Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 139
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef; Terms: wisconsin
Joe Muench
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality (Story Hill BKC, Buttermint Finer Dining & Cocktails, Blue's Egg, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Gregory Leon
Best Chef Midwest
Amilinda
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Andrew Kroeger
Best Chef Midwest
Fairchild
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Francesco Mangano
Best Chef Midwest
Osteria Papavero
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Dan Jacobs
Best Chef Midwest
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Danny Van Rite
Best Chef Midwest
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Itaru Nagano
Best Chef Midwest
Fairchild
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Lupi & Iris
Best New Restaurant
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Jamie Hoang
Emerging Chef of the Year
Ahan
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Wickman House
Outstanding Restaurant
Ellison Bay, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Andrew Hutchison
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
Madison Sourdough
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dan Sidner
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality (Story Hill BKC, Buttermint Finer Dining & Cocktails, Blue's Egg, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jason Kerstein
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality (Story Hill BKC, Buttermint Finer Dining & Cocktails, Blue's Egg, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Amy Kerstein
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality (Story Hill BKC, Buttermint Finer Dining & Cocktails, Blue's Egg, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Danny Van Rite
Best Chefs
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Goodkind
Outstanding Bar Program
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Kyle Knall
Outstanding Chef
Birch
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Nicolas Blouin
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Destination Kohler
Kohler, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Sanford
Outstanding Hospitality
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Mary Kastman
Best Chefs
The Driftless Cafe
Viroqua, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Dan Sidner
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Amy Kerstein
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Joe Muench
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Amy Kerstein
Outstanding Restaurateur
Black Shoe Hospitality
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Odd Duck
Outstanding Restaurant
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Odd Duck
Outstanding Restaurant
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
L'Etoile
Outstanding Wine Program
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Solly's Grille
America's Classics
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Dane Baldwin
Best Chefs
The Diplomat
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Gregory León
Best Chefs
Amilinda
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Karen Bell
Best Chefs
Bavette La Boucherie
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Daniel Bonanno
Best Chefs
A Pig In A Fur Coat
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Dan Jacobs
Best Chefs
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Karen Bell
Best Chefs
Bavette La Boucherie
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Dane Baldwin
Best Chefs
The Diplomat
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
HOBNOB Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
Racine, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Paul Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (Ristorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Sean Pharr
Best Chefs
Mint Mark
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Maggie Roovers
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Jonny Hunter
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Dane Baldwin
Best Chefs
The Diplomat
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Dan Jacobs
Best Chefs
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Danny Van Rite
Best Chefs
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Joe Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Tory Miller
Outstanding Chef
L'Etoile
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Bryant's Cocktail Lounge
Outstanding Bar Program
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Karen Bell
Best Chefs
Bavette La Boucherie
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Thomas Hauck
Best Chefs
c.1880
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Karen Bell
Best Chefs
Bavette La Boucherie
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Carrie Summer
Best Chefs
Chef Shack
Bay City, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Jonny Hunter
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Dan Jacobs
Best Chefs
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Jay Sparks
Best Chefs
Lovechild
La Crosse, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Stefano Viglietti
Best Chefs
Trattoria Stefano
Sheboygan, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Paul Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (Ristorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Joe Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (RÂistorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
L’Etoile
Outstanding Restaurant
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Karen Bell
Best Chefs
Bavette La Boucherie
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Paul Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (Ristorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Joe Bartolotta
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Bartolotta Restaurants (Ristorante Bartolotta, Harbor House, Lake Park Bistro, and others)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
L’Etoile
Outstanding Restaurant
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Dan Fox
Best Chefs
Heritage Tavern
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Jonny Hunter
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Thomas Hauck
Best Chefs
c.1880
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ruthie Zahm
Best Chefs
Driftless Café
Viroqua, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Carrie Summer
Best Chefs
Chef Shack
Bay City, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Dan Fox
Best Chefs
Heritage Tavern
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Tory Miller
Outstanding Chef
L’Etoile
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jonathan Rodriguez
Best Chefs
Osteria Papavero
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jonny Hunter
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Thomas Hauck
Best Chefs
c. 1880
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dan Fox
Best Chefs
Heritage Tavern
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Jonny Hunter
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Justin Aprahamian
Best Chefs
Sanford
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2014
Ardent
Best New Restaurant
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jim Webster
Best Chefs
Wild Rice
Bayfield, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Daniel Bonanno
Rising Star Chef of the Year
A Pig in a Fur Coat
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
John Gadau
Best Chefs
Sardine
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Justin Aprahamian
Best Chefs
Sanford
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Phillip Hurley
Best Chefs
Sardine
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Lisa Dahl
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Nostrano
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Forequarter
Best New Restaurant
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Outstanding Bar Program
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
L'Etoile
Outstanding Wine Program
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Justin Aprahamian
Best Chefs
Sanford
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Tory Miller
Best Chefs
L'Etoile
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Shinji Muramoto
Best Chefs
Restaurant Muramoto
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jan Kelly
Best Chefs
Meritage
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Danny Van Rite
Best Chefs
Hinterland
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Wild Rice Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
Bayfield, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Old Fashioned
Outstanding Bar Program
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Justin Aprahamian
Best Chefs
Sanford
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011