Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 647
Searched for: Year: 2010
Sam F Hayward
Outstanding Chef
Fore Street
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Scott Boswell
Best Chefs
Stella!
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
The American Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Aaron C. Burgau
Best Chefs
Patois
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Lenny Russo
Best Chefs
Heartland
St. Paul, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
William Bradley
Best Chefs
Addison at the Grand Del Mar
San Diego, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alinea
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Michael Smith
Outstanding Chef
Michael Smith
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Melissa Close-Hart
Best Chefs
Palladio at Barboursville Vineyards
Barboursville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Kevin Fonzo
Best Chefs
K Restaurant Wine Bar
Orlando, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Josh Adams
Rising Star Chef of the Year
June
Peoria Heights, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
John Besh
American Cooking
My New Orleans
(Andrews McMeel Publishing)
Book
Nominee
2010
Casey Lane
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Tasting Kitchen
Venice, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Terence Feury
Best Chefs
Fork
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Will Gilson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Garden at the Cellar
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ted Lee
American Cooking
The Lee Bros. Simple Fresh Southern: Knockout Dishes With Down-Home Flavor
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2010
Brian Polcyn
Best Chefs
Forest Grill
Birmingham, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Tom Colicchio
Outstanding Chef
Craft
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Hugh Acheson
Best Chefs
Five and Ten
Athens, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Anthony Lamas
Best Chefs
Seviche
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Pano I. Karatassos
Outstanding Restaurateur
Buckhead Life Restaurant Group
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Koren Grieveson
Best Chefs
Avec
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Maura Kilpatrick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Sofra Bakery and Cafe
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Philipe Ruiz
Best Chefs
Palme d'Or, Biltmore
Coral Gables, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Judith Choate
Cooking from a Professional point of view
The Fundamental Techniques of Classic Pastry Arts
(Stewart, Tabori & Chang)
Book
Winner
2010
Laura Calder
Television Show, In Studio or Fixed Location
French Food at Home with Laura Calder
Food Network Canada
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
Dario Schicke
Best Chefs
Dario's Brasserie
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ryan Hardy
Best Chefs
Montagna at the Little Nell
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ashley Christensen
Best Chefs
Poole's
Raleigh, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jean Joho
Outstanding Chef
Everest
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Edward Lee
Best Chefs
610 Magnolia
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Pat Kuleto
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boulevard, Epic, Farallon, Jardiniere, Martini House, Nick's Cove & Cottages, and Waterbar
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Gabriel Rucker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Le Pigeon
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Gabriel Rucker
Best Chefs
Le Pigeon
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael LaScola
Best Chefs
American Seasons
Nantucket, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Christopher Hastings
Best Chefs
Hot and Hot Fish Club
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bertrand Bouquin
Best Chefs
Summit at the Broadmoor
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jen Jasinski
Best Chefs
Rioja
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Dante DeMagistris
Best Chefs
Il Casale
Belmont, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Randall Grahm
Beverage
Been Doon So Long: A Randall Grahm Vinthology
(University of California Press)
Book
Winner
2010
Lidia Bastianich
International
Lidia Cooks From the Heart of Italy
(Alfred A. Knopf)
Book
Nominee
2010
Lidia Bastianich
Television Special
A Moveable Feast with America's Favorite Chefs
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Highlands Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bill Smith
Best Chefs
Crook's Corner
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Lee Richardson
Best Chefs
Ashley's, The Capital Hotel
Little Rock, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Andrea Carbine
Best Chefs
A Toute Heure
Cranford, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Dara A Moskowitz Grumdahl
Food-Related Columns
The Doughnut Gatherer,; Capital Grills,; Pizza Perfect
Minnesota Monthly
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Dara A Moskowitz Grumdahl
Writing on Sprits, Wine, or Beer
Chardonnay Uncorked
Minnesota Monthly
Journalism
Winner
2010
Raquel Pelzel
Baking & Desserts
DamGoodSweet: Desserts to Satisfy Your Sweet Tooth, New Orleans Style
(The Taunton Press, Inc.)
Book
Nominee
2010
Jon Bonné
Newspaper Food Section
San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Dana Bowen
Magazine Feature Writing with Recipes
The Wonders of Ham
Saveur
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Francis Lam
Magazine Feature Writing About Restaurants and/or Chefs
The Last Chinese BBQ
Gourmet
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Tanya Wenman Steel
Website focusing on Food, Restaurants, Beverage, or Nutrition
Epicurious.com
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Monica Eng
Reporting on Health, Environment or Nutrition
Nacho Lunch? Yes, Every Day
Chicago Tribube
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Christopher Kimball
Television Special
A Moveable Feast with America's Favorite Chefs
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
John T. Edge
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
In Through the Back Door
The Oxford American
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Miriam Morgan
Newspaper Food Section
San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Ruth Reichl
Television Show, On Location
Gourmet's Adventures with Ruth: The Bertinet Kitchen, Bath
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Ruth Reichl
Television Special
A Moveable Feast with America's Favorite Chefs
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Andrew Coe
Reference and Scholarship
Chop Suey: A Cultural History of Chinese Food in the United States
(Oxford University Press)
Book
Nominee
2010
Patric Kuh
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Border Crossing,; Peru Calling,; The Classic
Los Angeles
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Colman Andrews
Food-Related Columns
Column: Good Living Restaurants: Veni Vedi Vetri,; It's Up to You, New York, New York,; Smoke and Miracles
Gourmet
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Colman Andrews
International
The Country Cooking of Ireland
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Winner
2010
Colman Andrews
Cookbook of the Year
The Country Cooking of Ireland
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Winner
2010
Andrew Zimmern
TV Food Personality
Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
Jonathan Gold
Writing on Sprits, Wine, or Beer
The New Cocktailians
LA Weekly
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Jonathan Gold
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Sauced,; Hot Birria, Cold Cerveza,; Hare Today
LA Weekly
Journalism
Winner
2010
Peter X. Kelly
Best Chefs
Xavier's at Piermont
Piermont, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Robert Del Grande
Outstanding Chef
RDG + Bar Annie
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gary Danko
Outstanding Chef
Restaurant Gary Danko
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Colin Hazama
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Kauai Grill at the St. Regis Princeville
Kaua'i, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jonathan Lundy
Best Chefs
Jonathan at Gratz Park
Lexington, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Loretta Keller
Best Chefs
Coco500
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sai Viswanath
Best Chefs
DeWolf Tavern
Bristol, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Solomonov
Best Chefs
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Scott Conant
Best Chefs
Scarpetta
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Marc Orfaly
Best Chefs
Pigalle
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Wine Service
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Mark Peel
Outstanding Chef
Campanile
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Kelly English
Best Chefs
Restaurant Iris
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Vincent Francoual
Best Chefs
Vincent
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bill Telepan
Best Chefs
Telepan
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gregory Moore
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Moore Brothers Wine Company
Pennsauken, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Mindy Segal
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Mindy's HotChocolate
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
James Campbell Caruso
Best Chefs
La Boca
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Emeril Lagasse
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Giuseppe Tentori
Best Chefs
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Wayne Kostroski
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2010
Beau MacMillan
Best Chefs
Elements at Sanctuary Camelback Mountain Resort and Spa
Paradise Valley, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Cathal Armstrong
Best Chefs
Restaurant Eve
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Paul Kahan
Outstanding Chef
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
John Shafer
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Shafer Vineyards
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Beverly Gannon
Best Chefs
Joe's
Wailea, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Doug Shafer
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Shafer Vineyards
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010