Search Results
Showing 501 - 600 of 682
Searched for: Year: 2013
The Curious Adventures of Kirk Lombard
Video Webcast, On Location
The Curious Adventures of Kirk Lombard
darkrye.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
food. curated.
Video Webcast, On Location
food. curated.
foodcurated.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
The Perennial Plate: Real Food World Tour
Video Webcast, On Location
The Perennial Plate: Real Food World Tour
theperennialplate.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Gerry Garvin
Outstanding Personality/Host
Road Trip With G. Garvin
Cooking Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Matthew Kadey
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
The Butcher Is Back!
Men's Health
Journalism
Winner
2013
Paul Kita
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
The Butcher Is Back!
Men's Health
Journalism
Winner
2013
J. Kenji Lopez-Alt
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
The Food Lab
Serious Eats
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Oliver Bullough
Food and Culture
Adjika: Sauce of Glory, Pride of Abkhazia
Roads & Kingdoms
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Editors of Esquire
Food and Culture
The Esquire Community Cookbook
Esquire
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Celia Barbour
Food-Related Columns
Mouths to Feed: Into the Woods,; Of Cabbages and Queens,; The Dirt on Christmas
philipstown.info
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Dark Rye
Group Food Blog
darkrye.com
Journalism
Winner
2013
Eater National
Group Food Blog
eater.com
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Grub Street New York
Group Food Blog
newyork.grubstreet.com
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Lou Schuler
Health and Well-Being
Did Cavemen Have Abs?
Men's Health
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Lisa Hanawalt
Humor
The Secret Lives of Chefs
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Hua Hsu
Personal Essay
Wokking the Suburbs
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Brandon Chuang
Profile
An Evolution of Ideas
Feast
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Jessica Bennett
Visual Storytelling
Pizza That Never Sleeps (Even in a Hurricane),; Move Over, Cupcakes: The Religieuse Has Arrived,; Cooking Their Way Through Magazine History
From Tumblr's "Storyboard" Series
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Sky Dylan-Robbins
Visual Storytelling
Pizza That Never Sleeps (Even in a Hurricane),; Move Over, Cupcakes: The Religieuse Has Arrived,; Cooking Their Way Through Magazine History
From Tumblr's "Storyboard" Series
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Nathan Rawlinson
Visual Storytelling
The Art of Plating: Why Presentation May be Self-Defeating,; A Different Take on Mexican Mole,; Tire Tracks of Sauce
Gilt Taste
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Fiorella Valdesolo
Visual Storytelling
Starters,; Dessert,; Smoke & Ash
Gather Journal
Journalism
Winner
2013
Betsy Andrews
Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages
Northern Renaissance
Saveur
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Marisa Huff
Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages
The New Birra Italiana
La Cucina Italiana
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Tejal Rao
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Bangkok Pop, No Fetishes,; The Sweet Taste of Success,; Enter the Comfort Zone at 606 R&D
The Village Voice
Journalism
Winner
2013
Richard Parks
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
Khmerican Food
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Farmshop
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Taavo Somer
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Isa
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Capella Garcia Arquitectura
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
minibar by Jose Andres
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Capella Garcia Arquitectura
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
minibar by Jose Andres
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Alejandro Barrios Carrero Designs
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Juvia
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
MC2 Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Triniti
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
MC2 Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Triniti
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Kim Bartmann
Outstanding Restaurateur
Barbette et al.
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
John Gorham
Best Chefs
Toro Bravo
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Kathleen Blake
Best Chefs
The Rusty Spoon
Orlando, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Tamar Adler
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
The Butcher is Back!
Men's Health
Journalism
Winner
2013
Mirra Fine
Video Webcast, On Location
The Perennial Plate: Real Food World Tour
theperennialplate.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Prince's Hot Chicken Shack
America's Classics
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Daniel Klein
Video Webcast, On Location
The Perennial Plate: Real Food World Tour
theperennialplate.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Kramarczuk's
America's Classics
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Joy Manning
Personal Essay
The Swedish Chef
Table Matters
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Noah Rothbaum
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
How to Cocktail
youtube.com/liquor
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Jonathon Sawyer
Best Chefs
Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Joseph Caterini
Television Program, on Location
MeatEater
Sportsman Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Michael Procopio
Humor
KY Jelly is My New Jam
Food for the Thoughtless
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Monica Rogozinski
Television Segment
Friday Arts, Art of Food
WHYY TV
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Alex Halberstadt
Profile
Cooking Isn't Creative and It Isn't Easy
The New York Times Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Jeremy Harlan
Television Segment
CNN InFocus
CNN
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Sam Fox
Outstanding Restaurateur
Fox Restaurant Concepts
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Sam Fox
Focus on Health
True Food: Seasonal, Sustainable, Simple, Pure
(Little, Brown and Company)
Book
Nominee
2013
Eric Seed
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Haus Alpenz
Edina, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Gavin Boyle
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
CBS Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Amy Rosner
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
CBS Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Jason Sacca
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
CBS Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Robin Sanders
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
CBS Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Christina Deyo
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Michael Morrison
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Calia I. Brencsons-Van Dyk
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Lisa Wagner
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Jared Andrukanis
Television Program, on Location
MeatEater
Sportsman Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Michael Steed
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Tom Foreman
Television Segment
CNN InFocus
CNN
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Olivia Schneider
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Doug Flicker
Best Chefs
Piccolo
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Matt Duckor
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
The Seasonal Cooks
bonappetit.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Ryan D'Agostino
Food and Culture
The Esquire Community Cookbook
Esquire
Journalism
Nominee
2013
4 Olives Wine Bar
Outstanding Wine Program
Manhattan, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Addison at the Grand Del Mar
Outstanding Wine Program
San Diego, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
August
Outstanding Restaurant
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Bacchanalia
Outstanding Service
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Balena
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Biga on the Banks
Outstanding Service
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Barn at Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Wine Program
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Blue Hill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Borgne
Best New Restaurant
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Caf?Juanita
Outstanding Service
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Canlis
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Chop Chop Magazine
Publication of the Year Award
Journalism
Winner
2013
CityZen at Mandarin Oriental
Outstanding Wine Program
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Clyde Common
Outstanding Bar Program
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Cook & Brown Public House
Outstanding Bar Program
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Cure
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Del Posto
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Empellon Cocina
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Every Day with Rachael Ray
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
Pick Your Perfect Thanksgiving
Every Day with Rachael Ray
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Five & Ten
Outstanding Wine Program
Athens, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons Hotel
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Wine Program
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
High West Distillery & Saloon
Outstanding Bar Program
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jewel Bako
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Keens Steakhouse
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Lantern
Outstanding Restaurant
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
L'Etoile
Outstanding Wine Program
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Melisse
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Michael Mina
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Mintwood Place
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Oleana
Outstanding Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013