Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 6,401 - 6,500 of 7,959

Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef

Kinkead's

Outstanding Wine Service

Washington, District of Columbia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2003

Alex Lee

Best Chef: New York City

Daniel

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2003

Tony Mantuano

Best Chef: Midwest

Spiaggia

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2003

Vitaly Paley

Best Chef: Pacific Northwest

Paley's Place Bistro & Bar

Portland, Oregon

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2003

Fritz Maytag

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Anchor Brewing Co.

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2003

Larry Stone

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Rubicon

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Campanile

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Aqua

Outstanding Restaurant

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Le Bec-Fin

Outstanding Wine Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Aqua

Outstanding Restaurant

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Ben and Karen Barker

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Magnolia Grill

Durham, North Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Karen Barker

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Magnolia Grill

Durham, North Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Bruce Auden

Best Chef: Southwest

Biga on the Banks

San Antonio, Texas

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Grant Achatz

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Trio

Evanston, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Fritz Maytag

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Anchor Brewing Co.

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Mario Batali

Best Chef: New York City

Babbo

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Alex Lee

Best Chef: New York City

Daniel

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

i Trulli

Outstanding Wine Service

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Gotham Bar and Grill

Outstanding Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Campanile

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Guillermo Pernot

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Pasion!

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Paul Kahan

Best Chef: Midwest

Blackbird

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Andre Kikoski Architect PLLC

Outstanding Restaurant Design

Suba Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Michael Kornick

Best Chef: Midwest

MK

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Tom Colicchio

Outstanding Chef

Gramercy Tavern

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Gramercy Tavern

Outstanding Wine Service

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Campanile

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Eric Ripert

Outstanding Chef

Le Bernardin

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Restaurant Industry of New York

Humanitarian of the Year

Winner

2002

Oleana

Best New Restaurant

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Barbara Lynch

Best Chef: Northeast

No. 9 Park

Boston, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Julian Serrano

Best Chef: Southwest

Picasso at the Bellagio Hotel

Las Vegas, Nevada

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Ann Cashion

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Cashion's Eat Place

Washington, District of Columbia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Michael Edwards Design, NYC

Outstanding Restaurant Graphics

Blackbird

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Maison Marconi

America's Classics

Baltimore, Maryland

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Spring

Best New Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Chanterelle

Outstanding Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

PlumpJack Cafe

Outstanding Wine Service

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Andrea Immer Robinson

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

French Culinary Institute

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Lesser Architecture, NYC

Outstanding Restaurant Design

Glass

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Gotham Bar and Grill

Outstanding Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Gina DePalma

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Babbo

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Boulevard

Outstanding Service

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

PlumpJack Cafe

Outstanding Wine Service

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Frontera Grill and Topolobampo

Outstanding Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Clifford Harrison

Best Chef: Southeast

Bacchanalia and Floataway Cafe

Atlanta, Georgia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Aqua

Outstanding Restaurant

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Boulevard

Outstanding Service

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Topolobampo/Frontera Grill

Outstanding Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Kathy Cary

Best Chef: Southeast

Lilly's

Louisville, Kentucky

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Andrew Carmellini

Best Chef: New York City

Cafe Boulud

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Gotham Bar & Grill

Outstanding Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Spring

Best New Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Philippe Jeanty

Best Chef: California

Bistro Jeanty

Yountville, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Spring

Best New Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Rick Tramonto

Best Chef: Midwest

Tru

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Jean-Louis Gerin

Best Chef: Northeast

Restaurant Jean-Louis

Greenwich, Connecticut

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Jim Gerhardt

Best Chef: Southeast

Oakroom at The Seelbach Hilton

Louisville, Kentucky

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Anne Kearney

Best Chef: Southeast

Peristyle

New Orleans, Louisiana

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Sam Hayward

Best Chef: Northeast

Fore Street

Portland, Maine

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Sherry Yard

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Spago Beverly Hills

Beverly Hills, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Boulevard

Outstanding Service

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Jean-Francois Bruel

Rising Star Chef of the Year

DB Bistro Moderne

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Robert Waggoner

Best Chef: Southeast

Charleston Place Hotel-Charleston Grill

Charleston, South Carolina

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Topolobampo/Frontera Grill

Outstanding Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Tim Kelley

Best Chef: Northwest/Hawaii

Alexis Hotel-The Painted Table

Seattle, Washington

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

George Mavrothalassitis

Best Chef: Northwest/Hawaii

Chef Mavro Restaurant

Honolulu, Hawaii

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Zuni Cafe

Outstanding Restaurant

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Michael Edwards Design

Outstanding Restaurant Graphics

Blackbird Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Topolobampo/Frontera Grill

Outstanding Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Ray's Boathouse and Caf?

America's Classics

Seattle, Washington

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Ilo

Best New Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Claire Archibald

Best Chef: Northwest/Hawaii

Cafe Azul

Portland, Oregon

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Ilo

Best New Restaurant

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Spring

Best New Restaurant

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Daniel Johnnes

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Montrachet

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Rocco DiSpirito

Best Chef: New York City

Union Pacific

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Frank McClelland

Best Chef: Northeast

L'Espalier

Boston, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Le Bec-Fin

Outstanding Wine Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Helen Turley

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Marcassin Winery

Calistoga, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

George Lang

Lifetime Achievement

New York, New York

Winner

2002

Takashi Yagihashi

Best Chef: Midwest

Tribute

Farmington Hills, Michigan

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Todd Gray

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Equinox

Washington, District of Columbia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Nobu Matsuhisa

Outstanding Chef

Nobu

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Florian Bellanger

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Fauchon

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Charlie Trotter's

Outstanding Service

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Luke Sung

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Isa

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Lidia Bastianich

Outstanding Chef

Felidia Ristorante

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Ming Tsai

Best Chef: Northeast

Blue Ginger

Wellesley, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Charlie Trotter's

Outstanding Service

Chicago, Illinois

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Michael Mina

Best Chef: California

Aqua

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2002

Terrance Brennan

Best Chef: New York City

Picholine

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Frank Prial

Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America

New York, New York

Winner

2002

Patina

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

i Trulli

Outstanding Wine Service

New York, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Zuni Cafe

Outstanding Restaurant

San Francisco, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Timothy Keating

Best Chef: Southwest

Quattro at The Four Seasons Hotel

Houston, Texas

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Edwin Goto

Best Chef: Northwest/Hawaii

The Manele Bay Hotel

Lanai City, Lanai, Hawaii

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Oleana

Best New Restaurant

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Mucca Design, NYC

Outstanding Restaurant Graphics

Locanda Vini & Olii

Brooklyn, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2002

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.