Search Results
Showing 11,001 - 11,100 of 14,620
Searched for: Year: keyword=willows inn
Rose Levy Beranbaum
Baking
The Bread Bible
(W.W. Norton and Company)
Book
Nominee
2004
Louis Osteen
Best Chefs
Louis's at Pawleys Island
Pawleys Island, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Lindsay Crudele
Best Radio, Short Format
Here and Now
WBUR, Boston
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Terrance Brennan
Best Chefs
Picholine
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Scott Haas
Best Radio, Short Format
Here and Now
WBUR, Boston
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Jonathan Marston
Best Radio, Short Format
Here and Now
WBUR, Boston
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Tru
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Rachel Cane
Best Radio, Long Format
A Matter of Taste
Universal Talk Network, San Francisco
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Ann Cashion
Best Chefs
Cashion's Eat Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Mary Orlin
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Wine Country Living Be A Winemaker
NBC11/KNTV, San Jose,CA
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2004
David M. Cane
Best Radio, Long Format
A Matter of Taste
Universal Talk Network, San Francisco
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Barbara Hansen
Newspaper Writing on Spirits, Wine & Beer
Mezcal: Good Drink, Bad Rap
Los Angeles Times
Journalism
Winner
2004
Leslie Revsin
General
Come For Dinner: Memorable Meals to Share with Friends
(Wiley)
Book
Nominee
2004
Steve Dolinsky
Best Radio, Short Format
P.R.I.'s "The World"
P.R.I., Chicago
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2004
Denis Kelly
Tools & Techniques
Grilling & Barbecuing
(Stewart, Tabori & Chang)
Book
Nominee
2004
A Matter of Taste
Best Radio, Long Format
A Matter of Taste
Universal Talk Network, San Francisco
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Michael Apstein
Newspaper Writing on Spirits, Wine & Beer
Vintage Port Perfect for Special Occasions
The Boston Globe
Journalism
Nominee
2004
Irene Wong
Best National Television Cooking Show
Ciao America with Mario Batali
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2004
David A Nussbaum
Magazine Series
Mother Milk
Saveur
Journalism
Winner
2004
Todd English
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Charlestown, Massachusetts
Winner
2004
Here and Now
Best Radio, Short Format
Here and Now
WBUR, Boston
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Monty Waldin
Wine & Spirits
Wines of South America
(Mitchell Beazley)
Book
Winner
2004
Helen M. Turley
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
HTM Consulting/Marcassin Winery
Calistoga, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Lucia Watson
Best Chefs
Lucia's
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Deborah Jones
Photography
Salt and Pepper
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2004
Cole Danehower
Newsletter Writing on Food, Beverage, Restaurant, and Nutrition
Oregon Wine Report
Journalism
Winner
2004
Marc Vetri
Best Chefs
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Mark Gaier
Best Chefs
Arrows
Ogunquit, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Clark Frasier
Best Chefs
Arrows
Ogunquit, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Keith McNally & Ian McPheely
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Schiller's Liquor Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Keith McNally
Cooking from a Professional point of view
The Balthazar Cookbook
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2004
Tru
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Heidi Hanson
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chefs A' Field: Culinary Adventures That Begin on the Farm
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Floyd Cardoz
Best Chefs
Tabla
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
The Moosewood Collective
Vegetarian/Healthy Focus
Moosewood Restaurant Celebrates
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2004
Daniel Humm
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Campton Place
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Anya von Bremzen
Magazine Feature without Recipes
Tastes of Italy
Travel & Leisure
Journalism
Nominee
2004
Jean-Louis Gerin
Best Chefs
Restaurant Jean-Louis
Greenwich, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Good Eating
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Good Eating
CLTV, Chicago
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Mary Elaine's at The Phoenician
Outstanding Service
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Charles Phan
Best Chefs
The Slanted Door
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Ana K Sortun
Best Chefs
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Mary Goodbody
Vegetarian/Healthy Focus
Taste Pure and Simple
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Winner
2004
Madhur Jaffrey
International
From Curries to Kebabs
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Winner
2004
Kent Rathbun
Best Chefs
Abacus
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Masano Kawana
Photography
Shunju: New Japanese Cuisine
(Tuttle)
Book
Winner
2004
Melissa Clark
Newspaper Feature Writing with Recipes
A Yak Attack on Beef and Bison
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2004
Chef's A'Field: Culinary Adventures That Begin on the Farm
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chefs A' Field: Culinary Adventures That Begin on the Farm
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Laura Schenone
Writing and Reference
A Thousand Years Over A Hot Stove
(W. W. Norton & Co.)
Book
Winner
2004
Lever House
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Prime Burger
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Natalie Maclean
Internet Writing on Food, Nutrition, Travel, Restaurant, and Beverage
Dining in the Wild, Wild West
nataliemaclean.com
Journalism
Winner
2004
Natalie Maclean
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
Calling the Shots
nataliemaclean.com
Journalism
Winner
2004
Thomas Estabrook
Magazine Feature without Recipes
The Bitter and the Sweet
Gourmet
Journalism
Nominee
2004
Tony Mantuano
Best Chefs
Spiaggia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
John Parry
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Off the Menu
Turner South, Atlanta
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2004
Fabio Trabocchi
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Maestro at The Ritz-Carlton
McLean, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Barbara Tropp
Cookbook Hall of Fame
The Modern Art of Chinese Cooking: Techniques & Recipes
Book
Winner
2004
Jill Wendholt Silva
Newspaper Food Section with Circulation Under 300,000
The Kansas City Star
Journalism
Winner
2004
Nobu Matsuhisa
Outstanding Chef
Matsuhisa and Nobu
Los Angeles and New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Jacques Pépin
Writing and Reference
The Apprentice: My Life in the Kitchen
(Houghton Mifflin)
Book
Nominee
2004
Chris Warner
Best National Television Cooking Show
Chefs A' Field: Culinary Adventures That Begin on the Farm
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Steve Dolinsky
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Good Eating
CLTV, Chicago
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
David Myers
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Sona
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Martha Stewart
Television Food Segment
Martha Stewart Living
CBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2004
La Caravelle
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Beverly Gannon
Best Chefs
Haliimaile General Store
Maui, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Paul Kahan
Best Chefs
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
Best T.V. Food Journalism
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Nelson Howard
Best Local Television Cooking Show
Good Eating
CLTV, Chicago
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Charles Osgood
Best T.V. Food Journalism
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Head Table"
Television Food Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Head Table"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Rand Morrison
Best T.V. Food Journalism
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Eat, Drink and Be Merry"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Rand Morrison
Television Food Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Head Table"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Judith Hole
Television Food Segment
CBS News Sunday Morning: "Head Table"
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2004
Al's Breakfast
America's Classics
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Eleven Madison Park
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Ben's Chili Bowl
America's Classics
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Ben's Chili Bowl
America's Classics
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Avro Ko
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Public
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Fifth Floor
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
La Caravelle
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Jennifer English
Best Radio, Long Format
I Know What You Ate Last Summer
The Food & Wine Radio Network, Tucson
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2004
Sam F Hayward
Best Chefs
Fore Street
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
i Trulli
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Hearth
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Vitaly Paley
Best Chefs
Paley's Place Bistro & Bar
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Gina DePalma
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Babbo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Avro Ko
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Public
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Mark Peel
Best Chefs
Campanile
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Allison Vines-Rushing
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Jack's Luxury Oyster Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Avro Ko
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Public
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Avro Ko
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Public
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Best Chefs
Lucques
West Hollywood, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Avro Ko
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Public
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Bradley Ogden
Best New Restaurant
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Avro Ko
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Public
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Tru
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004
Avro Ko
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Public
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2004
Fifth Floor
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2004