Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 1 - 100 of 243

Searched for: Terms: philadelphia

Tova du Plessis

Outstanding Baker

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Diana Widjojo

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Hardena

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Nicholas Elmi

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Laurel

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Rich Landau

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vedge

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Zahav

Outstanding Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Ellen Yin

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Pat O'Malley

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Maylia Widjojo

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Hardena

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Ena Widjojo

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Hardena

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Cristina Martinez

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

El Compadre

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Jesse Ito

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Benjamin Miller

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

El Compadre

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Camille Cogswell

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2018

Nicholas Elmi

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Laurel

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Jesse Ito

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Pat O'Malley

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Stephen Starr

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia , Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2017

Tova du Plessis

Outstanding Baker

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Saté Kampar

Best New Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Rich Landau

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vedge

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Zahav

Outstanding Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Greg Vernick

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vernick Food & Drink

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2017

Cristina Martinez

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

South Philly Barbacoa

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Ellen Yin

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Benjamin Miller

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

South Philly Barbacoa

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Martha

Outstanding Bar Program

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Camille Cogswell

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Michael Solomonov

Outstanding Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2017

Andre Chin

Outstanding Baker

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Eli Kulp

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Fork

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Stephen Starr

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Konstantinos Pitsillides

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Kanella South

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Joe Cicala

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Le Virtu

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Fork

Outstanding Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Greg Vernick

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vernick Food & Drink

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Alex Bois

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Marc Vetri

Outstanding Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Kate Jacoby

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Zahav

Outstanding Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Michael Solomonov

Outstanding Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

The Olde Bar

Outstanding Bar Program

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Amanda Eap

Outstanding Baker

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Rich Landau

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vedge

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Craig LaBan

Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award

"Abe Fisher," "Mole Poblano," "Volver Lays It on Thick"

The Philadelphia Inquirer

Journalism

Nominee

2015

Konstantinos Pitsillides

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Kanella

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Fork

Outstanding Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Greg Vernick

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vernick Food & Drink

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Alex Bois

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Amanda Eap

Outstanding Baker

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Stephen Starr

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Kate Jacoby

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Michael Solomonov

Outstanding Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Townsend

Best New Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Joe Cicala

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Le Virtu

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Marc Vetri

Outstanding Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Abe Fisher

Best New Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Pierre Calmels

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Bibou

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Jon Nodler

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

The Franklin Mortgage & Investment Co.

Outstanding Bar Program

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Andre Chin

Outstanding Baker

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Steve Wildy

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Tom Peters

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Nicholas Elmi

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Laurel

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Rich Landau

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vedge

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Marc Vetri

Outstanding Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Outstanding Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Marcie Turney

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Best New Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Lee Styer

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Fond

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Christopher Kearse

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Will

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Brad Spence

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Amis

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Best New Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Tom Peters

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Outstanding Bar Program

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Assimilation Design Lab LLC & Otto Architects LLC

Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)

Tria Taproom, Philadelphia

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Stephen Starr

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Rich Landau and Kate Jacoby

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Vedge

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Pierre Calmels

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Bibou

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Ben Puchowitz

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Valerie Safran

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Joe Cicala

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Le Virtu

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Kate Jacoby

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Vernick Food & Drink

Best New Restaurant

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Brad Spence

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Amis

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2013

Christopher Kearse

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Marcie Turney

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Barbuzzo

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Marc Vetri

Outstanding Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Stephen Starr

Outstanding Restaurateur

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Vetri

Outstanding Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2013

Andre Chin

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Amanda Eap

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Konstantinos Pitsillides

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Kanella

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons Hotel

Outstanding Service

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Pierre Calmels

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Bibou

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Tom Peters

Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Joe Cicala

Rising Star Chef of the Year

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

The Franklin Mortgage & Investment Co.

Outstanding Bar Program

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Sylva Senat

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Tashan

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Lee Styer

Best Chef: Mid-Atlantic

Fond

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.