Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 1 - 100 of 334

Searched for: Terms: new york city

Joe Ng

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

RedFarm

2018

New York, New York

Ann Redding

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Uncle Boons

2018

New York, New York

Matt Danzer

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Uncle Boons

2018

New York, New York

Justin Smillie

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Upland

2018

New York, New York

Carlo Mirarchi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Blanca

2018

Brooklyn, New York

Alex Stupak

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Empellón Midtown

2018

New York, New York

Amanda Cohen

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Dirt Candy

2018

New York, New York

Jerimiah Stone

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Contra

2018

New York, New York

Alexandra Raij

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2018

New York, New York

Ignacio Mattos

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Estela

2018

New York, New York

Eder Montero

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2018

New York, New York

Helen You

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Dumpling Galaxy

2018

Queens, New York

Charles Gabriel

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Charles’ Country Pan Fried Chicken

2018

New York, New York

Missy Robbins

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Winner

Lilia

2018

Brooklyn, New York

Rita Sodi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

I Sodi

2018

New York, New York

Fabian Von Hauske

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Contra

2018

New York, New York

Jody Williams

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Buvette Gastrothèque

2018

New York, New York

Emma Bengtsson

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Aquavit

2018

New York, New York

Greg Baxtrom

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Olmsted

2018

Brooklyn, New York

Rawia Bishara

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Tanoreen

2018

Brooklyn, New York

Sean Gray

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Momofuku Ko

2018

New York, New York

Nick Kim

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Shuko

2018

New York, New York

Erik Ramirez

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Llama Inn

2018

Brooklyn, New York

Jimmy Lau

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Shuko

2018

New York, New York

Markus Glocker

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Bâtard

2017

New York, New York

Mario Carbone

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Carbone

2017

New York, New York

Food City: Four Centuries of Food-Making in New York

Joy Santlofer

W. W. Norton & Company

Book

Nonfiction

Nominee

2017

Alex Stupak

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Empellón Cocina

2017

New York, New York

Ann Redding

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Uncle Boons

2017

New York, New York

Jimmy Lau

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Shuko

2017

New York, New York

Joe Ng

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

RedFarm

2017

New York, New York

Carlo Mirarchi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Blanca

2017

Brooklyn, New York

Jerimiah Stone

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Contra

2017

New York, New York

Fabian Von Hauske

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Contra

2017

New York, New York

Sean Gray

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Momofuku Ko

2017

New York, New York

Jody Williams

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Buvette Gastrothèque

2017

New York, New York

Ignacio Mattos

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Estela

2017

New York, New York

Justin Smillie

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Upland

2017

New York, New York

Eder Montero

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2017

New York, New York

Anita Lo

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Annisa

2017

New York, New York

Alexandra Raij

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2017

New York, New York

Brooks Headley

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Superiority Burger

2017

New York, New York

Rawia Bishara

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Tanoreen

2017

Brooklyn, New York

Danny Bowien

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Mission Chinese Food

2017

New York, New York

John Fraser

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Nix

2017

New York, New York

Nick Kim

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Shuko

2017

New York, New York

Missy Robbins

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Lilia

2017

Brooklyn, New York

Rich Torrisi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Carbone

2017

New York, New York

Matt Danzer

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Uncle Boons

2017

New York, New York

Peter Meehan

New York City Versus San Francisco

Lucky Peach

Journalism

Dining and Travel

Nominee

2017

Marco Canora

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Winner

Hearth

2017

New York, New York

Nick Anderer

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Marta

2016

New York, New York

Alex Stupak

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Empellón Cocina

2016

New York, New York

Mario Carbone

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Carbone

2016

New York, New York

Bryce Shuman

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Upland

2016

New York, New York

Jonathan Benno

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Lincoln Ristorante

2016

New York, New York

Carlo Mirarchi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Blanca

2016

Brooklyn, New York

George Mendes

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Aldea

2016

New York, New York

Rich Torrisi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Carbone

2016

New York, New York

Jody Williams

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Buvette

2016

New York, New York

Melissa Weller

Restaurant & Chef

Outstanding Baker

Semifinalist

Sadelle’s

2016

New York City, New York

Restaurant & Chef

Best New Restaurant

Semifinalist

2016

New York City, New York

James Kent

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

The NoMad

2016

New York, New York

John Fraser

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Narcissa

2016

New York, New York

Anna Klinger

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Al di Là Trattoria

2016

New York, New York

Ignacio Mattos

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Estela

2016

New York, New York

Alexandra Raij

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2016

New York, New York

Rawia Bishara

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Tanoreen

2016

Brooklyn, New York

Eder Montero

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2016

New York, New York

Marco Canora

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Hearth

2016

New York, New York

Jonathan Waxman

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Winner

Barbuto

2016

New York, New York

Markus Glocker

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Batard

2016

New York, New York

Anita Lo

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Annisa

2016

New York, New York

Joe Ng

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

RedFarm

2016

New York, New York

Justin Smillie

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Upland

2016

New York, New York

Nick Anderer

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Marta

2015

New York, New York

Markus Glocker

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Batard

2015

New York, New York

Mario Carbone

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Carbone

2015

New York, New York

Alex Stupak

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Empellon Cocina

2015

New York, New York

Carlo Mirarchi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Blanca

2015

Brooklyn, New York

Rich Torrisi

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Carbone

2015

New York, New York

César Ramirez

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Chef's Table at Brooklyn Fare

2015

Brooklyn, New York

Jonathan Waxman

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Barbuto

2015

New York, New York

Paul Carmichael

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Ma Peche

2015

New York, New York

Ignacio Mattos

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Estela

2015

New York, New York

Mark Ladner

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Winner

Del Posto

2015

New York, New York

Masato Shimizu

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

15 East

2015

New York, New York

Jonathan Benno

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Lincoln Ristorante

2015

New York, New York

John Fraser

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Narcissa

2015

New York, New York

Joe Ng

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

RedFarm

2015

New York, New York

Marco Canora

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Hearth

2015

New York, New York

Anna Klinger

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Al di La

2015

Brooklyn, New York

Seamus Mullen

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Tertulia

2015

New York, New York

Jody Williams

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Buvette

2015

New York, New York

Alexandra Raij

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2015

New York, New York

Anita Lo

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Nominee

Annisa

2015

New York, New York

Eder Montero

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Txikito

2015

New York, New York

Jonathan Benno

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Lincoln Ristorante

2014

New York, New York

Anita Lo

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Annissa

2014

New York, New York

Alex Stupak

Restaurant & Chef

Best Chef: New York City

Semifinalist

Empellon Cocina

2014

New York, New York

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.