Search Results
Showing 1,201 - 1,300 of 1,463
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef; Terms: new york
Louise Fili, LTD.
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Monzu
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Alfred Portale
Outstanding Chef
Gotham Bar & Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Melissa Kelly
Best Chefs
Old Chatham Sheepherding Co. Inn
Old Chatham, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Michael Romano
Best Chefs
Union Square Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Tom Colicchio
Best Chefs
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Jean Georges
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Second Avenue Deli
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Alan Richman
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Mamaroneck, New York
Winner
1998
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Jean Georges
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Le Cirque 2000
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Windows on the World/Cellar In The Sky
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Eric Ripert
Best Chefs
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Charles Palmer
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1998
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1998
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Outstanding Chef
Jean Georges
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Jean Georges
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Gray Kunz
Outstanding Chef
Lespinasse, St. Regis Hotel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Osteria del Circo
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Joseph Baum
Lifetime Achievement
New York, New York
Winner
1997
Julian Niccolini
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1997
James Gauer Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Senza Nome
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Richard Leach
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Park Avenue Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Rockwell Architecture, Planning & Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Tapika Resturant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Rockwell Architecture, Planning & Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Tapika Resturant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Alex Von Bidder
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1997
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
David Walzog
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Tapika
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Adam D. Tihany
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1997
Marcus Samuelsson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Aquavit
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Bruno Feldeisen
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Fifty Seven Fifty Seven, The Four Seasons Hotel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Terrance Brennan
Best Chefs
Picholine
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Tom Colicchio
Best Chefs
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Anne Rosenzweig
Best Chefs
Arcadia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Amy Scherber
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Amy's Bread
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Osteria del Circo
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Osteria del Circo
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Aerial
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Lenox Room
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Gray Kunz
Outstanding Chef
Lespinasse
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Charles Palmer
Best Chefs
Aureole
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
James Gauer Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Senza Nome
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Sparks Steak House
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Osteria del Circo
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Lespinasse
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Michael Romano
Best Chefs
Union Square Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Anne Rosenzweig
Best Chefs
Arcadia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
WILLIAM YOSSES
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Bouley
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Herve Poussot
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Ogawa/Depardon Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar 89
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Nicholas Malgieri
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Daniel Budd
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Park Avenue Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Ogawa/Depardon Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar 89
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Lidia Bastianich
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Chanterelle
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Studio GAIA
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Republic
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Douglas Rodriguez
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Patria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Sarabeth Levine
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Sarabeth's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Gray Kunz
Outstanding Chef
Lespinasse
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Chanterelle
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Indium
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Tapika
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Danny Meyer
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Ogawa/Depardon Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar 89
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
David Walzog
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Tapika
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gary Robins
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Aja
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Jean-Jacques Rachou
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Peter Kump
Lifetime Achievement
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Best Chefs
JoJo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Eric Ripert
Best Chefs
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gramercy Tavern
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995