Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Suerte
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Renee Erickson
Outstanding Chef
The Walrus and the Carpenter
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Melissa M. Martin
Best Chef South
Mosquito Supper Club
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Josh Niernberg
Outstanding Chef
Bin 707 Foodbar
Grand Junction, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Gina Marinelli
Best Chef: Southwest
Harlo
Las Vegas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Junior Borges
Outstanding Chef
Meridian
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Abbi Merriss
Best Chef Great Lakes
Bluebeard
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Kelly Whitaker
Outstanding Restaurateur
ID EST Hospitality Group (Basta, The Wolf's Tailor, BRUTØ, and others)
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Brandon Chrostowski
Outstanding Restaurateur
EDWINS Leadership and Restaurant Institute (EDWINS Leadership and Restaurant Institute, edwins too, EDWINS Bakery, and others)
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Sara Elbert
Best Chef New York State
Brushland Eating House
Bovina, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Michael Gallina
Outstanding Restaurateur
Take Root Hospitality (Vicia, Winslow's Table, Bistro La Floraison, and others)
St Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
The Restaurant at 1900
Outstanding Hospitality
Mission Woods, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Valerie Chang
Best Chef South
Itamae
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Samuel S Charles
Best Chef Midwest
Rodina
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sheldon Simeon
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Tiffany's
Wailuku, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Yuka Ioroi
Outstanding Restaurateur
Cassava
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Mourad
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Abra Berens
Best Chef Great Lakes
Granor Farm
Three Oaks, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Nina Compton
Outstanding Chef
Compère Lapin
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Michelle Naomi Karr-Ueoka
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
MW Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dan Jacobs
Best Chef Midwest
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Briar Handly
Best Chef Mountain
HANDLE
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jeremy Michael Umansky
Best Chef Great Lakes
Larder Delicatessen & Bakery
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Derrick Teh
Best Chef Northeast
SEKALI
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Via Carota
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Thai Dang
Best Chef Great Lakes
HaiSous
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Pushkar Marathe
Best Chef South
Stage
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Monk's Café
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Gregory Collier
Outstanding Chef
Leah & Louise
Charlotte, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jeff Chanchaleune
Best Chef Southwest
Ma Der Lao Kitchen
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Andrew Le
Outstanding Chef
The Pig and the Lady
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dana Rodriguez
Outstanding Chef
Super Mega Bien
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Keith D Rhodes
Best Chef Southeast
Catch
Wilmington, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Joy Crump
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
FOODE
Fredericksburg, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Shaina Loew
Best Chef New York State
Cafe Mutton
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Carlos Salgado
Best Chef California
Taco María
Costa Mesa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Danny Van Rite
Best Chef Midwest
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Melba's
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Timothy Hontzas
Best Chef South
Johnny's Restaurant
Homewood, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Copine
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Douglass Williams
Best Chef Northeast
MIDA
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Andrew Black
Best Chef Southwest
Grey Sweater
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Melissa Miranda
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Musang
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Diana Dávila
Best Chef Great Lakes
Mi Tocaya Antojería
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Charles Gabriel
Best Chef New York State
Charles Pan-Fried Chicken
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Mutsuko Soma
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Kamonegi
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Chris Williams
Outstanding Restaurateur
Lucille's Hospitality Group (Lucille's, Lucille's 1913, Emile's Black Point Bistro, and others)
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Oscar Amador
Best Chef Southwest
Anima by EDO
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Jeffery philip Fournier
Best Chef Northeast
Thompson House Eatery
Jackson, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jeremy Bearman
Best Chef South
Oceano Kitchen
Lantana, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Vernick Food & Drink
Outstanding Hospitality
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Lark
Outstanding Hospitality
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sepia
Outstanding Hospitality
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
RIS
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
JJ Johnson
Best Chef New York State
FIELDTRIP
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Hillary Sterling
Best Chef New York State
Ci Siamo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Tony Nguyen
Outstanding Chef
Xin Chào
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Margarita Manzke
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
République
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Ji Hye Kim
Best Chef Great Lakes
Miss Kim
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
David Vargas
Outstanding Chef
Vida Cantina
Portsmouth, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Lazy Bear
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Ron Hsu
Best Chef Southeast
Lazy Betty
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Alex Brennan-Martin
Best Chef Southwest
Lom Wong
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Alex Raij
Outstanding Chef
La Vara
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Beau Schooler
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
In Bocca Al Lupo
Juneau, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Andy Hollyday
Best Chef Great Lakes
Selden Standard
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Ayesha Nurdjaja
Best Chef New York State
Shukette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Commander's Palace
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Deborah R VanTrece
Best Chef Southeast
Twisted Soul Cookhouse & Pours
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group (Fork, a.kitchen+bar, High Street, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Mita's
Outstanding Restaurant
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Terry Koval
Best Chef Southeast
The Deer and the Dove
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Lucia
Outstanding Restaurant
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Andrew Blanton
Best Chef Mountain
Cafe Kandahar
Whitefish, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Nicholas Goellner
Best Chef Midwest
The Antler Room
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Niki Nakayama
Outstanding Chef
n/naka
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Josh Habiger
Best Chef Southeast
Bastion
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Madhur Jaffrey
Lifetime Achievement
Winner
2023
Kiran Verma
Best Chef Texas
Kiran's
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sandy N Levine
Outstanding Restaurateur
Freya, Chartreuse, The Oakland, Dragonfly
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Paul Fehribach
Best Chef Great Lakes
Big Jones
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sanaa Abourezk
Best Chef Midwest
Sanaa's Gourmet Mediterranean
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Eder Montero
Outstanding Chef
La Vara
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Junghyun Park
Best Chef New York State
Atomix
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Timon Balloo
Best Chef South
The Katherine
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Michael Stoltzfus
Best Chef South
Coquette
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Silvana Salcido Salcido Esparza
Outstanding Chef
Barrio Café
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sara Jenkins
Best Chef Northeast
Nina June
Rockport, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sur Lie
Outstanding Hospitality
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Anastacia Quiñones-Pittman
Best Chef Texas
José
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Michael Schwartz
Outstanding Chef
Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Christina Nguyen
Best Chef Midwest
Hai Hai
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Amanda Cohen
Best Chef New York State
Dirt Candy
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Erik Ramirez
Outstanding Chef
Llama Inn
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Bottega
Outstanding Bar Program
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
La Condesa
Outstanding Restaurant
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Phillip Ashley Rix
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
Phillip Ashley Chocolates
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Trick Dog
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dante
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Johnny Leach
Outstanding Chef
The Town Company
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023