Search Results
Showing 401 - 500 of 678
Searched for: Year: 2015
Marea
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
McCrady's
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Miller Union
Outstanding Wine Program
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Momofuku Ko
Outstanding Wine Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Momofuku Noodle Bar
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
North Pond
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
One Flew South
Outstanding Service
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Per Se
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Perbacco
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Pizzeria Bianco
Outstanding Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Providence
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Quince
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Restaurant Gary Danko
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Saison
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Sepia
Outstanding Wine Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Spago
Outstanding Wine Program
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Spiaggia
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Spotted Pig
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Vidalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Wild Ginger
Outstanding Wine Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Yono's Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
Albany, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
Alleia
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kathy Cary
Best Chefs
Lilly's
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Anthony
Outstanding Chef
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Mitsuo Endo
Best Chefs
Aburiya Raku
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Scott Anderson
Best Chefs
Elements
Princeton, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Boehm
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, GT Fish & Oyster, Momotaro, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kim Martin
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction
Food Network
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Natalie Gustafson
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Sara's Weeknight Meals
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Rob Katz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, GT Fish & Oyster, Momotaro, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Adrienne Hammel
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Sara's Weeknight Meals
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
JJ Johnson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Cecil
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dan Pashman
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
You're Eating It Wrong
cookingchanneltv.com/wrong
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Adam Sachs
Dining and Travel
The India Issue
Saveur
Journalism
Winner
2015
Taffy Brodesser-Akner
Profile
The Leftovers: Paula Deen and the Martyrdom Industrial Complex
Matter
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Jay Holzer
Visual and Technical Excellence
The Grill Iron
tastemade.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Jay Holzer
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
Thirsty For...
youtube.com/tastemade
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Ben Schott
Humor
Giving and Thanking
Bon Appetit
Journalism
Winner
2015
Condor Construction
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Colonia Verde
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Abe Fisher
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Blue Hill at Stone Barns
Outstanding Restaurant
Pocantico Hills, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Alden & Harlow
Best New Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Cheryl Day
Outstanding Baker
Back in the Day Bakery
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Griffith Day
Outstanding Baker
Back in the Day Bakery
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Aaron Franklin
Best Chefs
Franklin Barbecue
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Jason Stanhope
Best Chefs
FIG
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Andrew Taylor
Best Chefs
Eventide Oyster Co.
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Mike Wiley
Best Chefs
Eventide Oyster Co.
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Karen Lynne Akunowicz
Best Chefs
Myers + Chang
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Erik Bruner-Yang
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Toki Underground
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Tanya Baker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Boarding House
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Alex Bois
Rising Star Chef of the Year
High Street on Market
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Batard
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Cosme
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Petit Trois
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Spoon and Stable
Best New Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Central Provisions
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
The Progress
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Parachute
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Michel Suas
Outstanding Baker
B. Patisserie
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Bureau of Architecture and Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Brindille
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Michael R. Davis, Architects & Interiors
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Fish & Game
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
SOMA
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Workshop Kitchen + Bar
Palm Springs, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Melissa Gray
Radio Show
All Things Considered's "Found Recipes"
NPR
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Vivian Goodman
Radio Show
Quick Bites
WKSU
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Brandon Loper
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
A Film About Coffee
vimeo.com/ondemand/afilmaboutcoffee
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Sanjay Rawal
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
Food Chains
iTunes and Netflix
Broadcast Media
Winner
2015
Douglas Tirola
Special/Documentary (Television or Video Webcast)
Hey Bartender
Showtime
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Pete Evans
Outstanding Personality/Host
Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2015
Erin Byers Murray
American Cooking
The New England Kitchen: Fresh Takes on Seasonal Recipes
(Rizzoli New York)
Book
Nominee
2015
Terry Thompson-Anderson
American Cooking
Texas on the Table: People, Places, and Recipes Celebrating the Flavors of the Lone Star State
(University of Texas Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Kathleen Weber
Baking & Desserts
Della Fattoria Bread: 63 Foolproof Recipes for Yeasted, Enriched & Naturally Leavened Breads
(Artisan)
Book
Nominee
2015
Kathleen Weber
Outstanding Baker
Della Fattoria
Petaluma, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
David Kaplan
Beverage
Death & Co: Modern Classic Cocktails, with More than 500 Recipes
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Nick Fauchald
Beverage
Death & Co: Modern Classic Cocktails, with More than 500 Recipes
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Alex Day
Beverage
Death & Co: Modern Classic Cocktails, with More than 500 Recipes
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Dave Arnold
Beverage
Liquid Intelligence: The Art and Science of the Perfect Cocktail
(W.W. Norton & Company)
Book
Winner
2015
Talia Baiocchi
Beverage
Sherry: A Modern Guide to the Wine World's Best-Kept Secret, with Cocktails and Recipes
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Cortney Burns
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Bar Tartine: Techniques & Recipes
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Winner
2015
Massimo Bottura
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Never Trust A Skinny Italian Chef
(Phaidon Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Christian F Puglisi
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Relæ: A Book of Ideas
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Diana Henry
Focus on Health
A Change of Appetite: Where Delicious Meets Healthy
(Mitchell Beazley)
Book
Nominee
2015
Eric N Heath
Best Chefs
Cleveland-Heath
Edwardsville, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Keith Schroeder
Focus on Health
Cooking Light Mad Delicious: The Science of Making Healthy Food Taste Amazing
(Oxmoor House)
Book
Winner
2015
Gretel H. Schueller
Food and Health
The Wild World Within
EatingWell
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Henry Fong
Focus on Health
Nom Nom Paleo: Food for Humans
(Andrews McMeel Publishing)
Book
Nominee
2015
Michael Specter
Food and Health
Against the Grain
The New Yorker
Journalism
Winner
2015
Michelle Tam
Focus on Health
Nom Nom Paleo: Food for Humans
(Andrews McMeel Publishing)
Book
Nominee
2015
Nathan Thornburgh
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Roads & Kingdoms
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Faith Durand
General Cooking
The Kitchn Cookbook: Recipes, Kitchens & Tips to Inspire Your Cooking
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Winner
2015
Sara Kate Gillingham
General Cooking
The Kitchn Cookbook: Recipes, Kitchens & Tips to Inspire Your Cooking
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Winner
2015
Ana Sofia Pelaez
International
The Cuban Table: A Celebration of Food, Flavors, and History
(St. Martin's Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
David Lebovitz
International
My Paris Kitchen: Recipes and Stories
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015
Krissy Clark
Food Politics, Policy, and the Environment
Hungry for Savings,; Save Money. Live Better.; The Secret Life of a Food Stamp
Slate/Marketplace
Journalism
Nominee
2015
David Sterling
International
Yucatán: Recipes from a Culinary Expedition
(University of Texas Press)
Book
Winner
2015
David Sterling
Cookbook of the Year
Yucatan: Recipes from a Culinary Expedition
(University of Texas Press)
Book
Winner
2015
Lisa M. Hamilton
Food Politics, Policy, and the Environment
The Quinoa Quarrel: Who Owns the World's Greatest Superfood?
Harper's with FERN
Journalism
Winner
2015
Julia Bainbridge
Home Cooking
The Truth Behind Cookbook Recipes
Yahoo! Food
Journalism
Nominee
2015
Jen Munkvold
Photography
A New Napa Cuisine
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2015