Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 288
Searched for: Terms: philadelphia
Vernick Food & Drink
Outstanding Hospitality
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Amanda Shulman
Emerging Chef of the Year
Her Place Supper Club
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Thanh Nguyen
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Gabriella's Vietnam
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Monk's Café
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Andrew Henshaw
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Laser Wolf
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Mighty Bread Co.
Outstanding Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Chutatip "Nok" Suntaranon
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Kalaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Le Caveau
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Denise's Delicacies
Outstanding Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group (Fork, a.kitchen+bar, High Street, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Jesse Ito
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Royal Sushi
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Heavy Metal Sausage Co.
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dionicio Jimenez
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Cantina La Martina
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Emily Riddell
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
Machine Shop
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Mercedes Brooks
Outstanding Baker
Second Daughter Baking Co.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Laser Wolf
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Jesse Ito
Best Chefs
Royal Izakaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Amanda Shulman
Emerging Chef of the Year
Her Place Supper Club
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Friday Saturday Sunday
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
a.kitchen + bar
Outstanding Wine Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group, Fork, a.kitchen + bar, High Street Philly, and others
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Cristina Martinez
Best Chefs
South Philly Barbacoa
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Angela Cicala
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Cicala at the Divine Lorraine
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Laser Wolf
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Adam Diltz
Best Chefs
Elwood
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Rhonda Saltzman
Outstanding Baker
Second Daughter Baking Co.
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Chutatip "Nok" Suntaranon
Best Chefs
Kalaya Thai Kitchen
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Kalaya
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Le Caveau
Outstanding Wine Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Tova du Plessis
Outstanding Baker
Essen Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Cristina Martinez
Best Chefs
South Philly Barbacoa
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri Cucina
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Jesse Ito
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Royal Izakaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri Cucina
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Monk's Café
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Tova du Plessis
Outstanding Baker
Essen Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Zahav
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Cristina Martinez
Best Chefs
South Philly Barbacoa
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Jesse Ito
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Royal Izakaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
James Matty
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Suraya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Jesse Ito
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Royal Izakaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Zahav
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Camille Cogswell
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Tova du Plessis
Outstanding Baker
Essen Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Diana Widjojo
Best Chefs
Hardena
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Ena Widjojo
Best Chefs
Hardena
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Pat O'Malley
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Pigeon
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group (Fork, High Street on Market, High Street on Hudson, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Benjamin Miller
Best Chefs
El Compadre
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Benjamin Miller
Best Chefs
South Philly Barbacoa
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants (Le Coucou, Serpico, Upland, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Cristina Martinez
Best Chefs
South Philly Barbacoa
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Zahav
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Tova du Plessis
Outstanding Baker
Essen Bakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Saté Kampar
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Gregory Vernick
Best Chefs
Vernick Food & Drink
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Pat O'Malley
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Hungry Pigeon
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group (Fork, High Street on Market, High Street on Hudson)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Michael Solomonov
Outstanding Chef
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Camille Cogswell
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Jesse Ito
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Royal Izakaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Martha
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Eli Kulp
Best Chefs
Fork
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Joe Cicala
Best Chefs
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Kate Jacoby
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Zahav
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Andre Chin
Outstanding Baker
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Amanda Eap
Outstanding Baker
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Fork
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
The Olde Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants (Serpico, The Dandelion, Talula's Garden, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Alex Bois
Rising Star Chef of the Year
High Street on Market
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella South
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Gregory Vernick
Best Chefs
Vernick Food & Drink
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Michael Solomonov
Outstanding Chef
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Kate Jacoby
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Tom Peters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Monk's Cafe
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Solomonov
Outstanding Chef
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Craig LaBan
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Abe Fisher,; Mole Poblano,; Volver Lays It on Thick
The Philadelphia Inquirer
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Alex Bois
Rising Star Chef of the Year
High Street on Market
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Joe Cicala
Best Chefs
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Andre Chin
Outstanding Baker
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Fork
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015