Search Results
Showing 401 - 500 of 612
Searched for: Year: 2009
Derek Emerson
Best Chefs
Walker's Drive-In
Jackson, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Archie's Waeside
Outstanding Wine Service
Le Mars, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Shelly Burgess Nicotra
Television Food Show, National or Local
Lidia's Italy: Sweet Napoli
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Heston Blumenthal
Cooking from a Professional point of view
The Big Fat Duck Cookbook
(Bloomsbury USA)
Book
Nominee
2009
Momofuku Ko
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Acquerello
Outstanding Wine Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Alan Wong's Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Alan Wong's Restaurant
Outstanding Service
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Arnold's Country Kitchen
America's Classics
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Babbo
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Bacchanalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Bern's Steak House
Outstanding Restaurant
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Bin 365
Outstanding Wine Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Blackberry Farm
Outstanding Wine Service
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Blackbird
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Bottega
Best New Restaurant
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Breitbach's Country Dining
America's Classics
Sherrill, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Restaurant
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Brigtsen's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Cafe Juanita
Outstanding Service
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
California Grill at Disney's Contemporary Resort
Outstanding Wine Service
Lake Buena Vista, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Campanile
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Canlis
Outstanding Service
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Service
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Spinasse
Best New Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Cork
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Courtright's Restaurant
Outstanding Service
Willow Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Restaurant Daniel
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Delfina
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Emeril's
Outstanding Wine Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Emilitsa
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Everest
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Hamersley's Bistro
Outstanding Restaurant
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Higgins Restaurant and Bar
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Jean Georges
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Kinkead's
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
La Belle Vie
Outstanding Wine Service
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
La Toque
Outstanding Wine Service
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Lacroix at the Rittenhouse
Outstanding Wine Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Magnolia Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Merriman's Kapalua
Best New Restaurant
Maui, Lahaina, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Momofuku Ko
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Nobhill Tavern at MGM Grand Hotel & Casino
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Noca
Best New Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Patina
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Picasso at Bellagio
Outstanding Wine Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Pigalle
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Poppy
Best New Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Sanford
Outstanding Restaurant
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Sanford
Outstanding Service
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Spiaggia
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Tei An
Best New Restaurant
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Totonno's
America's Classics
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2009
Trattoria Lucca
Best New Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Vidalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Volt
Best New Restaurant
Frederick, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Zahav
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
St. John's Restaurant
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Frank Stitt
Outstanding Chef
Highlands Bar & Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Highlands Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Greg Drescher
Video Webcast
Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume Three: Vietnam and the Island of Sicily
Ciaprochef.com/wca3/
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Mark Hibbs
Best Chefs
Ratcliffe on the Green
Charlotte, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Michael Anthony
Best Chefs
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Mike Harney
Beverage
The Harney and Sons Guide to Tea
(The Penguin Press)
Book
Nominee
2009
Larry D'Amico
Outstanding Restaurateur
D'Amico & Partners
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Badriyyah Waheed
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC 7 News Friday Night Special: Hungry Hound
ABC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
David Small
Television Food Segment, National or Local
CBS News Sunday Morning: In a Pinch
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Eric Anderson
Audio Webcast or Radio Show
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
Eric Anderson
Video Webcast
The Art of Blending
graperadio.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
The JNL Graphic Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
The Publican
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Jimmy MacMillan
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Avenues at the Peninsula
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Jonathan Coleman
Video Webcast
Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume Three: Vietnam and the Island of Sicily
Ciaprochef.com/wca3/
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Julia Harrison
Television Food Show, National or Local
Lidia's Italy: Sweet Napoli
PBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Kenneth Wilmoth
Video Webcast
Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume Three: Vietnam and the Island of Sicily
Ciaprochef.com/wca3/
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
L20
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Martha A. Teichner
Television Food Segment, National or Local
CBS News Sunday Morning: In a Pinch
CBS
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Naomi Gabay
Audio Webcast or Radio Show
Living today, Martha Stewart Living Radio: Jose Andres
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
The Bazaar by Jos?André–Ÿ at SLS Hotel at Beverly Hills
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Sarah English
Audio Webcast or Radio Show
WNYC, The Leonard Lopate Show: 3-Ingredient Challenge
New York City Metro, Online
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Steve Jilleba
Video Webcast
Savoring the Best of World Flavors, Volume Three: Vietnam and the Island of Sicily
Ciaprochef.com/wca3/
Broadcast Media
Winner
2009
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2009
Phoebe Chase
Best Chefs
Chase's Daily
Belfast, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2009
Mario Bosquez
Audio Webcast or Radio Show
Martha Stewart Living Radio, Living Today: Jose Andres
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
Ted M Burns
Audio Webcast or Radio Show
Graperadio.com: Thomas Jefferson and Wine
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
Dugald McLaren
Television Food Show, National and Local
The Chateau Dinner: French Food at Home Special with Laura Calder
Food Network Canada
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
Martin Bashir
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC News, Nightline: Platelist
ABC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
Cynthia McFadden
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC News, Nightline: Platelist
ABC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
Terry Moran
Television Food Segment, National or Local
ABC News, Nightline: Platelist
ABC
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2009
David Dobbs
Magazine Feature Writing with Recipes
The Wild Salmon Debate: A Fresh Look at Whether Eating Farmed Salmon Is...Well...OK Recipes by John Ash
EatingWell
Journalism
Nominee
2009
Monique Truong
2009
My Cherry Amour
Gourmet
Journalism
Nominee
2009
Mark Adams
Reporting on Nutrition or Consumer Issues
What Good is Breakfast?
New York Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2009