Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 1 - 30 of 30

Searched for: Terms: Richmond

Sandeep Baweja

Best Chefs

Lehja

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2020

Evin Dogu

Outstanding Baker

Sub Rosa Bakery

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2020

An Bui

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer

Mekong and The Answer Brewpub

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Sandeep Baweja

Best Chefs

Lehja

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Evin Dogu

Outstanding Baker

Sub Rosa Bakery

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Mama J's

Outstanding Service

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2019

Evin Dogu

Outstanding Baker

Sub Rosa Bakery

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

An Bui

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Mekong

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Brittanny Anderson

Best Chefs

Brenner Pass

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Brittanny Anderson

Best Chefs

Metzger Bar and Butchery

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Evin Dogu

Outstanding Baker

Sub Rosa Bakery

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Nate Tilden

Outstanding Restaurateur

(Clyde Common, Olympia Provisions, Spirit of 77, The Richmond)

Portland, Oregon

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

David Shannon

Best Chefs

L'Opossum

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Sally Bell's Kitchen

America's Classics

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2015

Lee Gregory

Best Chefs

The Roosevelt

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Dale Reitzer

Best Chefs

Acacia

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Lee Gregory

Best Chefs

The Roosevelt

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Steve Atkins

Best Chefs

The Kitchen Table Bistro

Richmond, Vermont

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Lee Gregory

Best Chefs

The Roosevelt

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Dale Reitzer

Best Chefs

Acacia

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2012

Dale Reitzer

Best Chefs

Acacia

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2011

Lara Atkins

Best Chefs

The Kitchen Table Bistro

Richmond, Vermont

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2010

Steve Atkins

Best Chefs

The Kitchen Table Bistro

Richmond, Vermont

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2010

Dale Reitzer

Best Chefs

Acacia

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2010

Steve Atkins

Best Chefs

The Kitchen Table Bistro

Richmond, Vermont

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2009

Lara Atkins

Best Chefs

The Kitchen Table Bistro

Richmond, Vermont

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2009

Frits Huntjens

Best Chefs

1 North Belmont

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2008

Janet Fletcher

Newspaper Feature Writing without Recipes

Sweet Success: From Richmond to Napa, from Safeway to High Society, Sam Godfrey Became the Bay Area's Baker to the Swells

San Francisco Chronicle

Journalism

Winner

2002

Jimmy Sneed

Best Chefs

The Frog and the Redneck

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1996

Jimmy Sneed

Best Chefs

The Frog and the Redneck

Richmond, Virginia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1995

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.