Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 1 - 100 of 268

Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef; Terms: los angeles

Night + Market

Outstanding Wine Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

Bavel

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

Niki Nakayama

Best Chef: West

n/naka

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Margarita Manzke

Outstanding Pastry Chef

République

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

Majordōmo

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

Park's Barbeque

Outstanding Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Kris Yenbamroong

Best Chef: West

Night + Market

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Jessica Koslow

Best Chef: West

Sqirl

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

n/naka

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Genet Agonafer

Best Chef: West

Meals by Genet

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2019

Jonathan Yao

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Kato

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

Jonathan Yao

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Kato

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Niki Nakayama

Best Chef: West

n/naka

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Kismet

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Or Amsalam

Outstanding Baker

Lodge Bread Company

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Park’s Barbeque

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Josef Centeno

Best Chef: West

Orsa & Winston

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

a.o.c.

Outstanding Wine Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Margarita Manzke

Outstanding Pastry Chef

République

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Bar Clacson

Outstanding Bar Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

n/naka

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Caroline Styne

Outstanding Restaurateur

The Lucques Group (Lucques, a.o.c., Tavern, and others)

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2018

Liz Johnson

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Freedman’s

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Jessica Koslow

Best Chef: West

Sqirl

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Alex Phaneuf

Outstanding Baker

Lodge Bread Company

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Josef Centeno

Best Chef: West

Orsa & Winston

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Kris Yenbamroong

Best Chef: West

Night + Market Song

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Wes Avila

Best Chef: West

Guerrilla Tacos

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Niki Nakayama

Best Chef: West

n/naka

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Shibumi

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Daniel Patterson

Outstanding Chef

LocoL

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Shannon Swindle

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Craft

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Caroline Styne

Outstanding Restaurateur

The Lucques Group (Lucques, a.o.c., Tavern, and others)

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Or Amsalam

Outstanding Baker

Lodge Bread Company

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Suzanne Goin

Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America

Los Angeles, California

Winner

2017

Gwen

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Guga

Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)

Kismet

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Alex Phaneuf

Outstanding Baker

Lodge Bread Company

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Home Studioa

Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)

Gwen Butcher Shop & Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Home Studios

Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)

Gwen Butcher Shop & Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Ludovic Lefebvre

Best Chef: West

Trois Mec

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

The Varnish

Outstanding Bar Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Margarita Manzke

Outstanding Pastry Chef

République

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Jon Shook

Best Chef: West

Animal

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2016

Roy Choi

Outstanding Restaurateur

(Chego, Sunny Spot, A-Frame, Pot, LocoL)

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Kris Yenbamroong

Best Chef: West

Night + Market Song

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Margarita Manzke

Outstanding Pastry Chef

République

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Suzanne Goin

Outstanding Chef

Lucques

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2016

Ori Menashe

Best Chef: West

Bestia

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Jon & Vinny's

Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)

Jon & Vinny's

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Ludovic Lefebvre

Best Chef: West

Trois Mec

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Vinny Dotolo

Best Chef: West

Animal

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2016

Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)

Jon & Vinny's

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Josef Centeno

Best Chef: West

Orsa & Winston

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Sarah Kramer

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Madcapra at Grand Central Market

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)

Jon & Vinny's

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Providence

Outstanding Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Dahlia Narvaez

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Osteria Mozza

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2016

A.O.C.

Outstanding Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Sarah Hymanson

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Madcapra at Grand Central Market

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

The Varnish

Outstanding Bar Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)

Jon & Vinny's

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Guelaguetza

America's Classics

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2015

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Jon Shook

Best Chef: West

Animal

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

The Varnish

Outstanding Bar Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Ludovic Lefebvre

Best Chef: West

Trois Mec

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Josef Centeno

Best Chef: West

Orsa & Winston

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Margarita Manzke

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Republique

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Dahlia Narvaez

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Osteria Mozza

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Vinny Dotolo

Best Chef: West

Animal

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

A.O.C.

Outstanding Wine Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Petit Trois

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Suzanne Goin

Outstanding Chef

Lucques

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Lucques

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Chad Colby

Best Chef: West

Chi Spacca

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Ari Taymor

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Alma

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Zachary Pollack

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Alimento

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Josef Centeno

Best Chef: West

Baco Mercat

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Bar Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Jon Shook

Best Chef: West

Animal

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

John Rivera Sedlar

Best Chef: West

Rivera

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Suzanne Goin

Outstanding Chef

Lucques

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Vinny Dotolo

Best Chef: West

Animal

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Ari Taymor

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Alma

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Dahlia Narvaez

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Osteria Mozza

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Outstanding Bar Program

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Ludovic Lefebvre

Best Chef: West

Trois Mec

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Niki Nakayama

Best Chef: West

n/naka

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Ricardo Zarate

Best Chef: West

Picca

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.