Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 129
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef; Terms: charleston
Paul Smith
Best Chef Southeast
1010 Bridge
Charleston, West Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
RAMIN MIRZAKHANI
Best Chef Southeast
Laury's Restaurant
Charleston, West Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Daniel Heinze
Best Chef Southeast
Vern's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Charleston
Outstanding Hospitality
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Butcher & Bee
Outstanding Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
cynthia Wolf
Outstanding Chef
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Orlando Pagán
Best Chefs
Wild Common
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Shamil Velazquez
Best Chefs
Delaney Oyster House
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Workstead
Outstanding Design of Alternative Eating and Drinking Places
Citrus Club
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Studio Dewberry
Outstanding Design of Alternative Eating and Drinking Places
Citrus Club
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Kevin Johnson
Best Chefs
The Grocery
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Stephen D Palmer
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Indigo Road Hospitality Group (Indaco, The Macintosh, O-Ku Sushi, and others)
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
FIG
Outstanding Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Ann Marshall
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer
High Wire Distilling Co.
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Scott Blackwell
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer
High Wire Distilling Co.
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2020
Leon's Fine Poultry & Oyster Shop
Outstanding Hospitality
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2020
Stems & Skins
Outstanding Wine Program
North Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Scott Blackwell
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer
High Wire Distilling Co.
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Stephen D Palmer
Outstanding Restaurateur
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
FIG
Outstanding Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Evan Gaudreau
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Renzo
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Life Raft Treats
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Kevin Johnson
Best Chefs
The Grocery
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2019
Ann Marshall
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer
High Wire Distilling Co.
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
The Living Room at the Dewberry
Outstanding Bar Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Ann Marshall
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
High Wire Distilling Co.
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Scott Blackwell
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
High Wire Distilling Co.
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Stephen D Palmer
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Indigo Road (The Macintosh, Oak Steakhouse, Indaco, and others)
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Butcher & Bee
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Michael A Lata
Outstanding Chef
The Ordinary
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Rodney Scott
Best Chefs
Rodney Scott's BBQ
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Alex Lira
Best Chefs
Bar Normandy
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
Kevin Johnson
Best Chefs
The Grocery
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2018
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Shuai Wang
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Short Grain
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ann Marshall
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
High Wire Distilling Company
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Scott Blackwell
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
High Wire Distilling Company
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Butcher & Bee
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Michael A Lata
Outstanding Chef
FIG
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Kevin Johnson
Best Chefs
The Grocery
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Bertha's Kitchen
America's Classics
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
David Howard
Outstanding Restaurateur
Neighborhood Dining Group (Husk, McCrady’s, Minero, and others)
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Kevin Johnson
Best Chefs
The Grocery
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Charleston Grill
Outstanding Service
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jason Stanhope
Best Chefs
FIG
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Sean Brock
Outstanding Chef
Husk
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Nathalie Dupree
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Charleston, South Carolina
Winner
2015
Lauren Mitterer
Outstanding Baker
Wildflour Pastry
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ari Kolender
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Leon's Oyster Shop
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joshua Keeler
Best Chefs
Two Boroughs Larder
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
McCrady's
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Edmund's Oast
Best New Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Hominy Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Charleston Grill
Outstanding Service
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Outstanding Service
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Sean Brock
Outstanding Chef
McCrady's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Joshua Keeler
Best Chefs
Two Boroughs Larder
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Kevin Johnson
Best Chefs
The Grocery
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Craig Deihl
Best Chefs
Cypress
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Sean Brock
Outstanding Chef
McCrady's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Joshua Keeler
Best Chefs
Two Boroughs Larder
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Ordinary
Best New Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Charleston Grill at Charleston Place Hotel
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Craig Deihl
Best Chefs
Cypress
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Sean Brock
Outstanding Chef
McCrady's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Ken Vedrinski
Best Chefs
Trattoria Lucca
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Program
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Macintosh
Best New Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Charleston
Outstanding Restaurant
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Charleston
Outstanding Service
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Lauren Mitterer
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Wildflour Pastry
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Craig Deihl
Best Chefs
Cypress
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Service
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Ken Vedrinski
Best Chefs
Trattoria Lucca
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Husk
Best New Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Charleston Grill at the Charleston Place Hotel
Outstanding Service
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Charleston
Outstanding Wine Service
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011