Search Results
Showing 5,901 - 6,000 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Joshua Smith
Rising Star Chef of the Year
A Mano
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
A Mano
Best New Restaurant
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Adesso
Best New Restaurant
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Anchovies & Olives
Best New Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bar La Grassa
Best New Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Cibo Matto at the Wit
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eos at Viceroy
Best New Restaurant
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eventide
Best New Restaurant
Arlington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Good Food on Montford
Best New Restaurant
Charlotte, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Il Casale
Best New Restaurant
Belmont, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
J & G Steakhouse
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Pelago at the Raffelo Hotel
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ping
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Restaurant Martin
Best New Restaurant
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sage at Aria Resort & Casino
Best New Restaurant
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
St. Francis
Best New Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Samar
Best New Restaurant
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Tavern
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Carla Goncalves
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Koo Zee Doo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Joe Logsdon
Outstanding Pastry Chef
La Mie
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Cherie Pascua
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hiroshi Eurasian Tapas
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michelle Polzine
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Range
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Paul Kahan
Outstanding Chef
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Plinio Sandalio
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Textile
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
V. Mertz
Outstanding Wine Service
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Larry Bell
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Bell's Brewery
Galesburg, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael McCaulley
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Tria Restaurants and Fermentation School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gary Vaynerchuk
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Wine Library TV/Wine Library
Springfield, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Aerie Restaurant & Lounge at Grand Traverse Resort & Spa
Outstanding Service
Acme, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
The Dining Room at the Langham
Outstanding Service
Pasadena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Mina
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Penrose Room at the Broadmoor
Outstanding Service
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Guillaume Hazael-Massieux
Best Chefs
La Becasse
Maple City, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bill Kim
Best Chefs
Urbanbelly
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eric Williams
Best Chefs
Momocho
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Magdiale Wolmark
Best Chefs
Dragonfly Neo-V Cuisine
Columbus, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
James Burke
Best Chefs
James
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Linda Duerr
Best Chefs
Zest
Leawood, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
George Mendes
Best Chefs
Aldea
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Emeril's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Nicholas Johnson
Best Chefs
Restaurant Magnus
Madiaon, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Peggy Magister
Best Chefs
Crazy Water
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Mike Phillips
Best Chefs
The Craftsman
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Justin Aprahamian
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Sanford
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Daniel
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Korn Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Mercat a la Planxa
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Tom Gray
Best Chefs
Bistro Aix
Jacksonville, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Kelly English
Best Chefs
Restaurant Iris
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Cathal Armstrong
Best Chefs
Restaurant Eve
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Vincent Francoual
Best Chefs
Vincent
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Beau MacMillan
Best Chefs
Elements at Sanctuary Camelback Mountain Resort and Spa
Paradise Valley, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Wayne Kostroski
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2010
Jonathon Sawyer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Melisse
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bill Telepan
Best Chefs
Telepan
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gregory Moore
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Moore Brothers Wine Company
Pennsauken, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
David LeFevre
Best Chefs
Water Grill
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gerry Hayden
Best Chefs
The North Fork Table & Inn
Southold, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jonathon Sawyer
Best Chefs
The Greenhouse Tavern
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Project M
Outstanding Restaurant Design
PieLab
Greensboro, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Mindy Segal
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Mindy's HotChocolate
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Solea at the W South Beach
Best New Restaurant
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Neal Rosenthal
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Rosenthal Wine Merchant/Mad Rose Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Cimarusti
Best Chefs
Providence
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Maura Kilpatrick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Sofra Bakery and Cafe
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
James Campbell Caruso
Best Chefs
La Boca
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Giuseppe Tentori
Best Chefs
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Psilakis
Best Chefs
Anthos
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Regina Mehallick
Best Chefs
R Bistro
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Delfina
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Spiaggia
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Daniel
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Jorg Rupf
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
St. George Spirits
Alameda, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Spiaggia
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jim Koch
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Boston Beer Company
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alex Golitzin
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Quilceda Creek
Snohomish, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Crook's Corner
Outstanding Restaurant
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Mary & Tito's Cafe
America's Classics
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Ted LaFage
Best Chefs
Chase's Daily
Belfast, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Tarbell's
Outstanding Wine Service
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
David Gilberg
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Koo Zee Doo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Joel Robuchon at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Frances
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Miller Union
Best New Restaurant
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Nick Pihakis
Outstanding Restaurateur
Jim 'N Nick's Bar-B-Q
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
William Bradley
Best Chefs
Addison at the Grand Del Mar
San Diego, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Tandy Wilson
Best Chefs
City House
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Chifa
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Koren Grieveson
Best Chefs
Avec
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
The Bright Star
America's Classics
Bessemer, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
The Compound
Outstanding Service
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Craig Deihl
Best Chefs
Cypress
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Eric/Bruce Bromberg
Outstanding Restaurateur
Blue Ribbon Restaurants
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010