Search Results
Showing 101 - 200 of 720
Searched for: Year: 2016
Frank Bonanno
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bonanno Concepts (Mizuna, Luca, Osteria Marco, and others)
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Paul Fehribach
Best Chefs
Big Jones
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Phillip Foss
Best Chefs
EL Ideas
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Gabrielle Hamilton
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Michelle Gayer
Outstanding Baker
Salty Tart
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Michael Cimarusti
Best Chefs
Providence
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Michael Scelfo
Best Chefs
Alden & Harlow
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Aaron Josinsky
Best Chefs
Misery Loves Co.
Winooski, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Antonio Bachour
Outstanding Pastry Chef
The St. Regis Bal Harbour Resort
Bal Harbour, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Rick Moonen
Best Chefs
RM Seafood
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Curtis Duffy
Best Chefs
Grace
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Dominique Crenn
Best Chefs
Atelier Crenn
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
John Fraser
Best Chefs
Narcissa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Michael Tusk
Outstanding Chef
Quince
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Joanne Chang
Outstanding Baker
Flour Bakery + Cafe
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
John Kraus
Outstanding Baker
Patisserie 46
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Joe Ng
Best Chefs
RedFarm
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jose Mendin
Best Chefs
Pubbelly
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jeff Rogers
Radio Show
What’s On Your Plate: The Family Peach Farm That Became a Symbol of the Food Revolution and A Crime of Passion: When the Love of Yogurt Burned Too Bright
NPR’s The Salt
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Jennifer Yee
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Lafayette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Keiko Suzuki Steinberger
Best Chefs
Suzuki's Sushi Bar
Rockland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Laura Sawicki
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Launderette
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Marco Canora
Best Chefs
Hearth
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Meg Galus
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Susan Regis
Best Chefs
Shepard
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Melissa K. Perello
Best Chefs
Octavia
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Ouita Michel
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Holly Hill Inn, Windy Corner, Wallace Station Deli, Smithtown Seafood, and others)
Lexington, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Zakary Pelaccio
Best Chefs
Fish & Game
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Martin Rios
Best Chefs
Restaurant Martin
Sante Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jennifer Uygur
Best Chefs
Lucia
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jonathan Waxman
Best Chefs
Barbuto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Wesley Genovart
Best Chefs
SoLo Farm & Table
South Londonderry, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Scott Hunnel
Best Chefs
Victoria & Albert’s at Disney’s Grand Floridian Resort & Spa
Lake Buena Vista, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Guy Reuge
Best Chefs
Mirabelle
Stony Brook, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Nate Allen
Best Chefs
Knife and Fork
Spruce Pine, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jancis Robinson
Beverage
The Oxford Companion to Wine
(Oxford University Press)
Book
Winner
2016
Anthony Bourdain
Television Program, on Location
The Mind of a Chef
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Jamie Oliver
Focus on Health
Everyday Super Food
(Ecco)
Book
Nominee
2016
Alan Richman
Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages
Old World, New Wine
GQ
Journalism
Nominee
2016
Ron Cooper
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Del Maguey Single Village Mezcal
Ranchos de Taos, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Andrew Carmellini
Outstanding Chef
Locanda Verde,
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Michael Mina
Outstanding Restaurateur
Mina Restaurants (Michael Mina, Bourbon Steak, RN74, and others)
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Raghavan Iyer
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Indian Curries: The Basics & Beyond
www.craftsy.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Commander's Palace
Outstanding Wine Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Topolobampo
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Deborah Madison
Cookbook Hall of Fame
Book
Winner
2016
Mario Carbone
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Dahlia Narvaez
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Osteria Mozza
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Matt Dillon
Outstanding Chef
Bar Sajor
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Ethan Stowell
Outstanding Restaurateur
Ethan Stowell Restaurants (Staple & Fancy, How to Cook a Wolf, Anchovies & Olives, and others)
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Tyson Cole
Outstanding Chef
Uchi
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants (Serpico, The Dandelion, Talula's Garden, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Aldo Sohm
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Zalto Glass
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Adam Rapoport
Home Cooking
Cook Like a Pro!
Bon Appétit
Journalism
Winner
2016
Thomas Estabrook
Writing and Literature
Pig Tales: An Omnivore’s Quest for Sustainable Meat
(W. W. Norton & Company)
Book
Nominee
2016
Thomas Estabrook
Food and Health
Good Seed, Bad Seed
EatingWel
Journalism
Nominee
2016
Bryce Allen Gilmore
Best Chefs
Barley Swine
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Mourad Lahlou
Best Chefs
Mourad
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Billy Allin
Best Chefs
Cakes & Ale
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Vishwesh Bhatt
Best Chefs
Snackbar
Oxford, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Bowman Brown
Best Chefs
Forage
Salt Lake City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Josef Centeno
Best Chefs
Orsa & Winston
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Seif Chirchi
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Melissa Chou
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Mourad
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jeff Drew
Best Chefs
Snake River Grill
Jackson, Wyoming
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Renee Erickson
Best Chefs
The Whale Wins
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Greg Hardesty
Best Chefs
Recess
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Damian Heath
Best Chefs
Lot 12 Public House
Berkeley Springs, West Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Brian Hill
Best Chefs
Francine
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Manabu Horiuchi
Best Chefs
Kata Robata
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Vivian Howard
Outstanding Personality/Host
A Chef's Life
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016
Vivian Howard
Television Program, on Location
A Chef's Life
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Vivian Howard
Best Chefs
Chef & the Farmer
Kinston, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jennifer James
Best Chefs
Jennifer James 101
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Russell Klein
Best Chefs
Meritage
St. Paul, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Kevin Nashan
Best Chefs
Sidney Street Cafe
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella South
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Teiichi Sakurai
Best Chefs
Tei-An
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jonathan Stevens
Outstanding Baker
Hungry Ghost Bread
Northampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Rich Torrisi
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Kevin Willmann
Best Chefs
Farmhaus
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Tandy Wilson
Best Chefs
City House
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
James Winberg
Best Chefs
Travail Kitchen & Amusements
Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Rhubarb
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Kris Yenbamroong
Best Chefs
Night + Market Song
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jim Koch
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
The Boston Beer Company
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Manfred Krankl
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Sine Qua Non
Oak View, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Stephen McCarthy
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Clear Creek Distillery
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Anvil Bar & Refuge
Outstanding Bar Program
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Arnaud's French 75 Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Foreign Cinema
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
L’Espalier
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Nopa
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Charles Osgood
Specials
CBS Sunday Morning: The Food Issue: Eat Drink & Be Merry
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Rand Morrison
Specials
CBS Sunday Morning: The Food Issue: Eat Drink & Be Merry
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2016
Peter Chang
Best Chefs
Peter Chang
Arlington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Catherine Young
American Cooking
The Beetlebung Farm Cookbook
(Little, Brown and Company)
Book
Winner
2016
Lydia Tenaglia
Television Program, on Location
I’ll Have What Phil’s Having
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2016