Search Results
Showing 301 - 400 of 682
Searched for: Year: 2013
Cecilia Chiang
Lifetime Achievement
San Francisco, California
Winner
2013
Lisa Dahl
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Nostrano
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Greta Anthony
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Michael Steinberger
Wine, Spirits, and Other Beverages
A Vintage Crime
vanityfair.com
Journalism
Winner
2013
WILLIAM YOSSES
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Washington, District of Columbia
Winner
2013
Adina Steiman
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Men's Health
Journalism
Winner
2013
Brett Martin
Profile
Danny and the Electric Kung Pao Pastrami Test
GQ
Journalism
Winner
2013
Mark Stark
Outstanding Restaurateur
Stark Reality Restaurants
Santa Rosa/Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Aaron Russell
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Restaurant Eugene
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Arantzazu Goyoaga
Individual Food Blog
Cannelle et Vanille
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Alex Raij
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Aaron Vandemark
Best Chefs
Panciuto
Hillsborough, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Maxime Bilet
General Cooking
Modernist Cuisine at Home
(The Cooking Lab)
Book
Nominee
2013
Nathan Myhrvold
General Cooking
Modernist Cuisine at Home
(The Cooking Lab)
Book
Nominee
2013
Ben Paynter
Food Politics, Policy, and the Environment
The Carp Must Die
Bloomberg Businessweek
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Fuchsia Dunlop
Personal Essay
London Town
Lucky Peach
Journalism
Winner
2013
Nina Barrett
Radio Show
Fear of Frying
WBEZ
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Hari Pulapaka
Best Chefs
Cress
DeLand, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Ann Taylor Pittman
Focus on Health
Cooking Light The New Way to Cook Light: Fresh Food & Bold Flavors for Today's Home Cook
(Oxmoor House)
Book
Winner
2013
Ann Taylor Pittman
Food and Culture
Mississippi Chinese Lady Goes Home to Korea
Cooking Light
Journalism
Winner
2013
Fear of Frying: Culinary Nightmares
Radio Show
Fear of Frying
WBEZ
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Sam Calagione
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Dogfish Head Craft Brewery
Milton, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Paul Lukacs
Beverage
Inventing Wine: A New History of One of the World's Most Ancient Pleasures
(W.W. Norton & Company)
Book
Nominee
2013
Jeff McInnis
Best Chefs
Yardbird Southern Table & Bar
Miami Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Ed Kenney
Best Chefs
Town
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Kramarczuk's
America's Classics
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Lucia's Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
David Gilbert
Best Chefs
Sustenio at Eilan Hotel Resort & Spa
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Roger Sherman
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
The Restaurateur
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Ford Fry
Outstanding Restaurateur
Rocket Farm Restaurants
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Michele Outland
Visual Storytelling
Starters,; Dessert,; Smoke & Ash
Gather Journal
Journalism
Winner
2013
Aliza Green
Health and Well-Being
The Gloves Can Come Off, as Far as I'm Concerned
Washington Post
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Matthew Goulding
Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction
The Butcher Is Back!
Men's Health
Journalism
Winner
2013
Matthew Goulding
Food and Travel
The Soul of a City
Roads & Kingdoms
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Ricardo Zarate
Best Chefs
Mo-Chica
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Vinny Dotolo
Best Chefs
Animal
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Jon Shook
Best Chefs
Animal
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Nicolaus Balla
Best Chefs
Bar Tartine
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
James Dumas
Best Chefs
High West Distillery & Saloon
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Shinji Kurita
Best Chefs
ShinBay
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jason Maddy
Best Chefs
Oak
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Armando Pomales
Best Chefs
Caf?Central
El Paso, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Chris Shepherd
Best Chefs
Underbelly
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Michael Sohocki
Best Chefs
Restaurant Gwendolyn
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Joshua Keeler
Best Chefs
Two Boroughs Larder
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Margot McCormack
Best Chefs
Margot Caf?& Bar
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Elliott Moss
Best Chefs
The Admiral
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jose Enrique
Best Chefs
Jose Enrique
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Brandon McGlamery
Best Chefs
Luma on Park
Winter Park, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Michael Stoltzfus
Best Chefs
Coquette
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Carlo Mirarchi
Best Chefs
Roberta's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Eder Montero
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Greg Denton
Best Chefs
Ox
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Gabrielle Quiñónez Denton
Best Chefs
Ox
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Brett Knipmeyer
Best Chefs
Kinley's Restaurant & Bar
Anchorage, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Gary Kucy
Best Chefs
Rupert's
McCall, Idaho
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Nathan Lockwood
Best Chefs
Altura
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Taite Pearson
Best Chefs
della Mano
Ketchum, Idaho
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Neal Brown
Best Chefs
The Libertine Liquor Bar
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Matthias Merges
Best Chefs
Yusho
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Nathaniel Wade
Best Chefs
Misery Loves Co.
Winooski, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Bun Lai
Best Chefs
Miya's Sushi
New Haven, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Tim Loomis
Best Chefs
Liquids and Solids at the Handlebar
Lake Placid, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Barry Maiden
Best Chefs
Hungry Mother
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Denise Mallett
Best Chefs
Black Trumpet Bistro
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Joseph Baldino
Best Chefs
Zeppoli
Collingswood, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Anthony Chittum
Best Chefs
Vermilion
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Lee Gregory
Best Chefs
The Roosevelt
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Trevett Hooper
Best Chefs
Legume
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Cedric Maupillier
Best Chefs
Mintwood Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Sylva Senat
Best Chefs
Tashan
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
David Baruthio
Best Chefs
Baru 66
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
John Gadau
Best Chefs
Sardine
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Phillip Hurley
Best Chefs
Sardine
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Martin Heuser
Best Chefs
Affare
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jon Seymour
Best Chefs
V. Mertz
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Carl Thorne-Thomsen
Best Chefs
Story
Prairie Village, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Bob Gerken
Best Chefs
Travail Kitchen and Amusements
Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
George Formaro
Outstanding Restaurateur
Centro et al.
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Levi Goode
Outstanding Restaurateur
Goode Company Restaurants
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Martha Hoover
Outstanding Restaurateur
Patachou et al.
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Terri Stark
Outstanding Restaurateur
Stark Reality Restaurants
Santa Rosa/Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Greens Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jaleo
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Chez Fran莽ois
Outstanding Service
Vermilion, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Eastern Standard Kitchen & Drinks
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Persimmon
Outstanding Service
Bristol, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Sapor Cafe and Bar
Outstanding Service
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Angus Barn
Outstanding Wine Program
Raleigh, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Charleston Grill at Charleston Place Hotel
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Press
Outstanding Wine Program
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
BierBeisl
Best New Restaurant
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Bluebeard
Best New Restaurant
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Butcher & the Boar
Best New Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Cardamom Hill
Best New Restaurant
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Forequarter
Best New Restaurant
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Grace
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Hog & Hominy
Best New Restaurant
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013