Search Results
Showing 6,701 - 6,800 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Curtis Duffy
Best Chefs
Avenues at the Peninsula
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Il Capriccio
Outstanding Wine Service
Waltham, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Lenny Russo
Best Chefs
Heartland
St. Paul, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
April Bloomfield
Best Chefs
The Spotted Pig
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Picasso at Bellagio
Outstanding Wine Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Restaurant
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Breitbach's Country Dining
America's Classics
Sherrill, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Craig Strong
Best Chefs
The Dining Room at the Langham
Pasadena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Gino Angelini
Best Chefs
Angelini Osteria
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Vikram Sunderam
Best Chefs
Rasika
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Levi Goode
Outstanding Restaurateur
Goode Company Restaurants
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Nancy King Quaintance
Outstanding Restaurateur
Quaintance-Weaver Restaurants
Greensboro, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Michael DiBianca
Best Chefs
Moro
Wilmington, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Sean Brock
Best Chefs
McCrady's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Bin 36
Outstanding Wine Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Kevin Davis
Best Chefs
Steelhead Diner
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Sean Brock
Rising Star Chef of the Year
McCrady's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Vidalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Brian Polcyn
Best Chefs
Five Lakes Grill
Milford, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Mark Gaier
Best Chefs
Arrows
Ogunqiit,Ogunquit, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Kazimierz World Wine Bar
Outstanding Wine Service
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Daniel Patterson
Best Chefs
Coi
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Palme d'Or, Biltmore
Outstanding Service
Coral Gables, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Volt
Best New Restaurant
Frederick, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Vincent Guerithault
Outstanding Chef
Vincent on Camelback
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Patina
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Bottega
Best New Restaurant
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Charles Phan
Outstanding Chef
The Slanted Door
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Terrance Brennan
Best Chefs
Picholine
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Martial Noguier
Best Chefs
Cafe des Architectes at Sofitel Chicago Water Tower
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Alan Wong's Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Laurent Tourondel
Best Chefs
BLT Market
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Alan Wong's Restaurant
Outstanding Service
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Scott Peacock
Outstanding Chef
Watershed
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Mannie Berk
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
The Rare Wine Co.
Sonoma, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Derek Emerson
Best Chefs
Walker's Drive-In
Jackson, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Blackbird
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
M.J. Adams
Best Chefs
The Corn Exchange
Rapid City, South Dakota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Zahav
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Wine Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Peter Pastan
Best Chefs
Obelisk
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Gabrielle Hamilton
Best Chefs
Prune
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Bin 365
Outstanding Wine Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Wylie Dufresne
Best Chefs
WD-50
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Ana K Sortun
Outstanding Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Richard J. Hanson
Best Chefs
Cleonice
Ellsworth, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Marcie Turney
Best Chefs
Bindi
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Arnold's Country Kitchen
America's Classics
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Bern's Steak House
Outstanding Restaurant
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Jim Webster
Best Chefs
Wild Rice
Bayfield, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Douglas Rodriguez
Best Chefs
Ola
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Palme d'Or, Biltmore
Outstanding Wine Service
Coral Gables, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
St. John's Restaurant
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
James Miller
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Cafe Besalu
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Tom Colicchio
Outstanding Chef
Craft
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Bacchanalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Armando Pomales
Best Chefs
Cafe Central
El Paso, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
cynthia Wolf
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2009
Melissa Close-Hart
Best Chefs
Palladio at Barboursville Vineyards
Barboursville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Dan Barber
Outstanding Chef
Blue Hill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Richard Melman
Outstanding Restaurateur
Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Frank Stitt
Outstanding Chef
Highlands Bar & Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Park & Orchard
Outstanding Wine Service
East Rutherford, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Loretta Keller
Best Chefs
Coco500
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Highlands Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Hamersley's Bistro
Outstanding Restaurant
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Christophe David
Best Chefs
Nomi at Park Hyatt
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Jason Travi
Best Chefs
Fraiche
Culver City, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Steven Rosenthal
Outstanding Restaurateur
Town Hall, Salt House, and Anchor & Hope
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
The JNL Graphic Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
The Publican
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Bill Smith
Best Chefs
Crook's Corner
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Gabriel Rucker
Best Chefs
Le Pigeon
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
David Tallent
Best Chefs
Restaurant Tallent
Bloomington, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
John Gorham
Best Chefs
Toro Bravo
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Magnolia Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Ken Forkish
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Ken's Artisan Bakery
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Boulevard
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2008
Jim Webster
Best Chefs
Wild Rice
Bayfield, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
James Boyce
Outstanding Chef
Studio
Laguna Beach, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
John Malik
Best Chefs
33 Liberty
Greenville, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2008
Bruce Sherman
Best Chefs
North Pond
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2008
Seif Chirchi
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Best New Restaurant
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
MiLa
Best New Restaurant
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Richard Reddington
Best Chefs
Redd
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Megan Chase
Best Chefs
Chase's Daily
Belfast, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Michael Tusk
Best Chefs
Quince
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2008
Napa Rose
Outstanding Wine Service
Anaheim, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2008
Mucca Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
La Condesa
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2008