Awards / Search

Filters

Category






Rank




Year




Clear filters

Awards Search


Search Results

Showing 1 - 66 of 66

Searched for: Terms: providence

James Mark

Best Chef: Northeast

big king

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2020

Derek Wagner

Best Chef: Northeast

Nicks On Broadway

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2020

Benjamin Sukle

Best Chef: Northeast

Oberlin

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2019

James Mark

Best Chef: Northeast

North

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2019

California Foodways

Radio Show

California Foodways

Providing a Taste of Oaxaca to Central Valley; Can Ag and Wildlife Co-Exist? Rice Farmers Think So; and Frozen Burrito Royalty in the Central Valley

KQED, California Foodways

Broadcast Media

Nominee

2019

Champe Speidel

Best Chef: Northeast

Persimmon

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Benjamin Sukle

Best Chef: Northeast

Oberlin

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Johanne Killeen

Outstanding Chef

Al Forno

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2018

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2018

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Benjamin Sukle

Best Chef: Northeast

Birch

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Derek Wagner

Best Chef: Northeast

Nick’s on Broadway

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2017

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2017

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2016

Providence

Outstanding Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Derek Wagner

Best Chef: Northeast

Nick's on Broadway

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2016

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2015

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2015

Olneyville New York System

America's Classics

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

2014

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Benjamin Sukle

Best Chef: Northeast

Birch

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2014

Matt Jennings

Best Chef: Northeast

Farmstead Inc.

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2014

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Cook & Brown Public House

Outstanding Bar Program

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: West

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Matt Jennings

Best Chef: Northeast

Farmstead Inc.

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2013

Cook & Brown Public House

Outstanding Bar Program

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2012

Kate Jennings

Best Chef: Northeast

La Laiterie

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2012

Matt Jennings

Best Chef: Northeast

La Laiterie

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2012

The Dorrance

Best New Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2012

Benjamin Sukle

Rising Star Chef of the Year

The Dorrance

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2012

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: Pacific

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2012

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2012

Matt Jennings

Best Chef: Northeast

La Laiterie

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2011

Cook & Brown Public House

Best New Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2011

Providence

Outstanding Service

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2011

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: Pacific

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2011

W. Bruce Tillinghast

Best Chef: Northeast

New Rivers

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2010

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: Pacific

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2010

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: Pacific

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2009

W. Bruce Tillinghast

Best Chef: Northeast

New Rivers

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2009

Michael Cimarusti

Best Chef: Pacific

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2008

W. Bruce Tillinghast

Best Chef: Northeast

New Rivers

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2008

Adrian Vasquez

Outstanding Pastry Chef

Providence

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Semifinalist

2008

Providence

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2006

Providence

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2006

Providence

Best New Restaurant

Los Angeles, California

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2006

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2000

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2000

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

2000

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1999

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1999

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1999

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1998

Al Forno

Outstanding Restaurant

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1998

Pat Tillinghast

Best Chef: Northeast

New Rivers

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1997

W. Bruce Tillinghast

Best Chef: Northeast

New Rivers

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1997

Johanne Killeen

Best Chef: Northeast

Al Forno

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

1993

George Germon

Best Chef: Northeast

Al Forno

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Winner

1993

Johanne Killeen

Best Chef: Northeast

Al Forno

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1992

George Germon

Best Chef: Northeast

Al Forno

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1992

Johanne Killeen

Best Chef: Northeast

Al Forno

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1991

George Germon

Best Chef: Northeast

Al Forno

Providence, Rhode Island

Restaurant & Chef

Nominee

1991

Ellen Brown

Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America

Providence, Rhode Island

Winner

1985

Press Inquires

For press inquires about past award winners please contact jbfawards@jamesbeard.org.