Search Results
Showing 6,001 - 6,100 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Penelle Chase
Best Chefs
Chase's Daily
Belfast, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Pano I. Karatassos
Outstanding Restaurateur
Buckhead Life Restaurant Group
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Anthony Lamas
Best Chefs
Seviche
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
John Rivera Sedlar
Best Chefs
Rivera
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Naomi Pomeroy
Best Chefs
Beast
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Derek Brown
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Passenger
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Hugh Acheson
Best Chefs
Five and Ten
Athens, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Glitretind at Stein Eriksen Lodge
Outstanding Wine Service
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Carlos'
Outstanding Service
Highland Park, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Service
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sam F Hayward
Outstanding Chef
Fore Street
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jessie Prawlucki
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Richard Reddington
Best Chefs
Redd
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Janos Wilder
Outstanding Chef
Janos
Tucson, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Megan Chase
Best Chefs
Chase's Daily
Belfast, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Doug Washington
Outstanding Restaurateur
Anchor & Hope, Salt House, and Town Hall
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Christopher Hastings
Best Chefs
Hot and Hot Fish Club
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ouita Michel
Best Chefs
Holly Hill Inn
Midway, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Magnolia Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sameh Wadi
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Saffron Restaurant & Lounge
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bruce Sherman
Best Chefs
North Pond
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Kent Rigsby
Best Chefs
Rigsby's Kitchen
Columbus, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Canlis
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Cafe Juanita
Outstanding Service
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Acquerello
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jeanie Roland
Best Chefs
The Perfect Caper
Punta Gorda, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Trummer's on Main
Best New Restaurant
Clifton, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Charles Roman
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Blackfish
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Tusk
Best Chefs
Quince
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Upperline
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Josh Adams
Rising Star Chef of the Year
June
Peoria Heights, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Curtis Duffy
Best Chefs
Avenues at the Peninsula
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bertrand Bouquin
Best Chefs
Summit at the Broadmoor
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jen Jasinski
Best Chefs
Rioja
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Batterberry
Lifetime Achievement
Founders, "Food & Wine" and "Food Arts"
New York, New York
Winner
2010
Vikram Sunderam
Best Chefs
Rasika
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Dante DeMagistris
Best Chefs
Il Casale
Belmont, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Brian Duncan
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Bin 36
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Armando Pomales
Best Chefs
Cafe Central
El Paso, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Acquerello
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bibou
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Vidalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
La Condesa
Best New Restaurant
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Hedy Goldsmith
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Daniel Humm
Best Chefs
Eleven Madison Park
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Evan Douglis Studio
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Choice Market
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Danny Van Rite
Best Chefs
Hinterland
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Spike Gjerde
Best Chefs
Woodberry Kitchen
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alan Wong's Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bluebird Tavern
Best New Restaurant
Burlington, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Al's French Frys
America's Classics
South Burlington, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Jeremy Fox
Best Chefs
Ubuntu
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Wine Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Alinea
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Wylie Dufresne
Best Chefs
WD-50
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Korn Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Mercat a la Planxa
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bibou
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Lee Styer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Frank Bonanno
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bones, Luca d'Italia, Mizuna, and Osteria Marco
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
David Tallent
Best Chefs
Restaurant Tallent
Bloomington, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
St. John's Restaurant
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Tony Maws
Best Chefs
Craigie on Main
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Highlands Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Craig Koketsu
Best Chefs
Park Avenue
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Magnolia Grill
Outstanding Service
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Frank Stitt
Outstanding Chef
Highlands Bar and Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
La Belle Vie
Outstanding Wine Service
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Highlands Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Kamel Guechida
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Joel Robuchon at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Rick Moonen
Best Chefs
RM Seafood at Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bill Smith
Best Chefs
Crook's Corner
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Paul Liebrandt
Best Chefs
Corton
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alinea
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Alinea
Outstanding Wine Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jason Wilson
Best Chefs
Crush
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Leah Chase
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New Orleans, Louisiana
Winner
2010
Seamus Mullen
Best Chefs
Boqueria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jenn Louis
Best Chefs
Lincoln
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurant Organization
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ninety Acres at Natirar
Best New Restaurant
Peapack-Gladstone, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Anthony
Best Chefs
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ken Vedrinski
Best Chefs
Sienna
Daniel Island, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alpana Singh
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jennifer Coco
Best Chefs
The Flatiron Cafe
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Lee Richardson
Best Chefs
Ashley's, The Capital Hotel
Little Rock, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
RN74
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Paul Grieco
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Hearth, Terroir
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Susan Spicer
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New Orleans, Louisiana
Winner
2010
Steve Atkins
Best Chefs
The Kitchen Table Bistro
Richmond, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Nobhill Tavern at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Larry D'Amico
Outstanding Restaurateur
D'Amico & Partners
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Stewart Woodman
Best Chefs
Heidi's
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010