Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 2,101 - 2,200 of 7,478

Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Tampa, Florida

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Andrew Le

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Honolulu, Hawaii

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Charleen Badman

Best Chef: Southwest

FnB

Scottsdale, Arizona

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Cindy Wolf

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Charleston

Baltimore, Maryland

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

A16

Outstanding Wine Program

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Outstanding Restaurant

Washington, District of Columbia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Phoebe Lawless

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Durham, North Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Ted Lemon

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Sebastopol, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Paul Liebrandt

Best Chef: New York City

The Elm

Brooklyn, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Anvil Bar & Refuge

Outstanding Bar Program

Houston, Texas

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Aragona

Best New Restaurant

Seattle, Washington

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Wine Program

Charleston, South Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Outstanding Wine Program

Irving, Texas

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Restaurant

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Chi Spacca

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Mourad Lahlou

Best Chef: West

Aziza

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Matt Jennings

Best Chef: Northeast

Farmstead Inc.

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Amanda Cohen

Best Chef: New York City

Dirt Candy

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Casey Lane

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Venice, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Bar Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Howard Hanna

Best Chef: Midwest

The Rieger Hotel Grill & Exchange

Kansas City, Missouri

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Dana Cree

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Daniel Patterson

Best Chef: West

Coi

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2014

David Wondrich

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Brooklyn, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Gerard Craft

Best Chef: Midwest

Niche

Clayton, Missouri

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Abraham Conlon

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Fat Rice

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Richard Langston

Best Chef: Northwest

Cafe Vicino

Boise, Idaho

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Trent Pierce

Best Chef: Northwest

Roe

Portland, Oregon

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Bar Program

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Mike Klank

Outstanding Restaurateur

Atlanta, Georgia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Matthew Kirkley

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Tarver King

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

The Restaurant at Patowmack Farm

Lovettsville, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Service

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Joe Cicala

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Le Virtu

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Joe Kim

Best Chef: Northwest

5 Fusion and Sushi Bar

Bend, Oregon

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Mark Ladner

Best Chef: New York City

Del Posto

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Ron Cooper

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Ranchos de Taos, New Mexico

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Michael White

Best Chef: New York City

Marea

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Maura Kilpatrick

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Scott Anderson

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Elements

Princeton, New Jersey

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

David Kinch

Outstanding Chef

Los Gatos, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Outstanding Restaurant

Santa Monica, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Ed Kenney

Best Chef: West

Town

Honolulu, Hawaii

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Anthony Chittum

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Iron Gate

Washington, District of Columbia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Chris Ainsworth

Best Chef: Northwest

Saffron Mediterranean Kitchen

Walla Walla, Washington

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Matthew Kelly

Best Chef: Southeast

Mateo

Durham, North Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Michael Leviton

Best Chef: Northeast

Lumié–že

Newton, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Outstanding Wine Program

Aspen, Colorado

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Billy Allin

Best Chef: Southeast

Cakes & Ale

Decatur, Georgia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Betony

Best New Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Assimilation Design Lab LLC & Otto Architects LLC

Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)

Tria Taproom, Philadelphia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Melissa Chou

Outstanding Pastry Chef

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Coqueta

Best New Restaurant

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

JoAnn Clevenger

Outstanding Restaurateur

New Orleans, Louisiana

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Restaurant

Rockland, Maine

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Michael Chiarello

Best Chef: West

Bottega

Yountville, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Catherine Whims

Best Chef: Northwest

Nostrana

Portland, Oregon

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Douglas Katz

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Fire Food & Drink

Cleveland, Ohio

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Anne Kearney

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Rue Dumaine

Dayton, Ohio

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Ashley Christensen

Best Chef: Southeast

Poole's Downtown Diner

Raleigh, North Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2014

Seif Chirchi

Best Chef: Northwest

Joule

Seattle, Washington

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Michelle Karr-Ueoka

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Honolulu, Hawaii

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Matthew Accarrino

Best Chef: West

SPQR

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Kevin Johnson

Best Chef: Southeast

The Grocery

Charleston, South Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Clayton Chapman

Best Chef: Midwest

The Grey Plume

Omaha, Nebraska

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Matthew Haley

Humanitarian of the Year

Winner

2014

Belinda Leong

Outstanding Pastry Chef

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Haidar Karoum

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Proof

Washington, District of Columbia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Joanne Chang

Best Chef: Northeast

Flour Bakery + Cafe

Boston, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Chad Johnson

Best Chef: South

SideBern's

Tampa, Florida

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Bar Program

New Orleans, Louisiana

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Best New Restaurant

Honolulu, Hawaii

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Christopher Kearse

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Will

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Nick's Italian Cafe

America's Classics

McMinnville, Oregon

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2014

Best New Restaurant

Scottsdale, Arizona

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Kate Jacoby

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Blaine Wetzel

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Lummi Island, Washington

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2014

Outstanding Wine Program

Boston, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Josef Centeno

Best Chef: West

Baco Mercat

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Service

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Daňo Hutnik

Best Chef: Northeast

Dano's Heuriger on Seneca

Lodi, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Paul Carmichael

Best Chef: New York City

Ma Peche

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Bar Program

Denver, Colorado

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Wine Program

New Orleans, Louisiana

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Meherwan Irani

Best Chef: Southeast

Chai Pani

Asheville, North Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Rich Landau and Kate Jacoby

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vedge

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Jimmy Bannos

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2014

5 & 10

Outstanding Wine Program

Athens, Georgia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Munge Leung

Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)

Hawksworth Restaurant, Vancouver

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Jonathan Waxman

Best Chef: New York City

Barbuto

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Andrew Carmellini

Outstanding Chef

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Harlen Wheatley

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Frankfort, Kentucky

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Kathy Cary

Best Chef: Southeast

Lilly's

Louisville, Kentucky

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Brad Spence

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Amis

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Justin Cogley

Best Chef: West

Aubergine at L'Auberge Carmel

Carmel, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Michael Hudman

Best Chef: Southeast

Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen

Memphis, Tennessee

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.