Search Results
Showing 201 - 300 of 647
Searched for: Year: 2010
Frank Bonanno
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bones, Luca d'Italia, Mizuna, and Osteria Marco
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Craig Deihl
Best Chefs
Cypress
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Tony Maws
Best Chefs
Craigie on Main
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Maricel Presilla
Best Chefs
Cucharamama
Hoboken, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gabrielle Hamilton
Best Chefs
Prune
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Michelle Gayer
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Salty Tart Bakery
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Daniel
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Michael Cimarusti
Best Chefs
Providence
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Kevin Davis
Best Chefs
Steelhead Diner
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Marea
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Ming Tsai
Television Special
A Moveable Feast with America's Favorite Chefs
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Cathy A Whims
Best Chefs
Nostrana
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Rick Moonen
Television Show, On Location
Chefs A' Field: King of Alaska
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2010
Rick Moonen
Best Chefs
RM Seafood at Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Craig Koketsu
Best Chefs
Park Avenue
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Curtis Duffy
Best Chefs
Avenues at the Peninsula
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eric/Bruce Bromberg
Outstanding Restaurateur
Blue Ribbon Restaurants
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
John Fraser
Best Chefs
Dovetail
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Garrett Oliver
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Brooklyn Brewery
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Gregory Pugin
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Veritas
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Hakan Lundberg
Best Chefs
Cosmos
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
James Walt
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Araxi: Seasonal Recipes From the Celebrated Whistler Restaurant
(Douglas & McIntyre)
Book
Nominee
2010
Michael Tusk
Best Chefs
Quince
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Richard Reddington
Best Chefs
Redd
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jenn Louis
Best Chefs
Lincoln
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
James Peterson
Baking & Desserts
Baking
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Winner
2010
Kelly Liken
Best Chefs
Kelly Liken
Vail, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Marco Canora
General Cooking
Salt to Taste: the Keys to Confident, Delicious Cooking
(Rodale)
Book
Nominee
2010
Marco Canora
Best Chefs
Hearth
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Matthew Lightner
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Psilakis
Best Chefs
Anthos
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Frances
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ouita Michel
Best Chefs
Holly Hill Inn
Midway, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Paul Liebrandt
Best Chefs
Corton
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Seamus Mullen
Best Chefs
Boqueria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ken Vedrinski
Best Chefs
Sienna
Daniel Island, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Paul Grieco
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Hearth, Terroir
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Steve Atkins
Best Chefs
The Kitchen Table Bistro
Richmond, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Stewart Woodman
Best Chefs
Heidi's
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Yasmin Lozada-Hissom
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Duo
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sharon Hage
Best Chefs
York Street
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Stephan Pyles
Outstanding Chef
Stephan Pyles
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jonathan Waxman
Best Chefs
Barbuto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eileen Yin-Fei Lo
International
Mastering the Art of Chinese Cooking
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2010
Kris Wessel
Best Chefs
Red Light Little River
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Josiah Citrin
Best Chefs
Melisse
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Scott Hunnel
Best Chefs
Victoria & Albert's, Disney's Grand Floridian Resort & Spa
Orlando, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Julian Serrano
Outstanding Chef
Picasso at Bellagio
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Kevin Chong
Best Chefs
Chef Mavro
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Perry Hoffman
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Etoile Restaurant at Domaine Chandon
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Miles C. James
Best Chefs
James at the Mill
Johnson, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Amanda Lydon
Best Chefs
Straight Wharf Restaurant
Nantucket, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Guy Reuge
Best Chefs
Mirabelle at Three Village Inn
Stony Brook, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eric Solomon
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
European Cellars/Eric Solomon Selections
Charlotte, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Hiroshi Fukui
Best Chefs
Hiroshi Eurasian Tapas
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Philip Speer
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Uchi
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eugenia Bone
Single Subject
Well-Preserved: Recipes and Techniques For Putting Up Small Batches of Seasonal Foods
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2010
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Scott Peacock
Outstanding Chef
Watershed
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Richard Melman
Outstanding Restaurateur
Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Alan Richman
Magazine Feature Writing About Restaurants and/or Chefs
American Pie
GQ
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Alan Richman
Magazine Feature Writing without Recipes
Hillbilly Truffle
GQ
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Alan Richman
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
Le Petit Gourmet
GQ
Journalism
Nominee
2010
John Harris
Best Chefs
Lilette
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ariane Batterberry
Lifetime Achievement
Founders, "Food & Wine" and "Food Arts"
New York, New York
Winner
2010
Locanda Verde
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Michael Mina
Outstanding Chef
Michael Mina
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
RN74
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Michael Mina
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Peter Reinhart
Baking & Desserts
Peter Reinhart's Artisan Breads Every Day
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2010
David Rockwell
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2010
Robb Walsh
Multimedia Food Feature
Not So Clear Cut
Houstonpress.com
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Tim Carman
Newspaper Feature Writing About Restaurants and/or Chefs
How Not to Hire a Chef/The Canning Process
Washington City Paper
Journalism
Nominee
2010
Jim Brennan
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Tyler Brown
Best Chefs
The Capitol Grille at the Hermitage Hotel
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Roger S. Berkowitz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Legal Sea Foods
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jennifer Fite
Television Special
A Moveable Feast with America's Favorite Chefs
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Jennifer Fite
TV Food Personality
Mexico One Plate at a Time
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Karen Katz
Television Special
Emeril Green: Emeril's Culinary Adventure: Napa
Planet Green
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Lauren Lexton
Television Show, On Location
The Best Thing I Ever Ate: Obsessions
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Justin Aprahamian
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Sanford
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Zach Bell
Best Chefs
Cafe Boulud at the Brazilian Court
Palm Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Michael Carlson
Best Chefs
Schwa
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bryan Caswell
Best Chefs
Reef
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Merry Edwards
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Merry Edwards Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Krista Kern Desjarlais
Best Chefs
Bresca
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Donnie Madia Gianfrancisco
Outstanding Restaurateur
Avec, Big Star Taqueria and Bar, Blackbird, The Publican, and The Violet Hour
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Flour + Water
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Johnny Monis
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Komi
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Peter Pastan
Best Chefs
Obelisk
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Daniel Patterson
Best Chefs
Coi
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sue Zemanick
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Gautreau's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Tom Rogan
Television Show, On Location
The Best Thing I Ever Ate: Obsessions
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2010
Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Wine Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Matt Dillon
Best Chefs
The Corson Building
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ethan Stowell
Best Chefs
Union
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Isaac Becker
Best Chefs
112 Eatery
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Saipin Chutima
Best Chefs
Lotus of Siam
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Tyson Cole
Best Chefs
Uchi
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010