Search Results
Showing 3,001 - 3,100 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Edward Lemon
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Littorai Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Chesapeake & Maine
Outstanding Bar Program
Rehoboth Beach, Delaware
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Shannon Swindle
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Craft
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
The Baldwin Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
Woburn, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Ryan Roadhouse
Best Chefs
Nodoguro
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Terra
Outstanding Service
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Eric Donnelly
Best Chefs
RockCreek
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Cynthia Wong
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Butcher & Bee
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Marc Sheehan
Best Chefs
Loyal Nine
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2017
Tyson Cole
Outstanding Chef
Uchi
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Alex Stupak
Best Chefs
Empellón Cocina
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Dave Miller
Outstanding Baker
Baker Miller Bakery & Millhouse
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Stone Soup Cottage
Outstanding Service
Cottleville, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Rob Tod
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Allagash Brewing Company
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Patrick Ryan
Best Chefs
Port Fonda
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
James Winberg
Best Chefs
Travail Kitchen & Amusements
Robbinsdale, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Steve Matthiasson
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Matthiasson Wines
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Spago
Outstanding Wine Program
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Lionel Vatinet
Outstanding Baker
La Farm Bakery
Cary, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Phillip Foss
Best Chefs
EL Ideas
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Marcus Samuelsson
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2016
Brigtsen’s
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Gregory Vernick
Best Chefs
Vernick Food & Drink
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Paul Fehribach
Best Chefs
Big Jones
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Gina Gallo
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Winner
2016
Bluestem
Outstanding Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jim Christiansen
Best Chefs
Heyday
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jonny Hunter
Best Chefs
Forequarter
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jen Jasinski
Outstanding Chef
Rioja
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Andrew Tarlow
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Diner, Marlow & Sons, Reynard, and others)
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Tandy Wilson
Best Chefs
City House
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Anvil Bar & Refuge
Outstanding Bar Program
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Frank Bonanno
Outstanding Restaurateur
Bonanno Concepts (Mizuna, Luca, Osteria Marco, and others)
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Miljenko Grgich
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Grgich Hills Estate
Rutherford, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Andy Hollyday
Best Chefs
Selden Standard
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Greg Hardesty
Best Chefs
Recess
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jonathan Stevens
Outstanding Baker
Hungry Ghost Bread
Northampton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Sepia
Outstanding Wine Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Matthew Accarrino
Best Chefs
SPQR
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Justin Severino
Best Chefs
Cure
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Ludovic Lefebvre
Best Chefs
Trois Mec
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Beau Schooler
Rising Star Chef of the Year
The Rookery
Juneau, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Kevin Binkley
Best Chefs
Binkley's
Cave Creek, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
JoAnn Clevenger
Outstanding Restaurateur
Upperline
New Orleans
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Saison
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Mourad Lahlou
Best Chefs
Mourad
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Grae Nonas
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Olamaie
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Jeremy Fox
Best Chefs
Rustic Canyon
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Bern's Steak House
Outstanding Wine Program
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Tyler Anderson
Best Chefs
Millwright’s Restaurant
Simsbury, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Garrett Harker
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Eastern Standard Kitchen & Drinks, Island Creek Oyster Bar, Row 34, The Hawthorne, Branch Line)
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Elise Kornack
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Take Root
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Teiichi Sakurai
Best Chefs
Tei-An
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Restaurant Gary Danko
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Dolester Miles
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Highlands Bar & Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Irene Li
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mei Mei
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Sarah Pliner
Best Chefs
Aviary
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Garrett Lipar
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Marais
Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Bacchanalia
Outstanding Service
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Untitled, NYC
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Canon
Outstanding Bar Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Corey Lee
Best Chefs
Benu
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Quince
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Nathan Lockwood
Best Chefs
Altura
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Aubergine at L’Auberge Carmel
Outstanding Service
Carmel-by-the-Sea, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Kevin Willmann
Best Chefs
Farmhaus
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Matthew Louis
Best Chefs
Moxy Restaurant
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Rasika
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Hugo Ortega
Best Chefs
Caracol
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Nopa
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Belinda Leong
Outstanding Baker
B. Patisserie
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Nancy Oakes
Outstanding Chef
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Addison Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
San Diego, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Justin Devillier
Best Chefs
La Petite Grocery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Best New Restaurant
Hazel Park, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Anna Klinger
Best Chefs
Al di LÃ Trattoria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Anne Kearney
Best Chefs
Rue Dumaine
Dayton, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Slade Rushing
Best Chefs
Brennan's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Jay Blackinton
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Hogstone Wood Oven
Orcas Island, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Charles Joly
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Crafthouse
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Alex Seidel
Best Chefs
Fruition
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Ryan McCaskey
Best Chefs
Acadia
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Providence
Outstanding Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Diane Flynt
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Foggy Ridge Cider
Dugspur, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Acquerello
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Pizzeria Bianco
Outstanding Restaurant
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Cindy Pawlcyn
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Mustards Grill, Cindy's Backstreet Kitchen, Cindy's Waterfront at the Monterey Bay Aquarium)
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2016
Julie Petrakis
Best Chefs
The Ravenous Pig
Winter Park, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
David Shannon
Best Chefs
L'Opossum
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Untitled, NYC
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Jory Restaurant at the Allison Inn & Spa
Outstanding Wine Program
Newberg, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Demian Repucci Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Bruno
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
L’Espalier
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Ken Friedman
Outstanding Restaurateur
The Spotted Pig, The Breslin, Tosca Cafe, and others
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2016
Strip-T’s
Outstanding Service
Watertown, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016
Benjamin Goldberg
Outstanding Restaurateur
Strategic Hospitality (The Catbird Seat, Pinewood Social, The Patterson House, and others)
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2016