Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 301 - 400 of 614

Searched for: Year: 2009

Vetri

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Nominee

2009

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jean Georges

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Winner

2009

New York, New York

Robert Waggoner

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southeast

Nominee

Charleston Grill

2009

Charleston, South Carolina

WineWise: Your Complete Guide to Understanding, Selecting, and Enjoying Wine

Michael Weiss

John Wiley & Sons, Inc.

Book

Beverage

Winner

2009

Andrew Weissman

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southwest

Nominee

Restaurant Le Réve

2009

Tanya Wenman Steel

Epicurious.com

Journalism

Website Focusing on Food, Beverage, Restaurant, or Nutrition

Winner

2009

Catherine Whims

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northwest

Nominee

Nostrana

2009

Portland, Oregon

Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume Three: Vietnam and the Island of Sicily

Ciaprochef.com/wca3/

Kenneth Wilmoth

Broadcast Media

Video Webcast

Winner

2009

Jason Wilson

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northwest

Nominee

Crush

2009

Seattle, Washington

Cindy Wolf

Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America

Winner

2009

Clark Wolf

Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America

Winner

2009

New York, New York

Joe Yonan

The Washington Post

Journalism

Newspaper Food Section

Winner

2009

Alex Young

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Nominee

Zingerman's Roadhouse

2009

Ann Arbor, Michigan

Sue Zemanick

Restaurant & Chef

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Nominee

Gautreau's

2009

New Orleans, Louisiana

Camino

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Oakland, California

Charleston Grill

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

Charleston, South Carolina

Distrito

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Django

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Des Moines, Iowa

Feast

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Houston, Texas

Greens

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

San Francisco, California

Holeman and Finch Public House

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Atlanta, Georgia

Il Capriccio

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine Service

Semifinalist

2009

Waltham, Massachusetts

Izakaya at Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Atlantic City, New Jersey

Kazimierz World Wine Bar

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine Service

Semifinalist

2009

Scottsdale, Arizona

Le Cirque at Bellagio

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

Las Vegas, Nevada

La Mer at Halekulani

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

Honolulu, Hawaii

Lucia's Restaurant

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Meritage

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine Service

Semifinalist

2009

Boston, Massachusetts

Palate Food & Wine

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Glendale, California

Palme d'Or, Biltmore

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine Service

Semifinalist

2009

Coral Gables, Florida

Palme d'Or, Biltmore

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

Coral Gables, Florida

Park & Orchard

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine Service

Semifinalist

2009

East Rutherford, New Jersey

Raku

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Las Vegas, Nevada

Richard Chen

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sona

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine Service

Semifinalist

2009

Los Angeles, California

Sra. Martinez

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Miami, Florida

Tei An

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Dallas, Texas

Dining Room at The Ritz-Carlton, Buckhead

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

Atlanta, Georgia

Michael Andrzejewski

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northeast

Semifinalist

Sea Bar

2009

Buffalo, New York

M.J. Adams

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Midwest

Semifinalist

The Corn Exchange

2009

Rapid City, South Dakota

David Adelsheim

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Semifinalist

Adelsheim Vineyard

2009

Newberg, Oregon

Chris Ainsworth

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northwest

Semifinalist

Saffron Mediterranean Kitchen

2009

Walla Walla, Washington

Gino Angelini

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Pacific

Semifinalist

Angelini Osteria

2009

Los Angeles, California

Sanford

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Sanford

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Lara Atkins

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northeast

Semifinalist

The Kitchen Table Bistro

2009

Richmond, Vermont

Steve Atkins

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northeast

Semifinalist

The Kitchen Table Bistro

2009

Richmond, Vermont

Ashok Bajaj

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurateur

Semifinalist

The Oval Room, The Bombay Club, Ardeo, Bardeo, 701, and Rasika

2009

Washington, District of Columbia

Ali Barker

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Semifinalist

Bistro on the Boulevard

2009

St. Joseph, Michigan

Magnolia Grill

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Durham, North Carolina

Derek Barnes

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: South

Semifinalist

Derek's Culinary Casual

2009

Sarasota, Florida

Tom Baron

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurateur

Semifinalist

Big Burrito Restaurant Group

2009

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Cory Barrett

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Semifinalist

Lola

2009

Cleveland, Ohio

Vidalia

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Washington, District of Columbia

Mannie Berk

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Semifinalist

The Rare Wine Co.

2009

Sonoma, California

Roger Berkowitz

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurateur

Semifinalist

Legal Sea Foods

2009

Boston, Massachusetts

Arnaud Berthelier

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southeast

Semifinalist

Dining Room at The Ritz-Carlton, Buckhead

2009

Atlanta, Georgia

Kevin Binkley

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southwest

Semifinalist

Binkley's Restaurant

2009

Cave Creek, Arizona

Beth Biundo

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Semifinalist

Lilette

2009

New Orleans, Louisiana

Frank Bonanno

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurateur

Semifinalist

Mizuna, Luca D'Italia, and Oseria Marco

2009

Denver, Colorado

Scott Boswell

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: South

Semifinalist

Stella!

2009

New Orleans, Louisiana

James Boyce

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Pacific

Semifinalist

Studio at Montage Laguna Beach

2009

Laguna Beach, California

Jimmy Bradley

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurateur

Semifinalist

Red Cat Restaurants

2009

New York, New York

T.A. Breaux

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Semifinalist

Jade Liqueurs

2009

Birmingham, Alabama

Gabriel Bremer

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northeast

Semifinalist

Salts

2009

Cambridge, Massachusetts

Brigtsen's

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

New Orleans, Louisiana

Brigtsen's

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

New Orleans, Louisiana

Dustan Bristol

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northwest

Semifinalist

Brick 29 Bistro

2009

Nampa, Idaho

Sean Brock

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southeast

Semifinalist

McCrady's

2009

Charleston, South Carolina

Zack Bruell

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Semifinalist

Parallax

2009

Cleveland, Ohio

Aaron Burgau

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: South

Semifinalist

Patois

2009

New Orleans, Louisiana

Jim Burke

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Semifinalist

James

2009

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sam Calagione

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional

Semifinalist

Dogfish Head

2009

Milton, Delaware

Steven Cameron

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Semifinalist

Blue

2009

Surf City, New Jersey

James Campbell Caruso

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southwest

Semifinalist

La Boca

2009

Santa Fe, New Mexico

Canlis

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Wine Service

Semifinalist

2009

Seattle, Washington

Canlis

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Service

Semifinalist

2009

Seattle, Washington

Blackbird

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurant

Semifinalist

2009

Chicago, Illinois

Jay Caputo

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Semifinalist

Espuma

2009

Rehoboth Beach, Delaware

Andrea Carbine

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Semifinalist

A Toute Heure

2009

Cranford, New Jersey

Floyd Cardoz

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Tabla

2009

New York, New York

Bryan Caswell

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southwest

Semifinalist

Reef

2009

Houston, Texas

Megan Chase

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northeast

Semifinalist

Chase's Daily

2009

Belfast, Maine

Penelle Chase

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northeast

Semifinalist

Chase's Daily

2009

Belfast, Maine

Phoebe Chase

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Northeast

Semifinalist

Chase's Daily

2009

Belfast, Maine

Anthony Chittum

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Semifinalist

Vermilion

2009

Alexandria, Virginia

Saipin Chutima

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southwest

Semifinalist

Lotus of Siam

2009

Las Vegas, Nevada

Michael Cimarusti

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Pacific

Semifinalist

Providence

2009

Los Angeles, California

Josiah Citrin

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Pacific

Semifinalist

Melisse

2009

Santa Monica, California

John Clark

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Pacific

Semifinalist

Foreign Cinema

2009

San Francisco, California

Melissa Close-Hart

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Semifinalist

Palladio at Barboursville Vineyards

2009

Barboursville, Virginia

Jennifer Coco

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Midwest

Semifinalist

The Flatiron Cafe

2009

Omaha, Nebraska

Tyson Cole

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Southwest

Semifinalist

Uchi

2009

Austin, Texas

David Collier

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Semifinalist

The Mansion Restaurant at Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek

2009

Dallas, Texas

Scott Conant

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Scarpetta

2009

New York, New York

Chris Cosentino

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Pacific

Semifinalist

Incanto

2009

San Francisco, California

Suzy Crofton

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Semifinalist

Crofton on Wells

2009

Chicago, Illinois

Larry D'Amico

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurateur

Semifinalist

D'Amico & Partners

2009

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Richard D'Amico

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Restaurateur

Semifinalist

D'Amico & Partners

2009

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Christophe David

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: Great Lakes

Semifinalist

Nomi at Park Hyatt

2009

Chicago, Illinois

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.