Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 652
Searched for: Year: 2014
Jamie Tiampo
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Upwave Eat Videos
upwave.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2014
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Joel Viehland
Best Chefs
Community Table
Washington, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jason Franey
Best Chefs
Canlis
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Lenny Russo
Best Chefs
Heartland Restaurant & Farm Direct Market
St. Paul, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
John Besh
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2014
Casey Lane
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Tasting Kitchen
Venice, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Sirio Maccioni
Lifetime Achievement
Winner
2014
Dan Kluger
Best Chefs
ABC Kitchen
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Michael Hudman
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Andrew Ticer
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annissa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Steven F. Satterfield
Best Chefs
Miller Union
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Julie Petrakis
Best Chefs
The Ravenous Pig
Winter Park, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Brian Polcyn
Best Chefs
Forest Grill
Birmingham, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
Clayton, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Champe Speidel
Best Chefs
Persimmon
Bristol, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Kate Jacoby
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Kate Jacoby
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Maura Kilpatrick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ashley Christensen
Best Chefs
Poole's Downtown Diner
Raleigh, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Tim P. Byres
General Cooking
Smoke: New Firewood Cooking
(Rizzoli New York)
Book
Winner
2014
Edward Lee
Best Chefs
610 Magnolia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Barbara Lynch
Outstanding Restaurateur
No. 9 Park, Menton, B&G Oysters, and others
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Nancy Oakes
Outstanding Chef
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Caroline Styne
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Lucques Group
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Katie Button
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Curate
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Colin A. Bedford
Best Chefs
The Fearrington House Restaurant
Pittsboro, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Lidia Bastianich
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Heartland Table
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2014
Lidia Bastianich
Television Program, on Location
Lidia Celebrates America: Freedom and Independence
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2014
Jackie Sappington
Best Chefs
The Country Cat
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Highlands Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
John Sundstrom
Outstanding Chef
Lark
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Alison A. Cook
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Corkscrew BBQ a New Houston Classic
Houston Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Jeff Allen
Visual Storytelling
Dinin' Down in the Delta
The Local Palate
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Jon Bonné
Beverage
The New California Wine: A Guide to the Producers and Wines Behind a Revolution in Taste
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2014
Jon Bonné
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Food & Wine Section
San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Francis Lam
Profile
A Day on Long Island with Alex Lee
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Winner
2014
Francis Lam
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
Better with Age
Bon Appetit
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Elissa Altman
Individual Food Blog
Poor Man's Feast
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Cree LeFavour
Single Subject
Fish: 54 Seafood Feasts
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2014
Lisa Fain
Individual Food Blog
Homesick Texan
Journalism
Winner
2014
Michael Bauer
Blog Focusing on Food, Beverage, Restaurant, or Nutrition
San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Miriam Morgan
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Food & Wine Section
San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Corby Kummer
Food and Culture
Can Starbucks Do for the Croissant What it Did for Coffee?
Smithsonian
Journalism
Nominee
2014
Luca Paschina
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Barboursville Vineyards
Barboursville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ellie Krieger
Focus on Health
Weeknight Wonders: Delicious, Healthy Dinners in 30 Minutes or Less
(Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
Book
Nominee
2014
Gary Danko
Outstanding Chef
Gary Danko
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jamie Bissonnette
Best Chefs
Coppa
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Carrie Nahabedian
Outstanding Chef
Naha
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Michael Chiarello
Best Chefs
Bottega
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Richard Blais
General Cooking
Try This at Home: Recipes from My Head to Your Plate
()
Book
Nominee
2014
Frederick Muller
Best Chefs
El Meze
Taos, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Cindy Pawlcyn
Outstanding Restaurateur
Napa Valley, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Justin Devillier
Best Chefs
La Petite Grocery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Haidar Karoum
Best Chefs
Proof
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
James Campbell Caruso
Best Chefs
La Boca
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tyler Anderson
Best Chefs
Millwright's
Simsbury, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Daňo Hutnik
Best Chefs
Dano's Heuriger on Seneca
Lodi, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Burlington and Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie Restaurant
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Cathal Armstrong
Best Chefs
Restaurant Eve
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Paul Kahan
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2014
Alex Stupak
Best Chefs
Empellon Cocina
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Donald Link
Outstanding Chef
Herbsaint
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Martha Stewart
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2014
Scott M Crawford
Best Chefs
Herons at the Umstead Hotel and Spa
Cary, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ashok Bajaj
Outstanding Restaurateur
Knightsbridge Restaurant Group
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tyler Florence
Best Chefs
Wayfare Tavern
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Michael Leviton
Best Chefs
Lumié–že
Newton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Ana K Sortun
Outstanding Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Sean Brock
Outstanding Chef
McCrady's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
April Bloomfield
Best Chefs
The Spotted Pig
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Greg S Baker
Best Chefs
The Refinery
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Chang
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2014
Scott Howell
Best Chefs
Nana's
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Angelo Vangelopoulos
Best Chefs
The Ivy Inn Restaurant
Charlottesville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Kinch
Outstanding Chef
Manresa
Los Gatos, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
David Kinch
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Manresa: An Edible Reflection
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2014
Mark Ladner
Best Chefs
Del Posto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Michael White
Best Chefs
Marea
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Nancy Silverton
Outstanding Chef
Pizzeria Mozza
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Oretta Zanini de Vita
International
Sauces & Shapes: Pasta the Italian Way
(W. W. Norton & Company)
Book
Nominee
2014
Daniel Humm
American Cooking
I Love New York: Ingredients and Recipes
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2014
Vikram Sunderam
Best Chefs
Rasika
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Michael Schwartz
Outstanding Chef
Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jonathan Benno
Best Chefs
Lincoln Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Andrew Zimmerman
Best Chefs
Sepia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Clayton Chapman
Best Chefs
The Grey Plume
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jason Stratton
Best Chefs
Spinasse
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Rob C McDaniel
Best Chefs
SpringHouse
Alexander City, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
John Currence
American Cooking
Pickles, Pigs & Whiskey: Recipes from My Three Favorite Food Groups and Then Some
(Andrews McMeel Publishing)
Book
Nominee
2014
Gerry Hayden
Best Chefs
The North Fork Table & Inn
Southold, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Brad Spence
Best Chefs
Amis
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Joe Cicala
Best Chefs
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jimmy Bannos Jr.
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Purple Pig
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Christopher Collins
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2014