Search Results
Showing 11,401 - 11,500 of 14,620
Searched for: Year: keyword=willows inn
Marion Cunningham
Lifetime Achievement
Walnut Creek, California
Winner
2003
Irene Wong
Best National Television Cooking Show
My Country My Kitchen Gascony
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2003
Candy Sagon
Newspaper Feature Writing with Recipes
9x13: In Praise of the Perfect Pan
Washington Post
Journalism
Winner
2003
Kerri Conan
Americana
Savoring America
(Oxmoor House)
Book
Nominee
2003
Helen M. Turley
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
HTM Consulting/Marcassin Winery
Calistoga, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Lucia Adams
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
The Quest for the Perfect Sauce
Pasta Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Marc Vetri
Best Chefs
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Ed Levine
Best Radio, Long Format
Dish
WNYC, New York City
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2003
Heidi Hanson
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Chefs A'Field: San Francisco
KCTS-PBS, Seattle
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2003
The French Laundry
Outstanding Service
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Campanile
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Jean-Louis Gerin
Best Chefs
Restaurant Jean-Louis
Greenwich, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Clifford Harrison
Best Chefs
Bacchanalia
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Ana K Sortun
Best Chefs
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Kent Rathbun
Best Chefs
Abacus
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
José Andrés
Best Chefs
Jaleo
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Zaytinya
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Tony Mantuano
Best Chefs
Spiaggia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Fabio Trabocchi
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Maestro at The Ritz-Carlton Tyson's Corner
McLean, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Nobu Matsuhisa
Outstanding Chef
Matsuhisa
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Martha Stewart
Television Segment - National or Local
Martha Stewart Living TV
WCBS-NY
Broadcast Media
Winner
2003
Paul Kahan
Best Chefs
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
George Mavrothalassitis
Best Chefs
Chef Mavro Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Campanile
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Sheila Himmel
Newspaper Feature Writing About Restaurants and/or Chefs
Serve You Right: Caring for Diners Is a Learnable Art
San Jose Mercury News
Journalism
Winner
2003
L'Impero
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Hiro Sone
Best Chefs
Terra
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Timothy Keating
Best Chefs
Quattro
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Traci Des Jardins
Best Chefs
Jardinere
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Jean Georges
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Eric Tanaka
Best Chefs
Dahlia Lounge
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Luciano Pellegrini
Best Chefs
Valentino
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Patric Kuh
Magazine Series
Seasonal Kitchen
Gourmet Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Corby Kummer
Magazine Series
Artisan Food Producers
The Atlantic Monthly
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Sue Zelickson
Best Radio, Short Format
Great Tastes
KCCO, Minneapolis
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2003
Patricia Talorico
Newspaper Feature Writing without Recipes
Flat-Out Delicious
The News Journal, New Castle, DE
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Phyllis Richman
Magazine Series
Down on the Farm
Gourmet Magazine
Journalism
Winner
2003
Cheryl Jamison
Single Subject
A Real American Breakfast
(William Morrow)
Book
Nominee
2003
Miriam Morgan
Newspaper Food Section with Circulation 300,000 and Above
San Francisco Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Jean Anderson
Tools & Techniques
Process This!
(William Morrow)
Book
Winner
2003
Tanya Wenman Steel
Magazine Restaurant Review or Critique
New York Rising
Bon Appetit
Journalism
Winner
2003
Kathleen Purvis
Newspaper Food Section with Circulation Under 300,000
The Charlotte Observer
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Cynthia Nims
Americana
Savoring America
(Oxmoor House)
Book
Nominee
2003
Dara A Moskowitz Grumdahl
Newspaper Series
Dear Dara: Young and Restless,; Chain Fools,; Fresh Fish Lowdown
City Pages, Minneapolis
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Greg Patent
Baking
Baking in America
(Houghton Mifflin)
Book
Winner
2003
Marion Nestle
Literary Writing About Food, Wine & Spirits
Food Politics: How the Food Industry Influences Nutrition & Health
(University of California Press)
Book
Winner
2003
Marion Nestle
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2003
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Alfred Portale
Outstanding Chef
Gotham Bar & Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2003
Judy Rodgers
Cookbook of the Year
Zuni Cafe Cookbook
(W. W. Norton)
Book
Winner
2003
Zuni Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Judy Rodgers
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Zuni Cafe Cookbook
(W. W. Norton)
Book
Winner
2003
Barbara Lynch
Best Chefs
No. 9 Park
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2003
Judy Evans
Newspaper Food Section with Circulation Under 300,000
St. Louis Post-Dispatch
Journalism
Winner
2003
Lou Schuler
Magazine Feature Writing without Recipes
The New Rules of Fat
Men's Health
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Nigel Slater
General/Cooking for Everyday
Appetite
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2003
Andrew Weil
Vegetarian/Healthy Focus
The Healthy Kitchen
(Alfred A. Knopf)
Book
Nominee
2003
All Things Considered McDonald's: Fast Food and Animal Rights
Best Radio, Long Format
All Things Considered McDonald's: Fast Food and Animal Rights
NPR, Washington, DC
Broadcast Media
Winner
2003
Great Wine Made Simple: Andrea Immer in Chile
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Great Wine Made Simple: Andrea Immer in Chile
Maryland Public TV
Broadcast Media
Winner
2003
World Pastry Cup
Best National Television Cooking Show
World Pastry Cup
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Winner
2003
Martha Stewart Living TV
Television Segment - National or Local
Martha Stewart Living TV
WCBS-NY
Broadcast Media
Winner
2003
Morimoto: RAW (Restaurateur, Artist, Warrior)
Television Special
Morimoto: RAW (Restaurateur, Artist, Warrior)
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Winner
2003
Dai Huynh
Newspaper Feature Writing About Restaurants and/or Chefs
Hugo's Journey
Houston Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2003
Steve Dolinsky
Best Radio, Long Format
Eight Forty-Eight
WBEZ-FM, Chicago
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2002
Bryan Miller
Magazine Column
Origin Obsessions,; The Exploding Palate,; The Big Cheese
ELLE
Journalism
Nominee
2002
Judy McDermott
Best Radio, Long Format
The Food & Wine Radio Network Show
The Food & WineRadio Network (syndicated),The Food & Wine Radio Network (syndicated)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2002
Fumihiko Watanabe
Best Food Photography
Nobu Cookbook
(Kodansha International)
Book
Nominee
2002
Mai Pham
International
Pleasures of the Vietnamese Table
(HarperCollins)
Book
Nominee
2002
Steve Dolinsky
Best Radio, Short Format
PRI's The World
Public Radio International (national)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2002
Topolobampo/Frontera Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Michael Mina
Best Chefs
Aqua
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2002
Todd C. Gray
Best Chefs
Equinox
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
James Houtrides
Special Award of Excellence in Broadcasting
CBS Sunday Morning
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2002
Gary Danko
Outstanding Chef
Gary Danko
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Maiken Scott
Best Radio, Long Format
A Chef'sTable
WHYY 91- FM
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2002
Jean-Francois Bruel
Rising Star Chef of the Year
DB Bistro Moderne
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2002
Aqua
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Andrea Immer Robinson
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
French Culinary Institute
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2002
Kathy Cary
Best Chefs
Lilly's
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Alain Ducasse
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2002
James Boyce
Best Chefs
Mary Elaine's at The Phoenician
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Alan Richman
Magazine Restaurant Review or Critique
Toro! Toro! Toro!,; Pardon Us Bubba...,; Reflections on a Blood Sausage
GQ
Journalism
Winner
2002
Fred Plotkin
Italian
La Terra Fortunata
(Broadway Books)
Book
Nominee
2002
Aliza Green
Single Subject
Ceviche! Seafood, Salads, and cocktails with a latino twist
(Running Press Book Publishers)
Book
Winner
2002
Timothy Keating
Best Chefs
Quattro at The Four Seasons Hotel
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Everest
Outstanding Wine Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
James Chatto
Magazine Column
Planet Italia,; Extreme Sushi,; Shell Game
Toronto Life
Journalism
Nominee
2002
Tim Kelley
Best Chefs
Alexis Hotel-The Painted Table
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Mucca Design, NYC
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Locanda Vini & Olii
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Guillermo Pernot
Best Chefs
Pasion!
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2002
Frank Prial
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2002
PlumpJack Cafe
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
David Page
Americana
Recipes From Home
(Artisan)
Book
Nominee
2002
Michael Edwards Design, NYC
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Hiro Sone
Best Chefs
Terra
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Barbara Lynch
Best Chefs
No. 9 Park
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Guillermo Pernot
Single Subject
Ceviche! Seafood, Salads, and Cocktails with a Latino Twist
(Running Press)
Book
Winner
2002
Eric Ripert
Outstanding Chef
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Morimoto
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2002
Maile Carpenter
Magazine Feature without Recipes
Eating in Michael Bauer's Town
San Francisco Magazine
Journalism
Winner
2002