Search Results
Showing 8,201 - 8,300 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
George Mavrothalassitis
Best Chefs
Chef Mavro Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mark Peel
Best Chefs
Campanile
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Campanile
Outstanding Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
The French Laundry
Outstanding Wine Service
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Odessa Piper
Best Chefs
L'Etoile
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Gale Gand Ms
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Tru
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Amy Scherber
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Amy's Bread
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Hiro Sone
Best Chefs
Terra
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Timothy Keating
Best Chefs
Deville Restaurant at The Four Seasons Hotel
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Alain Ducasse at the Essex House
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Peter Merriman
Best Chefs
Merriman Bamboo Bistro
Wailuku, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Joan Nathan
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Washington, District of Columbia
Winner
2001
Alfred Portale
Outstanding Chef
Gotham Bar & Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Patrick O'Connell
Outstanding Chef
The Inn at Little Washington
Washington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Richard Grausman
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2001
Nancy Oakes
Best Chefs
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Boulevard
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Paul Draper
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Ridge Vineyards
Cupertino, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Barbara Lynch
Best Chefs
No. 9 Park
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Martin Yan
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
San Mateo, California
Winner
2001
Boulevard
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Greg Higgins
Best Chefs
Higgins
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Hubert Keller
Outstanding Chef
Fleur de Lys
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Todd C. Gray
Best Chefs
Equinox
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Gramercy Tavern
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Louey/Rubino Design Group, Inc
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
NoMi Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Louey/Rubino Design Group, Inc
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
NoMi Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Waterman's Beach Lobster
America's Classics
South Thomaston, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Versailles
America's Classics
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Langer's Delicatessen-Restaurant
America's Classics
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Barbara Fairchild
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Studio City, California
Winner
2000
Patrick O'Connell
Outstanding Chef
The Inn at Little Washington
Washington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Julian Serrano
Outstanding Chef
Picasso
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Nancy Oakes
Best Chefs
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Frank McClelland
Best Chefs
L'Espalier
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Vincent's on Camelback
Outstanding Service
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Judy Rodgers
Best Chefs
Zuni Cafe
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Mario's
America's Classics
Bronx, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Anne Quatrano
Best Chefs
Bacchanalia/Floataway Cafe
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Tom Colicchio
Best Chefs
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Gale Gand Ms
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Tru
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
2x4
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Odessa Piper
Best Chefs
L'Etoile
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
The Mansion on Turtle Creek
Outstanding Service
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Drew Nieporent
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2000
Tru
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Aqua
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Robert McGrath
Best Chefs
Roaring Fork Restaurant
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Chinois on Main
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Aqua
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Reed Hearon
Best Chefs
Rose Pistola/Black Cat
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Greg Higgins
Best Chefs
Higgins
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Zuni Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Jeffrey Steingarten
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2000
Craig Shelton
Best Chefs
The Ryland Inn
Whitehouse, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Diller & Scofidio
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Chanterelle
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Rubicon
Outstanding Wine Service
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Wylie Dufresne
Rising Star Chef of the Year
71 Clinton Fresh Foods
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Helen M. Turley
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Marcassin Winery
Calistoga, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Shiro Kashiba
Best Chefs
Shiro's
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Andrew MacLauchlan
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Charlie Trotters
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Charlie Trotter's
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Level
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Bouchon
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Diller & Scofidio
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Swan Oyster Depot
America's Classics
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Larry Stone
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
San Francisco, California
Winner
2000
Diller & Scofidio
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Fritz Maytag
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Anchor Brewing Co.
San Francisco
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Elizabeth on 37th
Outstanding Service
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Diller & Scofidio
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Helena Hawaiian Foods
America's Classics
Oahu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
2x4
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Kinkead's
Outstanding Wine Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Elizabeth on 37th
Outstanding Service
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Marcella Hazan
Lifetime Achievement
Longboat Key, Florida
Winner
2000
Parsons, Fernandez-Casteleiro P.C.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Coup
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Rubicon
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Danko
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Elizabeth on 37th
Outstanding Service
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
2x4
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Vincents on Camelback
Outstanding Service
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Adam Tihany Design International
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Aureole at Mandalay Bay
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Daniel
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Campanile
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Jeremy Sewall
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Lark Creek Inn
Larkspur, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Anthony Dias-Blue
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Bon Appetit Magazine
Pacific Palisades, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Parsons, Fernandez-Casteleiro P.C.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Coup
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Jean-Louis Gerin
Best Chefs
Restaurant Jean-Louis
Greenwich, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Kermit Lynch
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Kermit Lynch Wine Merchants
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Jean Marie Lacroix
Best Chefs
Fountain Restaurant (At The Four Seasons Hotel)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Al Forno
Outstanding Restaurant
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Kinkead's
Outstanding Wine Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Camp Washington Chili
America's Classics
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Eric Ripert
Outstanding Chef
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Michael Schlow
Best Chefs
Radius
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Janos Wilder
Best Chefs
Janos
Tucson, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Zuni Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Todd Slossberg
Best Chefs
Century Room (At Hotel Jerome)
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Gary Danko
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000