Search Results
Showing 401 - 500 of 1,463
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef; Terms: new york
Dale Degroff
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2015
Wylie Dufresne
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2015
Blue Hill at Stone Barns
Outstanding Restaurant
Pocantico Hills, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Paul Carmichael
Best Chefs
Ma Peche
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Markus Glocker
Best Chefs
Batard
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jonah Miller
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Huertas
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nick Anderer
Best Chefs
Marta
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Aldo Sohm
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Zalto Glass
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Elise Kornack
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Take Root
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
JJ Johnson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Cecil
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jonathan Benno
Best Chefs
Lincoln Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anna Klinger
Best Chefs
Al di La
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andrew Tarlow
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Diner, Marlow & Sons, Reynard, and others)
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Estela
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Fish & Game
Best New Restaurant
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Daňo Hutnik
Best Chefs
Dano's Heuriger on Seneca
Lodi, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Guy Reuge
Best Chefs
Mirabelle
Stony Brook, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Carbone
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Bar Boulud
Outstanding Wine Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Fredrik Berselius
Best Chefs
Aska
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Eli Sussman
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mile End
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Don Feinberg
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Vanberg & DeWulf
Cooperstown, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
César Ramirez
Best Chefs
Chef's Table at Brooklyn Fare
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Carlo Mirarchi
Best Chefs
Roberta's
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Andrew Tarlow
Outstanding Restaurateur
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Amanda Cohen
Best Chefs
Dirt Candy
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Michael Anthony
Outstanding Chef
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Renato Poliafito
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Baked
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Eric Gabrynowicz
Best Chefs
Retaurant North
Armonk, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Matt Lewis
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Baked
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Paul Carmichael
Best Chefs
Ma Peche
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Daniel Delaney
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Delaney Barbeque
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Eder Montero
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Justin Smillie
Best Chefs
Il Buco Alimentari & Vineria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Betony
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Alex Raij
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Christina Tosi
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Momofuku
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Mario Carbone
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Masato Shimizu
Best Chefs
15 East
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annissa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Wondrich
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Dan Kluger
Best Chefs
ABC Kitchen
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Andrew Carmellini
Outstanding Chef
Locanda Verde
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Michael Toscano
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Perla
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jonathan Waxman
Best Chefs
Barbuto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Seamus Mullen
Best Chefs
Tertulia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Paul Liebrandt
Best Chefs
The Elm
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Malcom Livingston II
Rising Star Chef of the Year
wd~50
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Yono's Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
Albany, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jennifer Yee
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Lafayette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Joe Ng
Best Chefs
RedFarm
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Garrett Oliver
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Brooklyn Brewery
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
The Bar at the NoMad Hotel
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Dominique Ansel
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Dominique Ansel Bakery
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Best New Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Rouge Tomate
Outstanding Wine Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Gabrielle Hamilton
Outstanding Chef
Prune
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Wendy Littlefield
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Vanberg & DeWulf
Cooperstown, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Phil Suarez
Outstanding Restaurateur
Suarez Restaurant Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Gerry Hayden
Best Chefs
The North Fork Table & Inn
Southold, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Rich Torrisi
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jonathan Benno
Best Chefs
Lincoln Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Michael White
Best Chefs
Marea
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Mark Ladner
Best Chefs
Del Posto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
April Bloomfield
Best Chefs
The Spotted Pig
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Momofuku Ssam Bar
Outstanding Wine Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Alex Stupak
Best Chefs
Empellon Cocina
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Olneyville New York System
America's Classics
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Del Posto
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Blue Hill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Jewel Bako
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Dorothy Kalins
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2013
Don Feinberg
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Vanberg & DeWulf
Cooperstown, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Keens Steakhouse
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Michael Toscano
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Perla
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
César Ramirez
Best Chefs
Chef's Table at Brooklyn Fare
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Carlo Mirarchi
Best Chefs
Roberta's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Brooks Headley
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Del Posto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Tim Loomis
Best Chefs
Liquids and Solids at the Handlebar
Lake Placid, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Rich Torrisi
Best Chefs
Torrisi Italian Specialties
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Taavo Somer
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Isa
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Eder Montero
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Alex Raij
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Neal Rosenthal
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Rosenthal Wine Merchant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Mario Carbone
Best Chefs
Torrisi Italian Specialties
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Keens Steakhouse
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Masato Shimizu
Best Chefs
15 East
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Francesco Buitoni
Best Chefs
Mercato Osteria & Enoteca
Red Hook, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
David Wondrich
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Spirits Educator
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annisa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Dan Kluger
Best Chefs
ABC Kitchen
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Andrew Carmellini
Outstanding Chef
Locanda Verde
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Phil Suarez
Outstanding Restaurateur
Suarez Restaurant Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013