Search Results
Showing 301 - 400 of 720
Searched for: Year: 2016
Dustin Ronspies
Best Chefs
Art of the Table
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Dan Magill
Best Chefs
Arethusa al tavolo
Bantam, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Isaac Toups
Best Chefs
Toups' Meatery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Charleen Badman
Best Chefs
FnB
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jonathan Perno
Best Chefs
La Merienda at Los Poblanos
Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Justin Cogley
Best Chefs
Aubergine at L’Auberge Carmel
Carmel, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Joshua Skenes
Best Chefs
Saison
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
James Syhabout
Best Chefs
Commis
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Cara Stadler
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Tao Yuan
Brunswick, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Kimball House
Outstanding Bar Program
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Trick Dog
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Gavin Boyle
Specials
CBS Sunday Morning: The Food Issue: Eat Drink & Be Merry
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Amy Rosner
Specials
CBS Sunday Morning: The Food Issue: Eat Drink & Be Merry
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Jason Sacca
Specials
CBS Sunday Morning: The Food Issue: Eat Drink & Be Merry
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Shelly Burgess Nicotra
Specials
Lidia Celebrates America: Home for the Holidays
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Jared Andrukanis
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Michael Steed
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Cynthia Hill
Television Program, on Location
A Chef’s Life
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
John Birdsall
Food and Culture
Straight-Up Passing
Jarry
Journalism
Winner
2016
Lauren Collins
Dining and Travel
A Modern Guide to Timeless London
Bon Appétit
Journalism
Nominee
2016
Sidney Fry
Food and Health
The Healthy Cook’s Guide to Fat
Cooking Light
Journalism
Winner
2016
Jordana Rothman
Single Subject
Tacos: Recipes and Provocations
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2016
Toni Tipton-Martin
Reference and Scholarship
The Jemima Code: Two Centuries of African American Cookbooks
(University of Texas Press)
Book
Winner
2016
Jennifer Stevenson
Visual Storytelling
One Night: Kachka
Eater
Journalism
Winner
2016
Matt Duckor
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
3-Ingredient Recipes
epicurious.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Seth Siegel-Gardner
Best Chefs
The Pass
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Terrence Gallivan
Best Chefs
The Pass
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
David Shannon
Best Chefs
L'Opossum
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Acquerello
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Addison Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
San Diego, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Aubergine at L’Auberge Carmel
Outstanding Service
Carmel-by-the-Sea, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Restaurant August
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Bacchanalia
Outstanding Service
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Untitled, NYC
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Bern's Steak House
Outstanding Wine Program
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Bluestem
Outstanding Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Brigtsen’s
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Café Juanita
Outstanding Service
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Clyde Common
Outstanding Bar Program
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Craft
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Cure
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Eleven Madison Park
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Empire State South
Outstanding Wine Program
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Five & Ten
Outstanding Restaurant
Athens, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Fork
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Four Seasons Resort & Club Dallas at Las Colinas
Outstanding Wine Program
Irving, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Frankies 457
Outstanding Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Frasca Food & Wine
Outstanding Restaurant
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
GQ Magazine
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
GQ
Journalism
Nominee
2016
Komi
Outstanding Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Lark
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Los Angeles Magazine
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Los Angeles Magazine
Journalism
Winner
2016
Lucky Peach
Dining and Travel
It’s 8 a.m. Somewhere
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Nominee
2016
Lucky Peach
Food Blog
Journalism
Winner
2016
Lucky Peach
Publication of the Year Award
Journalism
Winner
2016
Maison Premiere
Outstanding Bar Program
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Marcel’s by Robert Wiedmaier
Outstanding Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Miller Union
Outstanding Wine Program
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Momofuku Ko
Outstanding Wine Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Momofuku Noodle Bar
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Studio at the Montage
Outstanding Wine Program
Laguna Beach, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Alinea
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
North Pond
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Pizzeria Bianco
Outstanding Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Providence
Outstanding Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Quince
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Rasika
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Restaurant Gary Danko
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Saison
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Sepia
Outstanding Wine Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Spago
Outstanding Wine Program
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Stone Soup Cottage
Outstanding Service
Cottleville, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
The Four Seasons
Design Icon
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Element 47, The Little Nell
Outstanding Wine Program
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
The Pass
Outstanding Service
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
The Spotted Pig
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Wild Ginger
Outstanding Wine Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Zahav
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Serious Eats
Food Blog
Journalism
Nominee
2016
Kathy Cary
Best Chefs
Lilly's
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Kim Canteenwalla
Outstanding Restaurateur
Blau and Associates, Las Vegas (Honey Salt, Made LV, Andiron, and others)
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Michael Anthony
Vegetable Focused and Vegetarian
V Is for Vegetables: Inspired Recipes & Techniques for Home Cooks
(Little, Brown and Company)
Book
Winner
2016
Scott Anderson
Best Chefs
Elements
Princeton, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Allison Aubrey
Television Segment
PBS NewsHour's "Food4Thought"
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Allison Aubrey
Radio Show
Eating In Sync With Our Master Clocks
NPR
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Craig Shepherd
Television Program, on Location
I’ll Have What Phil’s Having
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Jonathan Cianfrani
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Justin Barocas
Visual and Technical Excellence
Avec Eric Season 3
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Kevin Boehm
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, Momotaro, Swift & Sons, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Kim Martin
Specials
Christmas at Bobby’s
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Rob Katz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, Momotaro, Swift & Sons, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Benu
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Eli Kulp
Best Chefs
Fork
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Alexandra Vallis
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Mad Genius Tips
foodandwine.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Phillip M Rhodes
American Cooking
The Southerner's Cookbook
(Harper Wave)
Book
Nominee
2016