Search Results
Showing 6,201 - 6,300 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Al's French Frys
America's Classics
South Burlington, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Maricel Presilla
Best Chefs
Cucharamama
Hoboken, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Brian Polcyn
Best Chefs
Forest Grill
Birmingham, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Mary & Tito's Cafe
America's Classics
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Ariane Batterberry
Lifetime Achievement
Founders, "Food & Wine" and "Food Arts"
New York, New York
Winner
2010
Locanda Verde
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Matt Molina
Best Chefs
Osteria Mozza
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
José Andrés
Outstanding Chef
Minibar
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Paul C.P. McIlhenny
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Avery Island, Louisiana
Winner
2010
The Bright Star
America's Classics
Bessemer, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Jean Georges
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Michael Mina
Outstanding Chef
Michael Mina
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
David Hirsch
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Hirsch Vineyards
Cazadero, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
RN74
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ashok Bajaj
Outstanding Restaurateur
701, Ardeo, Bardea, Bibiana Osteria-Enoteca, The Bombay Club, The Oval Room, and Rasika
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ethan Stowell
Best Chefs
Union
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Flour + Water
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Michael Mina
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Sam Calagione
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
Milton, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Christopher Kostow
Best Chefs
The Restaurant at Meadowood
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Spiaggia
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Terence Feury
Best Chefs
Fork
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jerry Traunfeld
Outstanding Chef
Poppy
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Marie Jackson
Outstanding Pastry Chef
The Flaky Tart
Atlantic Highlands, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
David Rockwell
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2010
Christopher Nugent
Best Chefs
Les Nomades
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Patina
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Matt Dillon
Best Chefs
The Corson Building
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Hakan Lundberg
Best Chefs
Cosmos
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Wine Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Jeff Drew
Best Chefs
Snake River Grill
Jackson, Wyoming
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Dean James Max
Best Chefs
3030 Ocean at Marriott Harbor Beach Resort & Spa
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Alexander Roberts
Best Chefs
Restaurant Alma
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Melissa Close-Hart
Best Chefs
Palladio at Barboursville Vineyards
Barboursville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Daniel
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Ashley Christensen
Best Chefs
Poole's
Raleigh, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sue Zemanick
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Gautreau's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Aaron C. Burgau
Best Chefs
Patois
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
George Formaro
Best Chefs
Centro
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Kevin Binkley
Best Chefs
Binkley's Restaurant
Cave Creek, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Kevin Davis
Best Chefs
Steelhead Diner
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Daniel Patterson
Best Chefs
Coi
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Levi Goode
Outstanding Restaurateur
Goode Company Restaurants
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gregory Pugin
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Veritas
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Peter Pastan
Best Chefs
Obelisk
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Gabrielle Hamilton
Best Chefs
Prune
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Ian Troxler
Best Chefs
Lone Mountain Ranch
Big Sky, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael Smith
Outstanding Chef
Michael Smith
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Ryan Hardy
Best Chefs
Montagna at the Little Nell
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Jean Georges
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Tyler Brown
Best Chefs
The Capitol Grille at the Hermitage Hotel
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michelle Gayer
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Salty Tart Bakery
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Randy S. Chamberlain
Best Chefs
Blu
Glen Arbor, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Sam Fox
Outstanding Restaurateur
Fox Restaurant Concepts
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Steve Johnson
Best Chefs
Rendezvous in Central Square
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Marc Orfaly
Best Chefs
Pigalle
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Wine Service
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Billy Allin
Best Chefs
Cakes & Ale
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Mark Peel
Outstanding Chef
Campanile
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Dario Schicke
Best Chefs
Dario's Brasserie
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Bryan Voltaggio
Best Chefs
Volt
Frederick, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
James Silk
Best Chefs
Feast
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jacob Sessoms
Best Chefs
Table
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Laurence Jossel
Best Chefs
Nopa
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Stephen Cavagnaro
Best Chefs
Cavey's
Manchester, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Johnny Monis
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Komi
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bibou
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Flour + Water
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Roger S. Berkowitz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Legal Sea Foods
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jose Martinez
Best Chefs
Maison Blanche
Longboat Key, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Steve Ells
Outstanding Restaurateur
Chipotle Mexican Grill
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Locande Verde
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Jim Goode
Outstanding Restaurateur
Goode Company Restaurants
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Higgins Restaurant and Bar
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Casey Lane
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Tasting Kitchen
Venice, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Il Capriccio
Outstanding Wine Service
Waltham, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Picasso at Bellagio
Outstanding Wine Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Garrett Oliver
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Brooklyn Brewery
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Kelly Liken
Best Chefs
Kelly Liken
Vail, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Gustavus Inn
America's Classics
Gustavus, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Doug Shafer
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Shafer Vineyards
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Donnie Madia Gianfrancisco
Outstanding Restaurateur
Avec, Big Star Taqueria and Bar, Blackbird, The Publican, and The Violet Hour
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Krista Kern Desjarlais
Best Chefs
Bresca
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Merry Edwards
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Merry Edwards Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Amanda Cook
Outstanding Pastry Chef
CityZen at the Mandarin Oriental
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Chris Ainsworth
Best Chefs
Saffron Mediterranean Kitchen
Walla Walla, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Brian Hill
Best Chefs
Francine Bistro
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Cory Barrett
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Lola
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Wine Service
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Michael Schwartz
Best Chefs
Michael's Genuine Food and Drink
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
The Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jennifer James
Best Chefs
Jennifer James 101
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Marea
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
L. Timothy Ryan
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Hyde Park, New York
Winner
2010
James Miller
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Cafe Besalu
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Derek Emerson
Best Chefs
Walker's Drive-In
Jackson, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010