Search Results
Showing 1,101 - 1,200 of 1,652
Searched for: Categories: Broadcast Media
Mariana Coyne
Television Food Special
Living on the Wedge
WHA-Madison
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Carol Ganga
Television Food Special
Check, Please! Bay Area
KQED, Channel 9
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume One: India, Spain, Mexico and Thailand
Webcast
Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume One: India, Spain, Mexico and Thailand
www.ciaprochef.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Todd English
Television Food Special
Food Trip with Todd English
Public Television Stations
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
John Austin Barkley
Webcast
Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume One: India, Spain, Mexico and Thailand
www.ciaprochef.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Geoffrey Drummond
Television Food Show, National
America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated
Public television stations
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Eric Anderson
Webcast
Winery Profile: Staglin Family Vineyards
www.graperadio.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Laurie Donnelly
Television Food Special
Food Trip with Todd English
Public Television Stations
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
June Ouellette
Television Food Special
Check, Please! Bay Area
KQED, Channel 9
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Leslie Sbrocco
Television Food Show, Local
Check, Please! Bay Area
KQED, Public Television
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Sally Swift
Radio Food Show
The Splendid Table
APM
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Giulio Capua
Television Food Show, National
Gourmet's Diary of a Foodie
Public Television Stations
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Joey Altman
Television Food Show, Local
Bay Cafe
KRON-TV San Fransisco
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Check, Please! Bay Area
Television Food Show, Local
Check, Please! Bay Area
KQED, Public Television
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Food Trip with Todd English
Television Food Special
Food Trip with Todd English
Public Television Stations
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Renard Cohen
Television Food Special
Food Trip with Todd English
Public Television Stations
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Martha Stewart
Television Food Segment, National or Local
The Martha Stewart Show
NBC Universal Domestic Television Distribution
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Ruth Reichl
Television Food Show, National
Gourmet's Diary of a Foodie
Public Television Stations
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Stephanie Carl
Television Segment - National or Local
The Martha Stewart Show
NBC Universal Domestic Television Distribution
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Jim Coleman
Radio Food Show
A Chef's Table: Aging
WHYY-FM, Public Radio Satellite System
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Jason Schmidt
Television Food Segment, National or Local
CBS News Sunday Morning
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
Olivia Gerasole
Webcast
Spatullatta.com
www.spatulatta.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2007
Martha A. Teichner
Television Food Segment, National or Local
CBS News Sunday Morning
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2007
The Leonard Lopate Show
Radio Food Show
The Leonard Lopate Show
WNYC (National, XM Satellite)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Christa Resing Colardo
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Bay Cafe
KRON (San Francisco Bay Area)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Nat Katzman
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Guangzhou Where I Was Born
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Badriyyah Waheed
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC 7 News at 11:00 (a.m.)
WLS-TV (ABC), Chicago, N.W. Indiana, S.W. Michigan, S.E. Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Geoffrey Drummond
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Guangzhou Where I Was Born
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Mary Babbitt
Best Local Television Cooking Show
In Wine Country
NBC 11/KNTV (San Francisco Bay Area)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Joey Altman
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Bay Cafe
KRON (San Francisco Bay Area)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Martin Yan
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Guangzhou Where I Was Born
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Robin Young
Webcast
Here and Now
www.here-now.org
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
George Motz
Television Food Special
Hamburger America
Sundance Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Tina Salter
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Check, Please! Bay Area
KQED (San Francisco Bay Area)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Robert Bates
Best National Television Cooking Show
The Kitchen Sessions with Charlie Trotter: Giradet
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Michael Smith
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chef at Home: Hors d'Oeuvres Party
The Food Network Canada
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Melanie Kosaka
Best National Television Cooking Show
The Kitchen Sessions with Charlie Trotter: Giradet
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Jay Allison
Radio Food Show
The Hidden Kitchens Project
NPR, KQED San Francisco and WBEZ Chicago (NPR Satellite, PRX)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Gaylon Emerzian
Webcast
Spatulatta.com
www.spatulatta.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Olivia Gerasole
Webcast
Spatulatta.com
www.spatulatta.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Charles Pinsky
Best National Television Cooking Show
How to Cook Everything
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Katrina Sarson
Television Food Special
Cowboys on the Trail
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Davia Nelson
Radio Food Show
The Hidden Kitchens Project
NPR, KQED San Francisco and WBEZ Chicago (NPR Satellite, PRX)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Vince Gerasole
Television Food Segment, National or Local
CBS 2 News, Chicago
WBBM
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Lari Robling
Radio Food Show
A Chefs Table: Getting Ready for Thanksgiving
WHYY-FM Philadelphia (National, PRX)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Elizabeth Perez-Luna
Radio Food Show
A Chefs Table: Getting Ready for Thanksgiving
WHYY-FM Philadelphia (National, PRX)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Nikki Silva
Radio Food Show
The Hidden Kitchens Project
NPR, KQED San Francisco and WBEZ Chicago (NPR Satellite, PRX)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Gretha Rose
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chef at Home: Hors d'Oeuvres Party
The Food Network Canada
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Steve Dolinsky
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC 7 News at 11:00 (a.m.)
WLS-TV (ABC), Chicago, N.W. Indiana, S.W. Michigan, S.E. Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Melissa Waldron-Lehner
Radio Food Show
The Leonard Lopate Show
WNYC (National, XM Satellite)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Chris Warner
Television Food Special
Chef's Field: Featuring Four Chefs
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Chris Warner
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chefs; Field: Culinary Adventures That Begin on the Farm
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Don Genova
Webcast
All You Can Eat
www.pacificpalate.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Charlie Trotter
Best National Television Cooking Show
The Kitchen Sessions with Charlie Trotter: Giradet
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Leonard Lopate
Radio Food Show
The Leonard Lopate Show
WNYC (National, XM Satellite)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Kathy Gunst
Webcast
Here and Now
www.here-now.org
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Jim Coleman
Radio Food Show
A Chefs Table: Getting Ready for Thanksgiving
WHYY-FM Philadelphia (National, PRX)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Leslie Sbrocco
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Check, Please! Bay Area
KQED (San Francisco Bay Area)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Mary Orlin
Best Local Television Cooking Show
In Wine Country
NBC 11/KNTV (San Francisco Bay Area)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Mark Bittman
Best National Television Cooking Show
How to Cook Everything
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Johanna Eliot
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chef at Home: Hors d'Oeuvres Party
The Food Network Canada
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Heidi Hanson
Television Food Special
Chef's Field: Featuring Four Chefs
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Heidi Hanson
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chefs; Field: Culinary Adventures That Begin on the Farm
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Tim Love
Television Food Special
Cowboys on the Trail
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2006
Spatulatta.com
Webcast
Spatulatta.com
www.spatulatta.com
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Chef's Field: Featuring Four Chefs
Television Food Special
Chef's Field: Featuring Four Chefs
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
ABC 7 News at 11:00 (a.m.)
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC 7 News at 11:00 (a.m.)
WLS-TV (ABC), Chicago, N.W. Indiana, S.W. Michigan, S.E. Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
How to Cook Everything
Best National Television Cooking Show
How to Cook Everything
PBS (American Public Television)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Bay Café
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Bay Cafe
KRON (San Francisco Bay Area)
Broadcast Media
Winner
2006
Michele Anna Jordan
Best Local Radio Show
Mouthful
KRCB-FM, North San Francisco Bay Area
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Joey Altman
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Bay Cafe
KRON San Francisco Bay Area
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Michael Sheridan
Best National Television Cooking Show
Bobby Flay Chef Mentor
The Food Network
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Martha Stewart
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Martha Stewart Living
Syndicated
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Jacques Pépin
Best National Television Cooking Show
Jacques Pepin: Fast Food My Way
National Public Television (APT)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Bobby Flay Chef Mentor
Best National Television Cooking Show
Bobby Flay Chef Mentor
The Food Network
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Holiday Special
Best Local Radio Show
Holiday Special
Area: WCCO-AM/CBS, Minnesota/Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Greta Anthony
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Martha Stewart Living
Syndicated
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Steve Dolinsky
Best National Radio Show
P.R.I.'s the World
Public Radio International
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
David Leveille
Best National Radio Show
P.R.I.'s the World
Public Radio International
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Laura McIntosh
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
IND, Los Angeles; UPN, San Diego; ABC, Las Vegas, Santa Barbara, Palm Beach; CBS, Bakersfield, CA
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Maria Licari
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Good Morning America
ABC/National
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Mary Orlin
Best Local Television Cooking Show
In Wine Country: "Cool Kitchen"
NBC 11/KNTV, San Francisco
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Charles Gibson
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Good Morning America
ABC/National
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Casey Klaus
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC 7 News at 11:00
WLS-TV (ABC), Chicago, NW Indiana, SW Michigan, Southern Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Nancy Lorenz
Best Local Radio Show
Mouthful
KRCB-FM, North San Francisco Bay Area
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Jay Nelson
Best National Radio Show
Hidden Kitchens
NPR
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Diane Sawyer
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Good Morning America
ABC/National
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Rocco Bonello
Best Local Radio Show
Holiday Special
Area: WCCO-AM/CBS, Minnesota/Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Wolfgang Puck
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Good Morning America
ABC/National
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Daniel Moznett
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
IND, Los Angeles; UPN, San Diego; ABC, Las Vegas, Santa Barbara, Palm Beach; CBS, Bakersfield, CA
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Mary Babbitt
Best Local Television Cooking Show
In Wine Country: "Cool Kitchen"
NBC 11/KNTV, San Francisco
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Davia Nelson
Best National Radio Show
Hidden Kitchens
NPR
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Dan Geiger
Best Local Radio Show
Holiday Special
Area: WCCO-AM/CBS, Minnesota/Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Winner
2005
Margo Baumgart
Television Food Segment, National or Local
Good Morning America
ABC/National
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
D.L. McGuire
Best National Television Cooking Show
Jacques Pepin: Fast Food My Way
National Public Television (APT)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Stuart Zanger
Best National Television Cooking Show
Hot and Spicy Fiesta with Bon Appetit
The Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Susie Heller
Best National Television Cooking Show
Jacques Pepin: Fast Food My Way
National Public Television (APT)
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Steve Dolinsky
Best Local Radio Show
848
WBEZ-FM, Chicago, Indiana, Wisconsin, Michigan
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Steve Dolinsky
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC 7 News at 11:00
WLS-TV (ABC), Chicago, NW Indiana, SW Michigan, Southern Wisconsin
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005
Scott Haas
Best National Radio Show
Here & Now
WBUR-FM
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2005