson

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Bianca Borges

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Alexandra Chaden

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Elina Brown

Broadcast Media - Specials

Producer

Nominee 2016

Food & Wine

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional

Host

Nominee 2016

Jason Goldwatch

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Vivian Howard

Broadcast Media - Outstanding Personality/Host

Host

Winner 2016

Anthony Bourdain

Broadcast Media -

Producer

Nominee 2016

Justin Barocas

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Nominee 2016

Kevin Pang

Broadcast Media - Documentary

Nominee 2016

Jesse Roesler

Broadcast Media - Documentary

Host/Producer

Winner 2016

Rand Morrison

Broadcast Media -

Producer

Nominee 2016

Jenny Rustemeyer

Broadcast Media - Documentary

Producer

Nominee 2016

Kent DePinto

Broadcast Media - Radio Show/Audio Webcast

Producer

Winner 2016

Lidia Bastianich

Broadcast Media - Specials

Host

Winner 2016

Debi Mazar

Broadcast Media - Television Program, In Studio or Fixed Location

Host/Producer

Winner 2016

Gabriele Corcos

Broadcast Media - Television Program, In Studio or Fixed Location

Host/Producer

Winner 2016

Phil Rosenthal

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Host/Producer

Winner 2016

David Kinch

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Host

Nominee 2016

Sarah LeTrent

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Sara Porter

Broadcast Media - Television Program, In Studio or Fixed Location

Producer

Winner 2016

Michael Steed

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Brad Grossman

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Winner 2016

Will Basanta

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Winner 2016

Selene Richholt

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Robert Featherstone

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Daniel McKeown

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Sarorn Sim

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Brian Egan

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional

Producer

Nominee 2016

Keri Hansen

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional

Producer

Nominee 2016

Jackie Olensky

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Carson Daly

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Host

Nominee 2016

Savannah Guthrie

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Host

Nominee 2016

Matt Lauer

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Host

Nominee 2016

Sheinelle Jones

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Host

Nominee 2016

Kirsty Nordal

Broadcast Media - Specials

Producer

Nominee 2016

Angus Cann

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, On Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Patricia Jinich

Broadcast Media - Outstanding Personality/Host

Host

Nominee 2016

Jeremy Cherfas

Broadcast Media - Podcast

Host/Producer

Nominee 2016

Laurie Donnelly

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Winner 2016

NPR

Broadcast Media - Radio Show/Audio Webcast

Host

Nominee 2016

Raghavan Iyer

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional

Host

Winner 2016

James Mulcahy

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, On Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Melanie Wood

Broadcast Media - Documentary

Producer

Nominee 2016

Gabrielle Hamilton

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Host

Nominee 2016

Shelly Burgess Nicotra

Broadcast Media - Specials

Winner 2016

Richard Rosenthal

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Winner 2016

Lydia Tenaglia

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Winner 2016

Alexandra Vallis

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional

Producer

Nominee 2016

Kim Martin

Broadcast Media - Specials

Producer

Nominee 2016

Ravi Subramanian

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Winner 2016

Adrienne Gits

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Winner 2016

Adam Bricker

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Winner 2016

Brian McGinn

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Director

Winner 2016

Rhiannon Hyde

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Luis Alvarez y Alvarez

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Nominee 2016

Michael Berlucchi

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Carlos Naude

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Director

Nominee 2016

Samantha Wender

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Siobhan Walshe

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Anna Chai

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Crystal Bahmaie

Broadcast Media - Specials

Producer

Nominee 2016

Jason Sacca

Broadcast Media - Specials

Producer

Nominee 2016

David Gelb

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Nominee 2016

Andrew Zimmern

Broadcast Media - Outstanding Personality/Host

Host/Producer

Nominee 2016

Patricia Jinich

Broadcast Media - Television Program, In Studio or Fixed Location

Host

Nominee 2016

Vivian Howard

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Host/Producer

Nominee 2016

Matt Duckor

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional

Producer

Nominee 2016

Laurie Donnelly

Broadcast Media - Specials

Winner 2016

Mark Helenowski

Broadcast Media - Documentary

Nominee 2016

Laura Mayer

Broadcast Media - Podcast

Producer

Nominee 2016

Henry Molofsky

Broadcast Media - Podcast

Producer

Nominee 2016

Gordon Elliott

Broadcast Media - Television Program, In Studio or Fixed Location

Producer

Winner 2016

David Beebe

Broadcast Media - Television Program, On Location

Producer

Winner 2016

NPR

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Host

Winner 2016

NBC's TODAY Show

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Nominee 2016

Tina Salter

Broadcast Media - Television Program, In Studio or Fixed Location

Producer

Nominee 2016

Andrew Fried

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Director

Winner 2016

Zao Wang

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Micah Schaffer

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Photographer

Nominee 2016

Matthew Vigil

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Nominee 2016

Sarah Stuve

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Editor

Nominee 2016

Ryan Ffrench

Broadcast Media - Video Webcast, On Location

Director

Nominee 2016

Tina DeGraff

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Rainy Farrell

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Deborah Kosofsky

Broadcast Media - Television Segment

Producer

Nominee 2016

Stacy St. Onge

Broadcast Media - Specials

Producer

Nominee 2016

Gavin Boyle

Broadcast Media - Specials

Producer

Nominee 2016

Susan Rockefeller

Broadcast Media - Visual and Technical Excellence

Director

Nominee 2016