Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 678
Searched for: Year: 2015
Elizabeth Blau
Outstanding Restaurateur
Blau and Associates (Honey Slat, Made. LV, Simon Restaurant and Lounge, and others)
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Joel Viehland
Best Chefs
Community Table
Washington, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Lenny Russo
Best Chefs
Heartland Restaurant & Farm Direct Market
St. Paul, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
William Bradley
Best Chefs
Addison at the Grand Del Mar
San Diego, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Hudman
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Andrew Ticer
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annisa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Steven F. Satterfield
Best Chefs
Miller Union
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Julie Petrakis
Best Chefs
The Ravenous Pig
Winter Park, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anna Klinger
Best Chefs
Al di La
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Holly Smith
Outstanding Chef
Cafe Juanita
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
Clayton, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Marcus Samuelsson
General Cooking
Marcus Off Duty: The Recipes I Cook at Home
(Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
Book
Nominee
2015
Jim Lahey
Outstanding Baker
Sullivan Street Bakery
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Champe Speidel
Best Chefs
Persimmon
Bristol, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kate Jacoby
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Maura Kilpatrick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
James Tidwell
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Four Seasons Resort and Club Dallas at Las Colinas
Irving, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Edward Lee
Best Chefs
610 Magnolia
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Roy Finamore
General Cooking
Marcus Off Duty: The Reipes I Cook at Home
(Rux Martin/Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
Book
Nominee
2015
Slade Rushing
Best Chefs
Brennan's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Nancy Oakes
Outstanding Chef
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Katie Button
Best Chefs
Curate
Ashville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Highlands Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
SAVEUR
General Cooking
Saveur: The New Classics Cookbook
(Weldon Owen)
Book
Nominee
2015
Karen Brooks
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Bollywood Theater's Spicy Sequel in Southeast,; Charting the Rise of Portland's Hottest UnRestaurants,; How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love Maurice
Portland Monthly
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Rebecca Flint Marx
Food and Culture
The Toxic, Abusive, Addictive, Supportive, Codependent Relationship Between Chefs and Yelpers
San Francisco Magazine
Journalism
Winner
2015
Elissa Altman
Individual Food Blog
Poor Man's Feast
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Julia O'Malley
Dining and Travel
Eating Well at the End of the Road
Eater
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Craig LaBan
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Abe Fisher,; Mole Poblano,; Volver Lays It on Thick
The Philadelphia Inquirer
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Lesley Suter
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Los Angeles Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2015
John T. Edge
Publication of the Year Award
Journalism
Winner
2015
Miriam Morgan
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Nathalie Dupree
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Charleston, South Carolina
Winner
2015
Molly Wizenberg
Individual Food Blog
Orangette
Journalism
Winner
2015
Andrew Zimmern
Television Program, on Location
Bizarre Foods
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Traci Des Jardins
Outstanding Chef
Jardiniere
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Carrie Nahabedian
Outstanding Chef
Naha
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Solomonov
Outstanding Chef
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Cassie Piuma
Best Chefs
Sarma
Somerville, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Cindy Pawlcyn
Outstanding Restaurateur
Mustards Grill and Cindy's Back Street Kitchen
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Justin Devillier
Best Chefs
La Petite Grocery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Tyler Anderson
Best Chefs
Millwright's
Simsbury, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Bobby Flay
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Alex Stupak
Best Chefs
Empellon Cocina
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nick Anderer
Best Chefs
Marta
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Lee Chizmar
Best Chefs
Bolete
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jeremy Sewall
American Cooking
The New England Kitchen: Fresh Takes on Seasonal Recipes
(Rizzoli New York)
Book
Nominee
2015
John C. Fleer
Best Chefs
Rhubarb
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Donald Link
Outstanding Chef
Herbsaint
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Martha Stewart
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Marie Jackson
Outstanding Baker
The Flaky Tart
Atlantic Highlands, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Fabio Trabocchi
Outstanding Chef
Fiola
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ashok Bajaj
Outstanding Restaurateur
Knightsbridge Restaurant Group (The Bombay Club, The Oval Room, Rasika, and others)
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Tyler Florence
Best Chefs
Wayfare Tavern
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Leviton
Outstanding Restaurateur
Lumiére
Newton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dan Barber
Writing and Literature
The Third Plate: Field Notes on the Future of Food
(Penguin Press)
Book
Winner
2015
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Ana K Sortun
Outstanding Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Sean Brock
Outstanding Chef
Husk
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Sean Brock
American Cooking
Heritage
(Artisan)
Book
Winner
2015
Greg S Baker
Best Chefs
The Refinery
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
David Chang
Food Related Columns
David Chang's Kitchen
GQ
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Claude Le Tohic
Outstanding Chef
Joel Robuchon Restaurant
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Scott Howell
Best Chefs
Nana's
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Angelo Vangelopoulos
Best Chefs
The Ivy Inn
Charlottesville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bill Taibe
Best Chefs
Le Farm
Westport, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Mark Ladner
Best Chefs
Del Posto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Ignacio Mattos
Best Chefs
Estela
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Jonathan Benno
Best Chefs
Lincoln Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rowan Jacobsen
Food and Culture
The Lost Apples of the South
Southern Living
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Kevin Pang
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
Fixed Menu
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Andrew Zimmerman
Best Chefs
Sepia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Clayton Chapman
Best Chefs
The Grey Plume
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Gillespie
Best Chefs
Gunshow
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jason Stratton
Best Chefs
Spinasse
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rob C McDaniel
Best Chefs
SpringHouse
Alexander City, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Markus Glocker
Best Chefs
Batard
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dan Fox
Best Chefs
Heritage Tavern
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joe Cicala
Best Chefs
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Michael Singer
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
You're Eating It Wrong
cookingchanneltv.com/wrong
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Michael E. Hoffman
Visual Storytelling
Food52's Guide to Thanksgiving
Food52
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Christopher Collins
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Stephen T. Phelps
Best Chefs
Indigenous
Sarasota, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Alex Seidel
Best Chefs
Fruition
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anne Kearney
Best Chefs
Rue Dumaine
Dayton, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Hugo Ortega
Best Chefs
Hugo's
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Matthew Louis
Best Chefs
Moxy
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Corey Lee
Best Chefs
Benu
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Dale Reitzer
Best Chefs
Acacia
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jeremy Fox
Best Chefs
Rustic Canyon
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Binkley
Best Chefs
Binkley's
Cave Creek, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Ludovic Lefebvre
Best Chefs
Trois Mec
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matthew Accarrino
Best Chefs
SPQR
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015